Agi Infra logo

Agi Infra financials: balance sheet, profit and loss, cash flow

NSE: AGIILBSE: 539042RealtySmall Cap

Agi Infra Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 2015 on BSE, Jul 2024 on NSE
Last close ₹223.75down ₹9.25 (3.97%)BSE ₹223.25

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹233.00.

28 Oct: open ₹236.50, high ₹237.95, low ₹220.35

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹197.95Low, 27 Oct 2026₹434.40High, 4 May 2026
Market cap
₹2,797 Cr852nd largest listed
P/E
27.32
P/B
6.02
Dividend yield
0.09%
ROE
27.0%
ROCE
16.4%
Debt to equity
0.38
Volume, NSE
16,28,41520.3% delivered

Agi Infra's financial statements for the 10 years to Mar 2026, consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together, with the twelve months to Jun 2026 after them.

10 years at a glance

₹ crore, years to March.Agi Infra annual reports

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
1465.4Mar 1712212Mar 18819.3114Mar 199115105Mar 201101752Mar 211973642Mar 222414849Mar 2329252138Mar 2432567137Mar 2535395186Mar 26

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
36.3%3.7%11.4%20.8%29.6%36.3%29.3%24.8%24.0%25.8%28.5%34.9%3.7%9.6%11.5%16.5%15.3%18.4%20.0%17.8%20.5%26.9%Mar 17Mar 19Mar 21Mar 23Mar 25Mar 26

The years either side of a change of basis do not compare. From the year to Mar 2019, the company's revenue for that year, ₹81 Cr, differs from its quarters added, ₹82 Cr.

Results for the year to Mar 2026

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue353
  2. Materials and goods−169
  3. Employee costs−43
  4. Other expenses−17
  5. Operating profit123
  6. Depreciation−22
  7. Other income+9.7
  8. One-off items0.0
  9. Finance costs−15
  10. Profit before tax96
  11. Tax−1.1
  12. Net profit95

What the company owns

  • Inventory₹1,082 Cr
  • Plant, investments and other assets₹394 Cr
  • Cash and bank₹98 Cr
  • Receivables₹4 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Other liabilities₹882 Cr
  • Net worth₹485 Cr
  • Borrowings₹186 Cr
  • Owed to suppliers₹26 Cr

Profit and loss

Consolidated, ₹ crore, years to March. The last column is the twelve months to Jun 2026, the latest four quarters added.Agi Infra quarterly results

₹ croreMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Twelve monthsFiled 13 Aug
Revenue from operations1461228191110197241292325353357
12997575878148183217232230225
Materials and goods bought10966302246111141167173169163
Employee costs1116112122272735434343
Other expenses915161510111516171718
Operating profit before depreciation172524333249587693123133
Operating margin11.4%20.8%29.6%36.3%29.3%24.8%24.0%25.8%28.5%34.9%37.1%
Materials, % of revenue75.0%53.9%36.9%24.3%41.7%56.0%58.6%57.0%53.2%47.9%45.7%
Employee costs, % of revenue7.4%13.3%14.1%23.3%19.6%13.8%11.0%11.8%13.2%12.2%12.0%
Other expenses, % of revenue6.2%12.0%19.4%16.2%9.4%5.4%6.4%5.4%5.1%4.9%5.1%
Depreciation and amortisation234444612182222
Operating profit after depreciation142220292845526474101110
Other income01022369131011
Finance costs7881310547131516
One-off items00000000000
Profit before tax8151218204454667496105
332337614713
512915173648526795102
Net margin3.7%9.6%11.5%16.5%15.3%18.4%20.0%17.8%20.5%26.9%28.6%

Balance sheet

Consolidated, ₹ crore, at 31 March.

₹ croreMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
566891126172225295485
566891126172225295465
Share capital1010121212121212
Reserves455878114160212283452
Belonging to outside owners of subsidiaries00000––20
114105524249138137186
156267381459556802803967
86651625315398126
Total assets2974004886097591,0801,1961,578
444951124179257288309
2533514364855808239081,269
Net debt10392351133711087
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Cash flow

Consolidated, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
621066761−20−32
661147772−7−18
366214−9−113−150
Receivables−24000−1
Inventories−71−50−79−138−158−264
Payables6−116−369
Other working capital1021198813240106
Tax paid−3−7−10−11−13−14
Capital spending93922344820
Free cash flow53684528−68−52
−5−76−54−88−39−25
−54−16181−14128
Dividends paid111010
Shares bought back000000
Shares issued11000075
Net change in cash4141455−7371
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only. No cash flow statement is on record for the years to Mar 2017, Mar 2018, Mar 2019 and Mar 2020.

Per share

Consolidated, ₹ per share, years to March.Agi Infra dividend history

₹ per shareMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
₹0.53₹1.14₹0.91₹1.47₹1.56₹2.98₹3.94₹4.26₹5.46₹7.76
As stated that year₹5.32₹11.40₹9.08₹14.73₹15.55₹29.81₹39.38₹42.64₹27.28₹7.76
₹0.53₹1.14₹0.91₹1.47₹1.56₹2.98₹3.94₹4.26₹5.46₹7.76
Dividend per share–––––––––₹0.20
––₹5.44₹6.68₹7.43₹10.30₹14.11₹18.39₹24.13₹37.19
Dividend payout–––––––––2.6%
Shareholder yield––––−9.8%0.4%0.2%0.0%0.1%−2.1%
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)14517464581022905751,1052,0963,507
Every year is restated for later splits and bonuses, so they do not break the line. The figure the company stated that year is under each line it differs from.

