Accelya Solutions India logo

Accelya Solutions India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ACCELYABSE: 532268IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Accelya Solutions India Limited · Formerly Accelya Kale Solutions · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1999 on BSE, Dec 1999 on NSE
Last close ₹950.10up ₹0.80 (0.08%)BSE ₹951.15

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹949.30.

28 Oct: open ₹949.30, high ₹955.00, low ₹941.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹935.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹1,402.00High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,418 Cr1,215th largest listed
P/E
14.99
P/E without one-offs
13.34
P/B
5.67
Dividend yield
8.42%
ROE
35.9%
ROE without one-offs
40.3%
ROCE
50.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
8,80956.4% delivered

Accelya Solutions India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Accelya Solutions India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.66%
  • Foreign institutions0.12%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others25.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.66%0.00%74.66%0.12%0.01%25.22%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%89.27%89.27%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%
Foreign promoters74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%89.27%89.27%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66%
25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%10.73%10.73%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%25.34%
Shares in issue1,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,2611,49,26,261
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Accelya Solutions India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,667Dec 1614,994Mar 1715,133Jun 1716,019Sep 1715,549Dec 1716,703Mar 1818,171Jun 1819,655Sep 1819,750Dec 1820,623Mar 1921,117Jun 1920,701Sep 1919,962Dec 1918,321Mar 2018,962Jun 2017,932Sep 2017,628Dec 2017,523Mar 2120,294Jun 2123,310Sep 2124,765Dec 2126,786Mar 2226,066Jun 2225,270Sep 2225,272Dec 2225,446Mar 2327,188Jun 2328,278Sep 2331,535Dec 2333,673Mar 2432,982Jun 2432,197Sep 2434,269Dec 2435,897Mar 2535,927Jun 2536,127Sep 2539,532Dec 2539,644Mar 2639,421Jun 2638,681Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,66714,99415,13316,01915,54916,70318,17119,65519,75020,62321,11720,70119,96218,32118,96217,93217,62817,52320,29423,31024,76526,78626,06625,27025,27225,44627,18828,27831,53533,67332,98232,19734,26935,89735,92736,12739,53239,64439,42138,681
1122221111111111221111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters1122221111111111221111111111111111111111
14,66614,99315,13116,01715,54716,70118,17019,65419,74920,62221,11620,70019,96118,32018,96117,93117,62617,52120,29323,30924,76426,78526,06525,26925,27125,44527,18728,27731,53433,67232,98132,19634,26835,89635,92636,12639,53139,64339,42038,680
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Accelya Solutions India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ACCELYA HOLDING WORLD S L U, 74.66%. The filing names 23 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ACCELYA HOLDING WORLD S L UForeign companies and others74.66%1,11,43,295
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Accelya Solutions India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SIDDHARTHA SACHETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%1.91%1.91%––––
TROO CAPITAL LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%2.10%–––––
PLUTUS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%5.02%5.86%6.42%6.70%6.70%6.70%7.37%7.37%5.36%2.17%–––––––
GDN INVESTMENTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.31%–––––––––––––––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.23%2.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––
THIRD ALPHA LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––2.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––
VLS FINANCE LTDOther non-institutions1.99%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.84%1.82%1.82%1.80%1.79%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS MULTI STRATEGY INVESTMENT TRUST - EDELWEAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS CUSTODIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SEXTANT AUTOUR DE MONDEInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VALUEQUEST INDIA MOAT FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.76%2.47%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.24%3.19%2.05%1.43%1.43%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.