Zelio E Mobility logo

Zelio E Mobility shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544563AutomobilesSmall Cap

Zelio E Mobility Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025
Last close ₹1,039.70down ₹21.10 (1.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,060.80.

30 Oct: open ₹1,082.00, high ₹1,082.00, low ₹1,039.60

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹221.55Low, 30 Jan 2026₹1,159.20High, 14 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹2,199 Cr1,574th largest listed
P/E
77.46
P/B
19.72
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
25.5%
Debt to equity
0.18
Volume, BSE
15,000

Zelio E Mobility's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Zelio E Mobility, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.77%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions2.13%
  • Individuals and others25.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.77%0.01%72.77%72.77%3.42%0.01%10.88%2.13%12.93%25.09%Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
72.77%72.77%
Indian promoters72.77%72.77%
27.23%27.23%
Shares in issue2,11,50,0002,11,50,000
Shares locked in1,70,29,0001,53,90,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,53,90,0001,53,90,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Zelio E Mobility shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,052Sep 251,057Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders1,0521,057
77
Indian promoters77
1,0451,050
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Zelio E Mobility promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is DEEPAK ARYA, 24.25%.

Holder
DEEPAK ARYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.25%51,29,449100.00%
KUNAL ARYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.25%51,28,898100.00%
NIRAJ ARYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.25%51,29,449100.00%
ANCHAL AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%551100.00%
PRIYANKA ARYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%551100.00%
SAROJ ARYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%551100.00%
ARUN LATAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%551100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Zelio E Mobility, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%7.25%
SANSHI FUND-IAlternative investment funds–1.89%
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI3.57%–
SANSHI FUND - I- INVESTMENT ACCOUNTAlternative investment funds2.61%–
INDIA MAX INVESTMENT FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.34%–
FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.22%–
BEACON STONE CAPITAL VCC - BEACON STONE IForeign portfolio investors, category I1.08%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MOTILAL OSWAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED - PROPRIETARY ACCOUNT no longer named, from 1.65%