Aesthetik Engineers logo

Aesthetik Engineers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AESTHETIKConstruction

Aesthetik Engineers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2024 · Issue price ₹58
Last close ₹73.15₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹73.15.

30 Oct: open ₹73.15, high ₹73.15, low ₹73.15

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹59.60Low, 30 Mar 2026₹116.50High, 18 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹126 Cr
P/E
17.68
P/B
2.51
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.0%
ROCE
14.0%
Debt to equity
0.50
Volume, NSE
3,000

Aesthetik Engineers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aesthetik Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.57%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.09%
  • Individuals and others29.78%
  • Employee trusts0.56%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
69.57%0.00%69.54%69.54%69.57%69.57%69.57%2.76%0.03%3.77%1.24%0.09%0.09%0.09%23.93%29.19%30.34%29.78%29.78%0.00%0.56%0.56%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
69.54%69.54%69.57%69.57%69.57%
Indian promoters69.54%69.54%69.57%69.57%69.57%
30.46%30.46%30.43%29.87%29.87%
Employee trusts0.00%––0.56%0.56%
Shares in issue1,72,20,1751,72,20,1751,72,20,1751,72,20,1751,72,20,175
Shares locked in1,33,10,1751,26,56,17534,46,00034,46,00034,46,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,19,74,1751,19,74,17534,46,00034,46,00034,46,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Aesthetik Engineers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,065Sep 241,078Mar 25742Sep 25785Mar 26770Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0651,078742785770
99998
Indian promoters99998
1,0561,069733775761
Employee trusts0––11
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aesthetik Engineers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AVINASH AGARWAL, 46.21%. The filing names 14 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AVINASH AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families46.21%79,58,15043.30%
VIJAY KUMAR AGARWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.64%14,88,1250.00%
ANUKARAN SUPPLIERS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others5.69%9,80,0000.00%
SREETI AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.79%8,24,2500.00%
AVINASH AGARWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.90%6,71,9000.00%
PRIYANKA JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%30,5000.00%
VIJAY KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%15,7500.00%
MANISHA SUREKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%11,5000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Aesthetik Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
PURV FLEXIPACK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.32%1.45%
RUPESH KUMAR SINGHNon-resident Indians–––1.38%–
PURVI FLEXIPACK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–3.73%–––
KINGSMAN WEALTH FUND PCC KIF - llForeign portfolio investors, category I1.18%––––
CHANAKYA OPPORTUNITIES FUND IAlternative investment funds1.10%––––
STEPTRADE REVOLUTION FUNDAlternative investment funds1.06%––––
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.03%––––
SB OPPORTUNITIES FUND IAlternative investment funds1.01%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RUPESH KUMAR SINGH no longer named, from 1.38%; PURV FLEXIPACK PRIVATE LIMITED 1.45%, +0.13 pts