Advance Lifestyles logo

Advance Lifestyles shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 521048Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Advance Lifestyles Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1993
Last close ₹29.00down ₹1.49 (4.89%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹30.49.

28 Oct: open ₹30.00, high ₹30.00, low ₹29.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹20.05Low, 9 Mar 2026₹34.00High, 30 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹18 Cr4,276th largest listed
P/E
2.87
P/B
0.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
20.9%
ROCE
−0.7%
Debt to equity
1.28
Volume, BSE
69

Advance Lifestyles' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Advance Lifestyles, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.32%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others27.67%
  • Employee trustsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
75.00%0.01%72.32%0.01%27.67%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.36%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%74.68%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%
Indian promoters75.00%75.00%74.03%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%74.68%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%
Foreign promoters––1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
25.00%25.00%24.64%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.32%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%27.68%27.68%27.68%27.68%27.68%27.68%27.68%27.68%
Employee trusts––––––Under 0.01%Under 0.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%
Shares in issue31,12,87531,12,87531,53,69931,12,87531,12,87531,12,87531,12,87531,12,87531,12,87531,12,87531,12,87531,12,87531,12,87531,12,87531,12,87531,12,87531,12,87531,12,87531,12,87531,12,87531,12,87531,12,87531,12,97531,12,87531,12,87531,12,87531,12,87531,12,87562,25,75062,25,75062,25,75062,25,75062,25,75062,25,75062,25,75062,25,75062,25,75062,25,75062,25,75062,25,750
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––23,34,65623,34,65623,34,65623,34,656––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––23,34,65623,34,65623,34,65623,34,656––––––––––––––––––––
Shares underlying depositary receipts100100100100100100––––100––100100–100100100100100100100100100–––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Advance Lifestyles shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,809Dec 166,800Mar 176,788Jun 176,800Sep 176,802Dec 176,804Mar 186,805Jun 186,812Sep 186,832Dec 186,826Mar 196,827Jun 196,829Sep 196,832Dec 196,830Mar 206,830Jun 206,827Sep 206,830Dec 206,834Mar 216,844Jun 216,844Sep 216,844Dec 216,927Mar 226,917Jun 226,917Sep 226,913Dec 226,946Mar 236,938Jun 237,153Sep 237,407Dec 237,396Mar 247,413Jun 247,368Sep 247,589Dec 247,615Mar 257,655Jun 257,707Sep 257,731Dec 257,734Mar 267,673Jun 267,668Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,8096,8006,7886,8006,8026,8046,8056,8126,8326,8266,8276,8296,8326,8306,8306,8276,8306,8346,8446,8446,8446,9276,9176,9176,9136,9466,9387,1537,4077,3967,4137,3687,5897,6157,6557,7077,7317,7347,6737,668
3343333333333333333333111111111111111111
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333111111111111111111
Foreign promoters––1–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
6,8056,7966,7836,7966,7986,8006,8016,8086,8296,8236,8236,8266,8296,8266,8266,8246,8266,8306,8406,8406,8406,9236,9156,9156,9116,9456,9377,1527,4067,3957,4127,3677,5887,6147,6547,7067,7307,7337,6727,667
Employee trusts––––––11––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Advance Lifestyles promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRERNA PRADEEP AGARWAL, 72.32%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRERNA PRADEEP AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families72.32%45,02,633100.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Advance Lifestyles, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––8.95%8.95%8.95%8.95%8.95%8.94%–––––
PRATEEK GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––
PRATEEK RAJENDRA GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––
PRATIK R GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRATIK GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRATIK RAJENDRA GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.