Ahmedabad Steelcraft logo

Ahmedabad Steelcraft shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 522273Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Ahmedabad Steelcraft Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1995
Last close ₹146.30up ₹0.30 (0.21%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹146.00.

29 Oct: open ₹144.00, high ₹149.90, low ₹138.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹84.00Low, 6 Apr 2026₹238.40High, 8 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹221 Cr2,242nd largest listed
P/E
13.16
P/B
1.68
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.1%
ROCE
16.7%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
1,365

Ahmedabad Steelcraft's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ahmedabad Steelcraft, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.42%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others28.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.42%28.58%71.42%28.58%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.66%65.66%65.66%65.66%65.66%65.66%65.66%65.66%65.56%65.56%65.56%65.56%65.60%65.60%65.60%65.68%65.68%65.68%65.90%66.18%66.23%66.23%66.23%66.24%66.81%67.65%67.78%67.89%67.89%67.89%67.89%67.89%67.89%70.30%71.42%71.42%71.42%71.42%71.42%71.42%
Indian promoters65.66%65.66%65.66%65.66%65.66%65.66%65.66%65.66%65.56%65.56%65.56%65.56%65.60%65.60%65.60%65.68%65.68%65.68%65.90%66.18%66.23%66.23%66.23%66.24%66.81%67.65%67.78%67.89%67.89%67.89%67.89%67.89%67.89%70.30%71.42%71.42%71.42%71.42%71.42%71.42%
34.34%34.34%34.34%34.34%34.34%34.34%34.34%34.34%34.44%34.44%34.44%34.44%34.40%34.40%34.40%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.10%33.82%33.77%33.77%33.77%33.76%33.19%32.35%32.22%32.11%32.11%32.11%32.11%32.11%32.11%29.70%28.58%28.58%28.58%28.58%28.58%28.58%
Shares in issue40,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00040,92,00096,42,0001,50,92,0001,50,92,0001,50,92,0001,50,92,0001,50,92,0001,50,92,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––27,53,09327,53,09382,56,1821,37,06,1821,10,37,1101,10,37,1101,10,00,0001,10,00,00080,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––27,06,18227,06,18267,06,1821,07,06,18280,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ahmedabad Steelcraft shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,616Dec 163,601Mar 173,577Jun 173,590Sep 173,553Dec 173,534Mar 183,536Jun 183,547Sep 183,546Dec 183,535Mar 193,521Jun 192,873Sep 192,766Dec 192,759Mar 202,757Jun 202,744Sep 202,658Dec 202,668Mar 212,733Jun 212,773Sep 212,857Dec 213,001Mar 222,997Jun 222,948Sep 222,921Dec 222,892Mar 232,855Jun 232,807Sep 232,580Dec 232,600Mar 242,520Jun 242,505Sep 242,573Dec 242,619Mar 252,624Jun 252,724Sep 253,072Dec 253,166Mar 263,138Jun 263,222Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,6163,6013,5773,5903,5533,5343,5363,5473,5463,5353,5212,8732,7662,7592,7572,7442,6582,6682,7332,7732,8573,0012,9972,9482,9212,8922,8552,8072,5802,6002,5202,5052,5732,6192,6242,7243,0723,1663,1383,222
31313131313131313030303029292931313131313130303030303030302923999966666
Indian promoters31313131313131313030303029292931313131313130303030303030302923999966666
3,5853,5703,5463,5593,5223,5033,5053,5163,5163,5053,4912,8432,7372,7302,7282,7132,6272,6372,7022,7422,8262,9712,9672,9182,8912,8622,8252,7772,5502,5712,4972,4962,5642,6102,6152,7183,0663,1603,1323,216
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ahmedabad Steelcraft promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PREETI PUNIA, 24.52%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PREETI PUNIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.52%37,00,00037,00,000100.00%
Rmg Infratech Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others15.24%23,00,00023,00,000100.00%
Real Ace Infra LlpIndian companies, trusts and others13.25%20,00,00020,00,000100.00%
ROHIT PANDEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.04%16,66,29916,66,2990.00%
SUNIL DUTT PANDEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.36%11,10,73211,10,7320.00%
MADHURIBEN MAHESHKUMAR JHAVERIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,10000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Ahmedabad Steelcraft, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Base Engineering LlpCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%
Srestha Finvest LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.31%–3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%
Alok Kumar Huf .Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%
Shilpi BansalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.07%1.33%–1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
Ashish GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
Ritu GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%0.96%–––––
Diwakar TomerResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%––––––
Prajal BhandariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%––––––
Prakhar KansalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%––––––
Rekha BhandariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%––––––
Sneha BhandariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%––––––
Vineet Agarwal HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.15%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%0.96%––––––
7m Developers LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%0.53%––––––
Miloni Mehul SampatResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%–––––––
Homi Adi KatgaraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%1.47%1.47%–––––––
Roydon Peter GonsalvesResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.10%1.10%–––––––
BHARATBHAI DHARENENDRABHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––
Milind Gangadhar ChitnavisResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––––––––––––
Investor Education and Protection Fund AuthorityCentral Government Or State Government SOr President Of India–––––––––––2.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jainam Share Consultants Pvt. LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bharat D ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.