Agarwal Fortune India logo

Agarwal Fortune India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530765Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

AGARWAL FORTUNE INDIA LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1995
Last close ₹18.72₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 16 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.72.

16 Oct: open ₹18.72, high ₹18.72, low ₹18.72

52-week range of traded prices to 16 Oct 2026
₹16.50Low, 8 Jan 2026₹24.14High, 20 May 2026
Market cap
₹6.43 Cr4,855th largest listed
P/E
106.65
P/B
8.92
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.7%
ROCE
8.8%
Debt to equity
2.82
Volume, BSE
100

Agarwal Fortune India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Agarwal Fortune India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.32%
  • Individuals and others50.68%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
51.72%48.28%49.32%50.68%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
38.54%38.71%38.71%38.80%38.80%38.80%38.80%40.06%42.68%42.68%42.68%42.68%42.68%43.74%42.68%42.68%42.68%47.34%47.34%47.34%47.34%48.28%48.28%48.28%48.28%48.28%48.28%48.28%48.28%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.32%
Indian promoters38.54%38.71%38.71%38.80%38.80%38.80%38.80%40.06%42.68%42.68%42.68%42.68%42.68%43.74%42.68%42.68%42.68%47.34%47.34%47.34%47.34%48.28%48.28%48.28%48.28%48.28%48.28%48.28%48.28%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.32%
61.46%61.29%61.29%61.20%61.20%61.20%61.20%59.94%57.32%57.32%57.32%57.32%57.32%56.26%57.32%57.32%57.32%52.66%52.66%52.66%52.66%51.72%51.72%51.72%51.72%51.72%51.72%51.72%51.72%50.68%50.68%50.68%50.68%50.68%50.68%50.68%50.68%50.68%50.68%50.68%
Shares in issue35,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60034,24,80035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60035,09,60034,35,40034,35,40034,35,40034,35,40034,35,40034,35,40034,35,40034,35,40034,35,40034,35,40034,35,400
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Agarwal Fortune India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,741Dec 161,730Mar 171,724Jun 171,725Sep 171,725Dec 171,720Mar 181,718Jun 181,717Sep 181,714Dec 181,713Mar 191,715Jun 191,704Sep 191,690Dec 191,691Mar 201,690Jun 201,688Sep 201,688Dec 201,682Mar 211,685Jun 211,682Sep 211,700Dec 211,675Mar 221,667Jun 221,665Sep 221,656Dec 221,650Mar 231,640Jun 231,808Sep 231,907Dec 232,000Mar 242,140Jun 242,206Sep 242,298Dec 242,318Mar 252,299Jun 252,261Sep 252,262Dec 252,223Mar 262,209Jun 262,193Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7411,7301,7241,7251,7251,7201,7181,7171,7141,7131,7151,7041,6901,6911,6901,6881,6881,6821,6851,6821,7001,6751,6671,6651,6561,6501,6401,8081,9072,0002,1402,2062,2982,3182,2992,2612,2622,2232,2092,193
1412121211111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1412121211111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
1,7271,7181,7121,7131,7141,7091,7071,7061,7031,7021,7041,6931,6791,6801,6791,6771,6771,6711,6741,6711,6891,6741,6661,6641,6551,6491,6391,8071,9061,9992,1392,2052,2972,3172,2982,2602,2612,2222,2082,192
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Agarwal Fortune India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MAHESH KUMAR AGARWAL, 49.32%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MAHESH KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families49.32%16,94,357
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Agarwal Fortune India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASHISH GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.18%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%––3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%
MILLENNIUM CYBERTECH LIMITEDCompanies3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.15%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%–3.14%–3.14%3.14%3.14%
DIPTI RANASARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.32%2.37%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%
ABHA DUSADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.80%–1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%
NILESH KUMAR KHADEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.59%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%
ABHISHEK GHOSHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.54%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%4.70%4.70%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
DAVINDER SINGH KAPOORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.25%1.29%1.35%1.35%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.27%
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
ABHA DAUSADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%–––––––––––––––––
JUPITER SECURITIES AND PROPERTIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%–5.28%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%–––––––––––––––––––
SURESH BHABORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.18%3.10%3.10%3.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SURENDRA JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.59%1.55%1.55%1.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––
JUPITER SECURITIES AND PROPERTIESOther non-institutions––––––––––––5.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANISH KUMAR ANASUNEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PAWN SINHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAIS KHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANOJ DIWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DAVINDER SINGH KAPOOR 1.27%, −0.05 pts