Aesthetik Engineers logo

Aesthetik Engineers results, half year to Mar 2026

NSE: AESTHETIKConstruction

Aesthetik Engineers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2024 · Issue price ₹58
Last close ₹73.15up ₹2.20 (3.10%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹70.95.

29 Oct: open ₹72.50, high ₹73.15, low ₹72.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹59.60Low, 30 Mar 2026₹116.50High, 18 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹126 Cr
P/E
17.68
P/B
2.51
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.0%
ROCE
14.0%
Debt to equity
0.50
Volume, NSE
2,000100.0% delivered

Aesthetik Engineers filed its results for the half year to Mar 2026 on 23 May 2026 at 5:53 pm, consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together.

Results for the half year to Mar 2026

₹ crore.Aesthetik Engineers annual results and balance sheet

Revenue
₹81 Cr+99.1% on a year ago · +113.5% on the half year before
Operating profit
₹6.38 Cr−11.5% on a year ago · +12.8% on the half year before
Net profit
₹3.62 Cr−26.7% on a year ago · +3.4% on the half year before
Earnings per share
₹2.10+3.4% on the half year before
Operating margin
7.9%
Net margin
4.5%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue81
  2. Materials and goods−64
  3. Employee costs−3.5
  4. Other expenses−6.8
  5. Operating profit6.4
  6. Depreciation−1.0
  7. Other income+0.6
  8. Finance costs−1.2
  9. Profit before tax4.8
  10. Tax−1.3
  11. Joint ventures0.0
  12. Net profit3.6

Aesthetik Engineers results by half year

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. Latest half year to Mar 2026. Results for the half year to Sep 2026 are due by 14 Nov 2026, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by half year, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
260.8Sep 24404.9Mar 25383.5Sep 25813.6Mar 26
Peak revenue ₹81 Cr, half year to Mar 2026; lowest ₹26 Cr, half year to Sep 2024

Operating and net margin by half year, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
17.8%3.0%5.5%17.8%15.0%7.9%3.0%12.2%9.3%4.5%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
₹ croreSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Filed 23 May
Revenue from operations25.940.437.780.5
24.433.232.074.1
Materials and goods bought20.126.123.263.8
Employee costs1.42.33.33.5
Other expenses3.04.85.66.8
Operating profit before depreciation1.47.25.76.4
Operating margin5.5%17.8%15.0%7.9%
Depreciation and amortisation0.50.60.51.0
Other income0.30.60.20.6
Finance costs0.20.60.71.2
One-off items0.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax0.96.64.74.8
0.21.61.21.3
Tax rate25.2%25.0%25.0%25.9%
Share of profit of joint ventures and associates0.1––0.0
Net profit0.84.93.53.6
Other comprehensive income0.0−0.10.0−0.1
Total comprehensive income0.84.93.53.5
Net margin3.0%12.2%9.3%4.5%
Net margin without joint ventures and associates2.7%––4.4%
Earnings per share₹0.60–₹2.03₹2.10
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.