Zenith Fibres logo

Zenith Fibres shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514266Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Zenith Fibres Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1993
Last close ₹57.04down ₹1.43 (2.45%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹58.47.

30 Oct: open ₹59.39, high ₹61.00, low ₹57.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹45.00Low, 17 Mar 2026₹70.65High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹22 Cr4,134th largest listed
P/E
6.10
P/B
0.38
Dividend yield
1.75%
ROE
6.4%
ROCE
−2.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
312

Zenith Fibres' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Zenith Fibres, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.86%
  • Indian institutions0.11%
  • Individuals and others53.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.61%0.11%46.86%0.11%53.03%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.27%50.27%50.27%50.27%50.27%50.27%50.27%50.27%50.27%50.27%46.08%46.04%46.04%46.12%46.12%46.13%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.25%46.25%46.25%46.25%46.27%46.35%46.35%46.36%46.36%46.36%46.36%46.86%46.86%46.86%46.86%46.86%46.86%46.86%46.86%46.86%46.86%
Indian promoters50.27%50.27%50.27%50.27%50.27%50.27%50.27%50.27%50.27%50.27%46.08%46.04%46.04%46.12%46.12%46.13%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.25%46.25%46.25%46.25%46.27%46.35%46.35%46.36%46.36%46.36%46.36%46.86%46.86%46.86%46.86%46.86%46.86%46.86%46.86%46.86%46.86%
49.73%49.73%49.73%49.73%49.73%49.73%49.73%49.73%49.73%49.73%53.92%53.96%53.96%53.88%53.88%53.87%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.73%53.65%53.65%53.64%53.64%53.64%53.64%53.14%53.14%53.14%53.14%53.14%53.14%53.14%53.14%53.14%53.14%
Shares in issue44,22,34644,22,34644,22,34644,22,34644,22,34644,22,34644,22,34644,22,34644,22,34644,22,34639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,13639,44,136
Shares locked in–––––––––––3,100––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Zenith Fibres shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,057Dec 165,122Mar 175,049Jun 174,997Sep 174,241Dec 174,114Mar 184,051Jun 183,995Sep 183,961Dec 183,855Mar 193,785Jun 193,739Sep 193,638Dec 193,608Mar 203,603Jun 203,572Sep 203,511Dec 203,393Mar 214,057Jun 213,970Sep 213,797Dec 213,827Mar 223,859Jun 224,013Sep 224,155Dec 224,058Mar 234,047Jun 234,079Sep 233,964Dec 234,328Mar 244,300Jun 244,564Sep 244,728Dec 244,990Mar 254,947Jun 254,883Sep 254,733Dec 254,687Mar 264,654Jun 264,639Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,0575,1225,0494,9974,2414,1144,0513,9953,9613,8553,7853,7393,6383,6083,6033,5723,5113,3934,0573,9703,7973,8273,8594,0134,1554,0584,0474,0793,9644,3284,3004,5644,7284,9904,9474,8834,7334,6874,6544,639
202020202020202020191099999888888888899986666666666
Indian promoters202020202020202020191099999888888888899986666666666
5,0375,1025,0294,9774,2214,0944,0313,9753,9413,8363,7753,7303,6293,5993,5943,5633,5033,3854,0493,9623,7893,8193,8514,0054,1474,0504,0384,0703,9554,3204,2944,5584,7224,9844,9414,8774,7274,6814,6484,633
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Zenith Fibres promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PINKY SANJEEV RUNGTA, 34.47%. The filing names 11 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PINKY SANJEEV RUNGTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.47%13,59,522
ALPHA STITCH-ART PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others8.79%3,46,500
ALPHA OVERSEAS INTERNATIONAL PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.96%1,16,700
AMAN RUNGTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.52%20,570
SANJEEV RUNGTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%2,800
AARTI B AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%2,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Zenith Fibres, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.42%3.65%3.64%3.64%3.64%
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.50%1.66%2.21%2.32%2.38%2.49%2.49%3.13%3.34%3.38%3.50%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.34%4.01%3.79%3.76%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%
ASHOK MAGANLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.13%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.23%1.28%1.35%1.60%1.61%1.61%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
INTEGRATED FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDCompanies1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––1.13%––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
RAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.23%1.23%1.22%1.22%1.19%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
SHREE VIKASH FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%
VINAY RUNGTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.06%1.12%1.12%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.42%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.27%1.27%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.07%––
SUJATAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.52%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.64%1.64%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.76%1.57%––––––
PRATEEP DAYASHANKER VYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.02%–––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITYOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––2.26%2.26%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.61%2.61%2.61%–––––––––––––––––
INTEGRATED MASTER SECURITIES P LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––––
IEPF AccountOther non-institutions–––––––––––––2.26%2.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
IEPF SUSPENCE ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%2.14%2.14%2.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJIV GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.55%2.83%3.10%3.10%3.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAVI PAREEKOther non-institutions1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHREE VIKASH FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.01%