Aarnav Fashions logo

Aarnav Fashions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AARNAVBSE: 539562Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Aarnav Fashions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2016 on BSE, Feb 2026 on NSE
Last close ₹30.75down ₹1.04 (3.27%)BSE ₹32.48

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.79.

28 Oct: open ₹30.35, high ₹33.00, low ₹30.35

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹21.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹49.20High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹130 Cr2,887th largest listed
P/E
14.21
P/B
0.66
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.8%
ROCE
7.1%
Debt to equity
0.55
Volume, NSE
1,244

Aarnav Fashions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aarnav Fashions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.53%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others33.47%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.79%1.67%66.53%33.47%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%72.47%72.44%72.44%72.44%72.44%72.44%67.72%66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%
Indian promoters56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%27.21%72.47%72.44%72.44%72.44%72.44%72.44%67.72%66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%
44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%72.79%72.79%72.79%72.79%72.79%72.79%72.79%72.79%72.79%72.79%72.79%72.79%72.79%72.79%27.53%27.56%27.56%27.56%27.56%27.56%32.28%33.47%33.47%33.47%33.47%33.47%33.47%33.47%33.47%33.47%
Shares in issue30,05,00030,05,00030,05,00030,05,00030,05,00030,05,00030,05,00030,05,00030,05,00030,05,0001,50,05,0001,50,05,0001,50,05,0001,50,05,0001,50,05,0001,50,05,0001,50,05,0001,50,05,0001,50,05,0001,50,05,0001,50,05,0001,50,05,0001,50,05,0001,50,05,0004,22,38,6284,22,38,6284,22,38,6284,22,38,6284,22,38,6284,22,38,6284,22,38,6284,22,38,6284,22,38,6284,22,38,6284,22,38,6284,22,38,6284,22,38,6284,22,38,6284,22,38,6284,22,38,628
Shares locked in6,01,0006,01,0006,01,0006,01,0006,01,0006,01,000––––1,36,82,7451,36,82,7451,36,82,7451,20,00,0001,20,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,000–––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in6,01,0006,01,0006,01,0006,01,0006,01,0006,01,000––––40,82,74540,82,74540,82,74524,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,000–––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Aarnav Fashions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

587Dec 16587Mar 17587Jun 17586Sep 17586Dec 17586Mar 18586Jun 18579Sep 18197Dec 18179Mar 19196Jun 19287Sep 19292Dec 19512Mar 20532Jun 20549Sep 20541Dec 20753Mar 21871Jun 21942Sep 2151,040Dec 2157,838Mar 2251,414Jun 2247,273Sep 2244,250Dec 2242,120Mar 2340,084Jun 2337,745Sep 2335,709Dec 2333,909Mar 2431,576Jun 2428,730Sep 2428,371Dec 2427,672Mar 2527,419Jun 2526,634Sep 2526,101Dec 2525,652Mar 2625,205Jun 2624,618Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders58758758758658658658657919717919628729251253254954175387194251,04057,83851,41447,27344,25042,12040,08437,74535,70933,90931,57628,73028,37127,67227,41926,63426,10125,65225,20524,618
16161615151515151522222222222222214111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters16161615151515151522222222222222214111111111111111111111111111111
57157157157157157157156418217719428529051053054753975186994051,03857,83651,41247,27144,23642,10940,07337,73435,69833,89831,56528,71928,36027,66127,40826,62326,09025,64125,19424,607
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aarnav Fashions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sumit Champalal Agarwal, 24.87%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sumit Champalal AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.87%1,05,03,663
Champalal Gopiram AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.59%82,72,764
Satyabhama C. AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.19%47,28,588
Pooja Sumit AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.26%22,21,899
Champalal Gopiram HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.60%10,99,132
Sumit Champalal HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.47%10,42,954
Suchita Ramesh DeoraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.36%1,50,658
Sachi Amol PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%76,444
Jash Sumit AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,418
Ramesh G DeoraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3,892
Ramesh G Deora HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%58
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Aarnav Fashions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
DHRUV SUDEEP DASANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.34%
TMW FINTECHCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.05%
ManojKumar JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.13%––
KHETAWAT WEALTH MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–1.13%––
CHANAKYA OPPORTUNITIES FUND IAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.76%1.76%–––
AGRAWAL NIKUNJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%–––––––
NIRMALA SUSHILKUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%2.62%–––––––––––––––––––
DASANI SAMPATMAL RATANLAL HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%1.89%–––––––––––––––––––
NIRAJ ISHWARCHAND GUPTA HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%1.53%–––––––––––––––––––
NITIN ISHWAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%1.49%–––––––––––––––––––
PIYUSH KUMAR BALARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%7.88%7.88%7.78%7.78%7.78%1.40%–––––––––––––––––––
ABHISHEK BALARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%7.87%7.87%7.77%7.77%7.77%1.39%–––––––––––––––––––
SUDEEP SAMPATMAL DASANI HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.32%5.30%5.30%5.30%1.37%–––––––––––––––––––
ANILKUMAR MITHALAL HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.28%4.28%4.28%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––
PREMAL SANJAYBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––
SAMPATMAL RATANLAL DASANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.91%4.70%4.70%4.70%––––––––––––––––––––
ARPAN RAJKUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%––––––––––––––––––––
GUPTA YOGITA ROHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAYBHAI BABUBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%––––––––––––––––––––
NANDKISHOR D SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%––––––––––––––––––––
DHARAMRAM RAMESHWARLAL SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%––––––––––––––––––––
ANIL MITHALAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––14.98%3.00%3.00%3.00%2.83%2.83%2.81%2.76%2.59%2.59%2.59%––––––––––––––––––––
SUDEEP SAMPATMAL DASANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––16.64%16.64%16.64%16.64%16.64%16.64%16.64%16.64%3.33%2.22%2.22%1.74%1.74%1.68%1.64%1.57%1.57%1.57%––––––––––––––––––––
ANIL MAHENDRA HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––1.07%2.00%2.00%1.35%1.35%1.33%1.31%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––
DHARAMRAM SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––
NANDKISHOR DARMARAM SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRMALADEVI SUSHILKUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––5.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRAJ ISHWAR GUPTA HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––2.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHARMARAM R. SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NANDKISHORE D. SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SATYAVRAT PURSHOTTAM ARYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHISH KANAIYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.32%5.32%5.32%5.32%5.32%5.32%5.32%5.32%5.32%5.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KANAIYALAL D SHAH HUFOther non-institutions4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CETEX DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%14.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUDEEPKUMAR S DASANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value16.64%16.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DHRUV SUDEEP DASANI 1.34%, +0.06 pts; TMW FINTECH 1.05%, +0.04 pts