Addi Industries logo

Addi Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ADDINDBSE: 507852Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Addi Industries Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed May 1986
Last close ₹70.06down ₹7.89 (10.12%)BSE ₹74.90

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹77.95.

27 Oct: open ₹75.81, high ₹77.10, low ₹70.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹65.35Low, 23 Oct 2026₹141.25High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹76 Cr2,866th largest listed
P/E
31.33
P/B
0.93
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.0%
ROCE
−2.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,35495.6% delivered

Addi Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Addi Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.27%
  • Indian institutions0.11%
  • Individuals and others25.63%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.27%0.11%74.27%0.11%25.63%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%68.13%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%
Indian promoters74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%68.13%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%74.27%
25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%31.87%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%25.73%
Shares in issue1,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,17,69,7871,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,5741,07,96,574
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Addi Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,195Dec 163,190Mar 173,183Jun 173,182Sep 173,119Dec 173,111Mar 183,112Jun 183,117Sep 183,111Dec 183,112Mar 193,115Jun 193,119Sep 193,122Dec 193,124Mar 203,130Jun 203,126Sep 203,137Dec 203,141Mar 213,171Jun 213,219Sep 213,551Dec 213,798Mar 224,140Jun 224,121Sep 224,057Dec 224,047Mar 234,068Jun 234,139Sep 234,111Dec 234,137Mar 244,148Jun 244,675Sep 245,218Dec 245,294Mar 254,909Jun 254,737Sep 254,646Dec 254,540Mar 264,531Jun 264,563Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,1953,1903,1833,1823,1193,1113,1123,1173,1113,1123,1153,1193,1223,1243,1303,1263,1373,1413,1713,2193,5513,7984,1404,1214,0574,0474,0684,1394,1114,1374,1484,6755,2185,2944,9094,7374,6464,5404,5314,563
7777777777777777777777777766666666666666
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777766666666666666
3,1883,1833,1763,1753,1123,1043,1053,1103,1043,1053,1083,1123,1153,1173,1233,1193,1303,1343,1643,2123,5443,7914,1334,1144,0504,0404,0624,1334,1054,1314,1424,6695,2125,2884,9034,7314,6404,5344,5254,557
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Addi Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJAT GOYAL, 33.02%.

Holder
RAJAT GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.02%35,64,493
NEHA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.17%17,45,818
SANDEEP MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.66%11,50,674
SANDEEP MITTAL & SONS HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families9.23%9,96,118
RUCHI MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.65%5,01,988
RAJAT GOYAL HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.55%59,100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Addi Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GLOBAL CREDIT CAPITAL LTD.Companies–––7.38%–7.38%–––7.30%7.30%7.30%7.30%
SAURABH TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.02%–––––
Sangeeta SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.02%––––––
Pnr Capital Services LimitedCompanies–––1.64%–1.64%–––––––
Sangeetha SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––
Neha Mohit JalanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%2.17%1.74%1.78%1.20%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.