20 Microns logo

20 Microns shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: 20MICRONSBSE: 533022Minerals & MiningSmall Cap

20 Microns Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Oct 2008
Last close ₹168.09up ₹7.05 (4.38%)BSE ₹168.15

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹161.04.

29 Oct: open ₹160.73, high ₹168.79, low ₹156.76

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹129.61Low, 30 Mar 2026₹237.40High, 26 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹593 Cr1,746th largest listed
P/E
9.27
P/B
1.16
Dividend yield
0.74%
ROE
13.2%
ROCE
15.0%
Debt to equity
0.28
Volume, NSE
3,79,85737.1% delivered

20 Microns' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns 20 Microns, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.04%
  • Foreign institutions1.03%
  • Indian institutions0.07%
  • Individuals and others53.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
54.63%0.02%45.04%1.03%0.07%53.86%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.36%44.30%44.30%43.36%43.36%43.36%43.36%43.85%43.89%44.03%44.03%44.03%44.03%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.95%44.95%44.95%44.95%44.99%45.04%45.04%45.04%45.04%45.04%45.04%45.04%45.04%
Indian promoters50.36%44.30%44.30%43.36%43.36%43.36%43.36%43.85%43.89%44.03%44.03%44.03%44.03%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.95%44.95%44.95%44.95%44.99%45.04%45.04%45.04%45.04%45.04%45.04%45.04%45.04%
49.64%55.70%55.70%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.64%56.15%56.11%55.97%55.97%55.97%55.97%55.17%55.17%55.17%55.17%55.17%55.17%55.17%55.17%55.17%55.17%55.17%55.17%55.17%55.17%55.05%55.05%55.05%55.05%55.01%54.96%54.96%54.96%54.96%54.96%54.96%54.96%54.96%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares47.83%54.38%54.38%55.56%55.56%55.56%55.56%54.94%54.88%54.72%54.72%54.72%–53.74%53.74%53.74%53.74%53.74%53.74%53.74%53.74%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue3,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,5023,52,86,502
Shares locked in8,82,360––––––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of 20 Microns shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,183Dec 168,699Mar 178,779Jun 178,930Sep 1711,175Dec 1712,546Mar 1812,994Jun 1812,430Sep 1812,457Dec 1812,499Mar 1912,459Jun 1912,231Sep 1912,343Dec 1912,387Mar 2013,440Jun 2014,414Sep 2013,937Dec 2014,048Mar 2116,380Jun 2117,060Sep 2118,259Dec 2125,064Mar 2223,759Jun 2223,011Sep 2222,444Dec 2222,336Mar 2322,332Jun 2319,768Sep 2320,546Dec 2322,492Mar 2426,057Jun 2431,992Sep 2435,584Dec 2436,457Mar 2536,781Jun 2538,301Sep 2538,916Dec 2538,301Mar 2639,233Jun 2637,891Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,1838,6998,7798,93011,17512,54612,99412,43012,45712,49912,45912,23112,34312,38713,44014,41413,93714,04816,38017,06018,25925,06423,75923,01122,44422,33622,33219,76820,54622,49226,05731,99235,58436,45736,78138,30138,91638,30139,23337,891
10665555555555555555666665555555555555555
Indian promoters10665555555555555555666665555555555555555
8,1738,6938,7738,92511,17012,54112,98912,42512,45212,49412,45412,22612,33812,38213,43514,40913,93214,04316,37517,05418,25325,05823,75323,00522,43922,33122,32719,76320,54122,48726,05231,98735,57936,45236,77638,29638,91138,29639,22837,886
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

20 Microns promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is IONIX ADVANCED MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED, 24.56%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
IONIX ADVANCED MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others24.56%86,66,181
ILABEN CHANDRESH PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.02%31,82,884
ATIL CHANDRESH PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.73%20,21,661
RAJESH CHANDRESH PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.73%20,22,636
VEDIKA RAJESH PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of 20 Microns, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.93%1.93%1.93%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%–––––––––––––––4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%
RAMESHBHAI BALDEVBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–5.21%5.21%5.21%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.95%4.87%4.86%4.75%4.73%4.68%4.51%4.47%4.32%3.47%3.47%3.46%2.65%2.38%2.38%2.30%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.09%
BASAVA SANKARARAO KOLLIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.76%1.76%1.81%
MARFATIA STOCK BROKING PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––1.93%––1.79%1.56%3.04%1.26%1.12%1.26%1.17%1.36%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.31%1.31%1.72%1.67%2.07%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%
RISHABH PANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.08%1.18%
SHRUTI LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%––1.03%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
VIJIT GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.13%––––
DOLLY KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.28%1.71%1.99%–––––
VIKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE nLIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.19%4.19%––––––
VIJIT GLOBAL SECURITIES nPRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.16%––––––
JAIDEEP NARENDRA SAMPATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––––
MALTI NARENDRA SAMPATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––
ANITA JAIDEEP SAMPATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.12%1.12%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.22%––––––––––
ARCADIA SHARE AND STOCK nBROKERS PVT LTD-PROPRIETARY nA/CCompanies–––––––––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.13%2.13%2.13%––––––––––––––
JAIDEEP SAMPATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––––––––––––––––
PRATIK MINERALS PRIVATE nLIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––8.60%4.00%–––––––––––––––––––
PRATIK MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions8.60%8.60%8.60%8.60%8.60%8.60%8.60%8.60%8.60%8.60%8.60%8.60%8.60%8.60%8.60%8.60%8.60%8.60%8.60%–––––––––––––––––––––
ARCADIA SHARE AND STOCK BROKERS PVT LTD-PROPRIETARY A/COther non-institutions–––––––––––2.54%2.54%2.51%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%–––––––––––––––––––––
NARENDRA MANIBHAI PATELOther non-institutions1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.33%1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––
CHINTAN MAGANLAL KAKKADOther non-institutions1.15%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––
AJAYA JAIN HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––
AJAYA JAINOther non-institutions–––––––––1.10%1.13%1.16%1.16%1.56%1.56%1.56%––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS CUSTODIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.02%–––––2.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MARFATIA STOCK BROKING PVT LTD - PROPRIETARY ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.92%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARCADIA SHARE AND STOCK BROKERS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions––––3.65%2.75%–2.67%–2.55%2.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MARFATIA STOCKOther non-institutions––––––––––1.58%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUDHIR RAMESHKANT PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.12%1.09%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MARFATIA STOCK BROKING PVT. LTD - COLLATERAL ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––––––––1.10%1.70%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARCADIA SHARE &STOCK BROKERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions3.76%3.73%2.55%3.66%––2.70%–2.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AXIS BANK LIMITEDFinancial Institution Or Banks––1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
REKHA KAMDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RISHABH PANT 1.18%, +0.10 pts; BASAVA SANKARARAO KOLLI 1.81%, +0.05 pts; RAMESHBHAI BALDEVBHAI PATEL 2.09%, −0.01 pts