Binayak Tex Processors logo

Binayak Tex Processors shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523054Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Binayak Tex Processors Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1987
Last close ₹1,597.80₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 14 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,597.80.

14 Oct: open ₹1,597.80, high ₹1,597.80, low ₹1,597.80

52-week range of traded prices to 14 Oct 2026
₹1,579.00Low, 2 Jul 2026₹2,916.95High, 16 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹114 Cr2,593rd largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
1.15
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.45
Volume, BSE
1

Binayak Tex Processors' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Binayak Tex Processors, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.10%
  • Individuals and others40.90%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
59.10%40.90%59.10%40.90%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%
Indian promoters59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%59.10%
40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%40.90%
Shares in issue7,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,3007,11,300
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Binayak Tex Processors shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

229Dec 16240Mar 17241Jun 17239Sep 17230Dec 17228Mar 18228Jun 18228Sep 18234Dec 18236Mar 19237Jun 19237Sep 19262Dec 19267Mar 20264Jun 20263Sep 20266Dec 20264Mar 21265Jun 21471Sep 21437Dec 21422Mar 22416Jun 22398Sep 22407Dec 22404Mar 23399Jun 23381Sep 23380Dec 23370Mar 24377Jun 24387Sep 24390Dec 24397Mar 25395Jun 25395Sep 25396Dec 25394Mar 26394Jun 26396Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders229240241239230228228228234236237237262267264263266264265471437422416398407404399381380370377387390397395395396394394396
9999999999888888888888888888888888888777
Indian promoters9999999999888888888888888888888888888777
220231232230221219219219225227229229254259256255258256257463429414408390399396391373372362369379382389387387388387387389
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Binayak Tex Processors promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VANSHIKA PACHERIWALA, 11.96%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VANSHIKA PACHERIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.96%85,100
PRADIPKUMAR PACHERIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.19%79,600
VISHAL PACHERIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.13%79,150
HEERADEVI PACHERIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.09%78,909
BELA PACHERIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.96%63,700
VINITA P PACHERIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.73%19,450
DILIPKUMAR PACHERIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.04%14,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Binayak Tex Processors, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HARIT EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%
ADIT GANERIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%
MOHIT RAMGOPAL AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%––3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%
NEHA ASHISH GANERIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%––3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%
KAILASHCHAND AGARWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%––2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%
MEENU BANSALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
RAJEEV BANSALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
UTTAMCHAND TALREJAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
SANJAY VINOD BHAGATResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%––––––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
MAHESH ROCHIRAM HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.11%––––––
MAHESH ROCHIRAM- KARTA (MAHESH ROCHI R- HUF)Other non-institutions2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%––2.11%2.11%–2.11%2.11%2.11%––2.11%––2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%–––––––
SANJAY VINODCHANDRA BHAGATResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%–––––––
HARIT EXPORTS LTD.Companies7.03%–7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%–7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%––7.03%7.03%–7.03%–7.03%––7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%7.03%––––––––––––
MAHESH ROCHIRAM- KARTA (MAHESH ROCHI R- HUOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––2.11%–––––––––––––––
Hari Exports LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––––––7.03%7.03%––––7.03%––––––––––––––––––––
MOHIT AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––3.84%3.84%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEHA AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––3.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAILASHCHANDRA AGRAWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.53%2.53%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHESH ROCHIRAM KARTAOther non-institutions–––––––––––––2.11%2.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY BHAGATResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.55%1.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEHA GANERIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––3.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANJU GANERIWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANKITKUMAR GANERIWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANUJ SANTOSH KUMAR GANERIWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHISH SANTOSHKUMAR GANERIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.