Ratios

Consolidated, years to March.Agi Infra PE ratio and valuation

RatioMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue growth–−16.5%–12.9%21.1%79.1%22.1%21.2%11.1%8.5%
Operating profit growth–51.8%–38.6%−2.4%52.0%17.8%30.7%22.5%32.9%
Net profit growth–114.4%–62.3%12.4%115.2%32.1%8.3%28.0%42.3%
Earnings per share growth–114.3%–62.2%5.6%91.7%32.1%8.3%28.0%42.2%
––16.7%24.3%21.3%33.6%32.3%26.2%25.7%25.0%
–––7.6 pts−3.0 pts12.3 pts−1.4 pts−6.0 pts−0.6 pts−0.7 pts
From the net margin–––7.3 pts−1.7 pts4.3 pts2.8 pts−3.5 pts4.0 pts8.0 pts
From asset turnover–––−0.9 pts−1.1 pts11.5 pts−0.8 pts−2.8 pts−3.1 pts−3.7 pts
From borrowing–––1.2 pts−0.2 pts−3.4 pts−3.4 pts0.2 pts−1.5 pts−5.0 pts
Return on capital employed––11.6%16.6%19.7%26.9%23.4%17.6%17.2%15.1%
Cash conversion––––368.6%292.1%138.5%118.0%−29.9%−34.1%
Interest cover2.22.92.32.32.79.711.98.85.96.8
Debt to equity––2.051.540.570.330.280.610.470.38
Receivable days––55192054444
Inventory days––2,7115,3383,1221,4641,3501,4471,7292,337
Payable days––2122011462534233556
Cash conversion cycle, days––2,5545,1552,9961,4441,3201,4281,6982,286
Working capital days––52244624623−37132273
Asset turnover––0.270.260.250.360.350.320.290.25
Assets per rupee of net worth––5.355.635.595.074.594.634.383.65
Sales per rupee of plant––4.895.765.273.557.435.313.844.28
Capital spending to depreciation––––2.239.743.702.912.620.90
Plant being built, % of plant in use––0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%–
Revenue growth, operating profit growth, net profit growth and earnings per share growth are left blank for the year to Mar 2019: between the two periods the company restated its earlier figures, so the two are on different bases and the change is not worked out. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2026.

Return on assets, latest year
6.8%
Cash from operations against operating profit
−26.3%
Measure10 years5 years3 years
Revenue growth, yearly rate–26.2%13.5%
Profit growth, yearly rate–41.2%25.4%
Return on equity, average–28.6%25.6%
Return on capital employed, average–20.0%16.6%
Operating margin, average26.5%27.6%29.7%
Net margin, average16.0%20.7%21.7%
Asset turnover, average–0.310.29
Cash conversion cycle, days, average–1,6351,804
Interest cover, average5.58.67.1
Debt to equity, average–0.420.49

Where the cash came from and went

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2026.

₹ crore5 years3 yearsLatest year
Cash from operations1829−32
Cash from investing−282−152−25
Cash from financing181196128
Capital spending16210120
Dividends paid410
Shares bought back000
Shares issued for cash757575
Borrowings raised15213220
Borrowings repaid1109528

Accounting checks

Consolidated, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Piotroski score, out of 9Published threshold 3 points out of 9––––466545
Altman Z-scorePublished threshold 1.1––3.342.581.931.701.721.502.183.13
Beneish M-scorePublished threshold −1.78––––−2.40−1.79−2.24−2.54−2.09−2.03
Profit not backed by cash, % of assetsPublished threshold 10 per cent of average total assets––––−9.091.155.188.5611.0110.97
Cash from operations to profit, 3 yearsPublished threshold 0.7 times––––––2.321.720.650.04
Receivables growth less revenue growthOur threshold 0 percentage points–––−74.6211.46−136.79−16.87−17.401.5410.83
Inventory growth less cost-of-goods growthOur threshold 0 percentage points–––71.85−86.55−127.54−9.988.5020.2134.40
Other current assets growth less revenue growthOur threshold 5 per cent of revenue–––1.528.01−6.000.8316.89−0.046.86
Assets under construction, years of additionsOur threshold 2 years of additions–––0.000.000.00–0.000.00–
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent33.1022.6419.9517.3516.0416.9410.8320.6810.091.16
Tax charged less tax paid, % of profitOur threshold 10 percentage points–––––0.00−8.294.70−7.88−13.46
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Credit ratings

An agency's view of the chance the company repays a borrowing on time, from AAA, the highest, down to D, in default.

DateAgencyBorrowing ratedRatingOutlookAmount, ₹ Cr
29 Oct 2025Infomerics Valuation and Ratings Private LimitedShort Term Bank FacilitiesIVR A2Review, Other51
29 Oct 2025Infomerics Valuation and Ratings Private LimitedLong Term Bank FacilitiesIVR BBB+Review, OtherStable89.21
13 Oct 2025CARE Ratings LimitedFixed DepositCARE BBB+Review, Re-affirmStable78
13 Oct 2025CARE Ratings LimitedFund-based - LT-Term LoanCARE BBB+Review, Re-affirmStable142
13 Oct 2025CARE Ratings LimitedFund-based - LT-Bank OverdraftCARE BBB+New, NewStable58
The latest rating on each borrowing. The agency's name opens its reasoning for the rating.