Agi Infra logo

Agi Infra shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AGIILBSE: 539042RealtySmall Cap

Agi Infra Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 2015 on BSE, Jul 2024 on NSE
Last close ₹223.75down ₹9.25 (3.97%)BSE ₹223.25

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹233.00.

28 Oct: open ₹236.50, high ₹237.95, low ₹220.35

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹197.95Low, 27 Oct 2026₹434.40High, 4 May 2026
Market cap
₹2,797 Cr852nd largest listed
P/E
27.32
P/B
6.02
Dividend yield
0.09%
ROE
27.0%
ROCE
16.4%
Debt to equity
0.38
Volume, NSE
16,28,41520.3% delivered

Agi Infra's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Agi Infra, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.29%
  • Foreign institutions0.92%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others27.74%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.94%0.00%71.29%0.92%0.05%27.74%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%71.29%71.29%71.29%
Indian promoters51.44%51.44%51.44%51.44%51.44%51.44%51.44%51.44%51.44%51.44%51.44%51.44%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%54.04%54.04%54.04%
Foreign promoters21.10%21.10%21.10%21.10%21.10%21.10%21.10%21.10%21.10%21.10%21.10%21.10%17.65%17.65%17.65%17.65%17.65%17.65%17.65%17.65%17.65%17.65%17.65%17.65%17.65%17.65%17.65%17.65%17.65%17.65%17.65%17.65%17.65%17.25%17.25%17.25%
27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%28.71%28.71%28.71%
Shares in issue1,02,16,7201,02,16,7201,02,16,7201,02,16,7201,02,16,7201,02,16,7201,02,16,7201,02,16,7201,02,16,7201,02,16,7201,02,16,7201,02,16,7201,22,16,7201,22,16,7201,22,16,7201,22,16,7201,22,16,7201,22,16,7201,22,16,7201,22,16,7201,22,16,7201,22,16,7201,22,16,7201,22,16,7201,22,16,7201,22,16,7201,22,16,7201,22,16,7201,22,16,7202,44,33,4402,44,33,4402,44,33,44012,21,67,20012,49,97,38812,49,97,38812,49,97,388
Shares locked in20,73,995–––––––––––61,19,72461,19,72461,19,72420,00,00020,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,000–0000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in20,73,995–––––––––––55,30,32055,30,32055,30,32015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,000–0000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Agi Infra shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

79Dec 17126Mar 18295Jun 18289Sep 18307Dec 18331Mar 19339Jun 19355Sep 19356Dec 19554Mar 20570Jun 20633Sep 20640Dec 20704Mar 21785Jun 21705Sep 21792Dec 21940Mar 221,052Jun 221,517Sep 221,394Dec 221,434Mar 231,443Jun 231,550Sep 231,714Dec 232,772Mar 242,909Jun 243,205Sep 243,620Dec 244,573Mar 256,119Jun 256,857Sep 258,942Dec 259,169Mar 2611,736Jun 2615,315Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders791262952893073313393553565545706336407047857057929401,0521,5171,3941,4341,4431,5501,7142,7722,9093,2053,6204,5736,1196,8578,9429,16911,73615,315
444444444444444444444444444555555444
Indian promoters222222222222222222222222222333333333
Foreign promoters222222222222222222222222222222222111
751222912853033273353513525505666296367007817017889361,0481,5131,3901,4301,4391,5461,7102,7682,9053,2003,6154,5686,1146,8528,9379,16511,73215,311
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Agi Infra promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUKHDEV SINGH KHINDA, 44.24%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUKHDEV SINGH KHINDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families44.24%5,53,03,200
HARBANS KAURNon-resident and foreign individuals17.25%2,15,60,000
SALWINDERJIT KAURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.80%1,22,50,000
ABHIJEET SINGH KHINDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%900
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Agi Infra, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CHUNGATH KARUNAKARAN PADMA KUMARNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.56%4.91%4.16%4.16%4.16%
CITADEL SECURITIES INDIA MARKETS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.43%
SVENDUS CAPITAL LIMITEDCompanies–––––––2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%–2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.16%2.16%2.16%
RAVINDRA GUPTA HUFOther non-institutions–––––––1.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%
SHALLU CHOPRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%1.61%1.61%–1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.31%1.31%1.31%
ASTORNE CAPITAL VCC-ARVENForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.89%2.71%–
RAVINDER GUPTA HUFOther non-institutions1.80%–1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%–1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.47%1.47%–
HARSHAD RASIKLAL SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%2.08%––––––
ARYAMAN CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.28%––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.16%1.07%–––––––
ANITA SARNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.64%2.64%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%––––––––
NOPEA CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––1.32%1.75%1.75%1.81%1.70%1.76%1.82%1.93%2.48%2.38%2.37%2.37%2.25%––––––––
GUNDEEP SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.66%1.66%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.77%1.77%1.48%1.48%1.45%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.29%––––––––
SVENDUS CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.21%–––––––––
SATINDER VIR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%––––––––––
SATINDER VIR HANSResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.56%1.56%1.33%1.17%1.17%1.11%–––––––––––
SAJANKUMAR RAMESHWARLAL BAJAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.93%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%2.29%2.29%3.22%2.69%2.69%2.05%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––
ORBIS FINANCIAL CORPORATION LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––4.34%4.34%4.34%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%––––––––––––––––––––
SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––2.36%2.05%2.05%1.58%1.58%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
AVENDUS ADVISORS LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––2.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURESOther non-institutions1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%2.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAXGROWTH CAPITAL PVT. LTDOther non-institutions–––1.61%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAVIDER GUPTA HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.80%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GURPREET SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHA SHOPPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.49%1.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: ASTORNE CAPITAL VCC-ARVEN no longer named, from 2.71%
  • Individuals and others: CITADEL SECURITIES INDIA MARKETS PVT LTD newly named at 2.43%; RAVINDER GUPTA HUF no longer named, from 1.47%; RAVINDRA GUPTA HUF newly named at 1.47%