Ajwa Fun World & Resorts logo

Ajwa Fun World & Resorts shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526628Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Ajwa Fun World & Resorts Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1994
Last close ₹39.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 22 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹39.00.

22 Oct: open ₹39.00, high ₹39.00, low ₹39.00

52-week range of traded prices to 22 Oct 2026
₹31.00Low, 12 Jun 2026₹63.50High, 16 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹25 Cr3,881st largest listed
P/E
0.50
P/B
0.53
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
104.2%
ROCE
−1.9%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
500

Ajwa Fun World & Resorts' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ajwa Fun World & Resorts, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.54%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others50.44%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
50.45%0.02%49.54%0.02%50.44%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.53%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%
Indian promoters49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.53%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%49.54%
50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.47%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%50.46%
Shares in issue63,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,80063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,00063,90,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––1,900–1,9001,9001,9001,4001,4001,4001,4001,4001,4001,4001,4001,4001,4001,4001,4001,4002,5002,5001,400
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Ajwa Fun World & Resorts shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,559Dec 165,562Mar 175,560Jun 175,559Sep 175,542Dec 175,537Mar 185,538Jun 185,533Sep 185,532Dec 185,527Mar 195,523Jun 195,522Sep 195,522Dec 195,489Mar 205,493Jun 205,489Sep 205,522Dec 205,484Mar 215,482Jun 215,477Sep 215,475Dec 215,467Mar 225,466Jun 225,462Sep 225,428Dec 225,424Mar 235,409Jun 235,396Sep 235,393Dec 235,377Mar 245,365Jun 245,351Sep 245,347Dec 245,342Mar 255,345Jun 255,329Sep 255,329Dec 255,313Mar 265,301Jun 265,294Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,5595,5625,5605,5595,5425,5375,5385,5335,5325,5275,5235,5225,5225,4895,4935,4895,5225,4845,4825,4775,4755,4675,4665,4625,4285,4245,4095,3965,3935,3775,3655,3515,3475,3425,3455,3295,3295,3135,3015,294
14151515141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414
Indian promoters14151515141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414
5,5455,5475,5455,5445,5285,5235,5245,5195,5185,5135,5095,5085,5085,4755,4795,4755,5085,4705,4685,4635,4615,4535,4525,4485,4145,4105,3955,3825,3795,3635,3515,3375,3335,3285,3315,3155,3155,2995,2875,280
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ajwa Fun World & Resorts promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIJAYBALA RAJESHKUMAR JAIN, 10.94%.

Holder
VIJAYBALA RAJESHKUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.94%6,98,9006,98,900
RAJESHKUMAR CHUNILAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.77%6,24,1006,24,100
AJWA FINANCE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.72%6,20,8006,20,800
SRJ PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.96%4,44,9004,44,900
RAJESHKUMAR CHUNILAL JAIN (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families4.67%2,98,5002,98,500
RAHIL RAJESHKUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.26%2,72,3002,72,300
SURBHI RAJESHKUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.30%82,90082,900
UNIQUE CONSTRUCTION PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.71%45,10045,100
PURVI NIKHIL PORWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%41,70041,700
KAMLESH K JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%10,1000
PANJON LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.16%10,00010,000
NILESH K JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%7,4000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Ajwa Fun World & Resorts, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BHARTIBEN PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.22%
MAHENDRAKUMAR TRILOKCHANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%
ASTHA RAHIL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%
HARSHA JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.77%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%
BHARATIBEN PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BHARTIBEN PANCHAL newly named at 2.22%; MAHENDRAKUMAR TRILOKCHAND newly named at 1.88%; ASTHA RAHIL JAIN newly named at 1.83%; 1 more moved