Ace Men Engg Works logo

Ace Men Engg Works shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539661RetailingSmall Cap

ACE MEN ENGG WORKS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2016
Last close ₹102.80down ₹1.40 (1.34%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹104.20.

27 Oct: open ₹111.00, high ₹111.00, low ₹100.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹83.25Low, 23 Oct 2026₹127.95High, 17 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹133 Cr2,758th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.99
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.0%
ROCE
−0.1%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, BSE
30,004

Ace Men Engg Works' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ace Men Engg Works, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.61%
  • Individuals and others99.39%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
99.39%0.61%0.61%99.39%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%0.61%0.61%0.61%0.61%
Indian promoters11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%0.61%0.61%0.61%0.61%
88.98%88.98%88.98%88.98%88.98%88.98%88.98%88.98%88.98%88.98%88.98%88.98%88.98%88.98%88.98%88.98%88.98%88.98%88.98%88.98%97.45%97.45%97.45%97.45%97.45%97.45%97.45%97.45%97.45%97.45%97.45%97.45%97.45%97.45%97.45%97.45%99.39%99.39%99.39%99.39%
Shares in issue30,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,50030,98,5001,29,14,5001,29,14,5001,29,14,5001,29,14,500
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––73,03498,91,08698,91,08698,16,000–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Ace Men Engg Works shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

525Dec 16627Mar 17665Jun 17692Sep 17703Dec 17712Mar 18698Jun 18672Sep 18671Dec 18673Mar 19596Jun 19582Sep 19582Dec 19578Mar 20578Jun 20593Sep 20625Dec 20696Mar 21719Jun 21951Sep 211,310Dec 211,151Mar 221,108Jun 222,479Sep 221,992Dec 221,561Mar 231,655Jun 231,495Sep 231,167Dec 231,197Mar 241,185Jun 241,592Sep 241,489Dec 241,480Mar 251,507Jun 251,541Sep 251,562Dec 251,536Mar 261,730Jun 261,986Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5256276656927037126986726716735965825825785785936256967199511,3101,1511,1082,4791,9921,5611,6551,4951,1671,1971,1851,5921,4891,4801,5071,5411,5621,5361,7301,986
4444444444444444444211111111111111111111
Indian promoters4444444444444444444211111111111111111111
5216236616886997086946686676695925785785745745896216927159491,3091,1501,1072,4781,9911,5601,6541,4941,1661,1961,1841,5911,4881,4791,5061,5401,5611,5351,7291,985
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ace Men Engg Works promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRITI SHARMA, 0.61%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.

Holder
PRITI SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.61%79,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ace Men Engg Works, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DHRUMIL KETANBHAI NAYAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%
KARISHMA DHRUMIL NAYAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%
RUPALA TUSHAR PRAVINBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.09%5.09%5.09%3.37%
KEYUR M PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%
BHARGAV BHANUBHAI SUHAGIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.56%3.56%3.56%3.33%
KIRAN BHARGAVBHAI SUHAGIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%
UMESH MUKUNDBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.15%3.16%3.16%3.17%
PULKITBHAI M PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%
Shah Jeni AlpeshkumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%
DHYEY DEVANGBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.01%3.01%3.03%3.03%
MOXA NIRAV PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%
PANCHAL VISHWASH PULKITBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%
JHA TRUPTIBEN DIPAKKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%
SONAL DEVANG PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%
RAMANLAL NATVARLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%
DHARMENDRA MOTILAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%
MAITRI NITINBHAI NAYAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%
KOKILABEN VINODCHANDRA PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%
HETAL DHARMENDRABHAI mehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%
AESHA NISHANT NAYAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.58%2.58%2.58%1.63%
MAHESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.43%
KAUSHALKUMAR CHATURBHAI SOHAGIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
ASHMI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
DHARMESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
JAYANT KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
PRATEEK SINGLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
NISHANT NAYAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.79%2.79%2.79%–
MANISH KUMAR HUF .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.38%4.45%4.45%4.45%––––
RAJ DEVANGBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.42%1.14%1.70%2.65%4.63%4.75%4.75%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%2.50%2.65%2.79%3.16%3.03%––––
DHYANVI UMESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.89%2.63%2.89%3.62%3.62%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.63%2.61%2.61%2.74%2.74%––––
URVASHI UMESHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.61%5.58%5.29%4.62%4.93%4.98%4.98%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%1.28%1.40%1.61%2.13%2.26%––––
SANTU KUMAR BANIKCompanies–––2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%–2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%––––
RAVI NIRANJAN PANDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%––––
JAYNAM DILIPKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%––––
BHAVNA PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––
ARDENT VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––3.07%3.07%3.07%1.57%–––––
SATISH PURUSHOTTAM PASEBANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––
KEYUR MANUBHAI JADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––
GUTTIKONDA VARA LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––3.43%––––––––
GUTTIKONDA RAJASEKHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.39%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 72 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NISHANT NAYAK no longer named, from 2.79%; RUPALA TUSHAR PRAVINBHAI 3.37%, −1.72 pts; AESHA NISHANT NAYAK 1.63%, −0.95 pts; 3 more moved