AI Champdany Industries logo

AI Champdany Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532806Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsSmall Cap

AI CHAMPDANY INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Face value ₹5 · Listed Feb 2007
Last close ₹19.01up ₹0.01 (0.05%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹19.00.

28 Oct: open ₹20.74, high ₹20.74, low ₹19.01

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹17.30Low, 1 Oct 2026₹54.00High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹58 Cr2,955th largest listed
P/E
12.77
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
11.3%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
158

AI Champdany Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns AI Champdany Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.90%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions8.35%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others32.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
58.90%8.35%58.90%8.35%32.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.90%53.90%53.90%53.90%53.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%
Indian promoters53.90%53.90%53.90%53.90%53.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%58.90%
46.10%46.10%46.10%46.10%46.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%41.10%
Shares in issue2,74,20,8312,74,20,8312,74,20,8312,74,20,8312,74,20,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,8313,07,53,831
Shares locked in––––83,02,2721,26,68,0461,26,68,04633,33,00033,33,00033,33,00033,33,00033,33,00033,33,00033,33,00033,33,00033,33,00033,33,000–––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––83,02,2721,26,68,0461,26,68,04633,33,00033,33,00033,33,00033,33,00033,33,00033,33,00033,33,00033,33,00033,33,00033,33,000–––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of AI Champdany Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,344Dec 163,284Mar 173,296Jun 173,273Sep 173,254Dec 173,297Mar 183,301Jun 183,334Sep 183,322Dec 183,290Mar 193,291Jun 193,295Sep 193,295Dec 193,287Mar 203,283Jun 203,283Sep 203,272Dec 203,284Mar 213,308Jun 213,325Sep 213,365Dec 213,374Mar 223,354Jun 223,195Sep 223,195Dec 223,194Mar 233,267Jun 233,377Sep 233,548Dec 233,646Mar 243,674Jun 243,716Sep 243,914Dec 243,956Mar 253,970Jun 253,971Sep 254,010Dec 254,137Mar 264,158Jun 264,330Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,3443,2843,2963,2733,2543,2973,3013,3343,3223,2903,2913,2953,2953,2873,2833,2833,2723,2843,3083,3253,3653,3743,3543,1953,1953,1943,2673,3773,5483,6463,6743,7163,9143,9563,9703,9714,0104,1374,1584,330
18183030182020202018181818181818212119191818181818181818181818181818181818181818
Indian promoters18183030182020202018181818181818212119191818181818181818181818181818181818181818
3,3263,2663,2663,2433,2363,2773,2813,3143,3023,2723,2733,2773,2773,2693,2653,2653,2513,2633,2893,3063,3473,3563,3363,1773,1773,1763,2493,3593,5303,6283,6563,6983,8963,9383,9523,9533,9924,1194,1404,312
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

AI Champdany Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RISHRA INVESTMENTS LIMITED, 16.09%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RISHRA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others16.09%49,48,832
SHIBIR INDIA LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.21%40,62,595
AMAR INVESTMENTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others11.89%36,56,619
DAMODARDAS JERAMBHAI WADHWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.06%18,63,138
DAMODARDAS JERAMBHAI WADHWA TRUSTEE OF NABADEVA KULDEVAIndian companies, trusts and others2.44%7,48,990
G JERAMBHAI EXPORTS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.79%5,50,924
DAMODARDAS JERAMBHAI WADHWA TRUSTEE OF VB SEVA TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others1.67%5,12,218
COOPERS WEALTH ADVISORS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.63%5,00,000
DAMODARDAS JERAMBHAI WADHWA TRUSTEE OF KALISHANKAR RADHESHYAMIndian companies, trusts and others1.23%3,78,862
DAMODARDAS JERAMBHAI WADHWA TRUSTEE OF MAHABIR SITARAMIndian companies, trusts and others1.08%3,31,734
GUNNY DEALERS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.66%2,03,706
GOJER BROS PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.39%1,21,332
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of AI Champdany Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BLANCATEX AGForeign companies13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%
JAYSHREE WADHWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––13.87%13.87%13.29%
ALDGATE INTERNATIONAL SAForeign companies13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%13.87%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JAYSHREE WADHWA 13.29%, −0.58 pts