Meyer Apparel logo

Meyer Apparel shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531613Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Meyer Apparel Limited · Face value ₹3 · Listed Apr 1996
Last close ₹2.15down ₹0.04 (1.83%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.19.

27 Oct: open ₹2.15, high ₹2.15, low ₹2.15

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1.40Low, 5 Aug 2026₹3.02High, 12 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹17 Cr4,192nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
360

Meyer Apparel's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Meyer Apparel, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.32%
  • Indian institutions0.32%
  • Individuals and others25.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.32%0.32%74.32%0.32%25.36%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%
Indian promoters11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%11.04%0.00%0.00%–
Foreign promoters63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%63.27%74.32%74.32%74.32%
25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%
Shares in issue8,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,8008,04,97,800
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Meyer Apparel shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,583Dec 166,514Mar 176,503Jun 176,686Sep 176,517Dec 176,515Mar 186,522Jun 186,527Sep 186,526Dec 186,543Mar 196,551Jun 196,560Sep 196,538Dec 196,537Mar 206,559Jun 206,562Sep 206,542Dec 206,474Mar 216,432Jun 216,446Sep 216,465Dec 216,463Mar 226,597Jun 226,697Sep 226,720Dec 226,673Mar 236,678Jun 236,870Sep 236,825Dec 236,847Mar 246,885Jun 246,891Sep 246,922Dec 247,763Mar 257,942Jun 258,213Sep 258,317Dec 258,441Mar 268,312Jun 268,269Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,5836,5146,5036,6866,5176,5156,5226,5276,5266,5436,5516,5606,5386,5376,5596,5626,5426,4746,4326,4466,4656,4636,5976,6976,7206,6736,6786,8706,8256,8476,8856,8916,9227,7637,9428,2138,3178,4418,3128,269
7777777777777777777777777777777777777666
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111–––
Foreign promoters6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
6,5766,5076,4966,6796,5106,5086,5156,5206,5196,5366,5446,5536,5316,5306,5526,5556,5356,4676,4256,4396,4586,4566,5906,6906,7136,6666,6716,8636,8186,8406,8786,8846,9157,7567,9358,2068,3108,4358,3068,263
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Meyer Apparel promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is THAKRAL BROTHERS (PRIVATE) LIMITED, 28.32%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
THAKRAL BROTHERS (PRIVATE) LIMITEDForeign companies and others28.32%2,28,00,0002,28,00,000
THAKRAL HOLDINGS (MAURITIUS) LIMITEDForeign companies and others22.80%1,83,50,0001,83,50,000
GURMUKH SINGH THAKRALNon-resident and foreign individuals12.84%1,03,39,0001,03,39,000
M/S VALENTINO FASHION GROUP S.P.AForeign companies and others9.71%78,19,8000
NARINDER KAURNon-resident and foreign individuals0.45%3,60,0003,60,000
MANBEEN KAURNon-resident and foreign individuals0.19%1,53,3001,53,300
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Meyer Apparel, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
STRESSED ASSETS STABILIZATION FUNDOther non-institutions3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%–––3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.