Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services logo

Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ZAGGLEBSE: 543985IT - ServicesSmall Cap

Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 2023 · Issue price ₹164
Last close ₹161.34down ₹3.44 (2.09%)BSE ₹161.40

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹164.78.

28 Oct: open ₹164.00, high ₹164.42, low ₹159.28

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹146.65Low, 26 Oct 2026₹405.40High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹2,169 Cr937th largest listed
P/E
16.75
P/B
1.54
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.8%
ROCE
9.8%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
7,82,787

Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.30%
  • Foreign institutions2.49%
  • Indian institutions2.69%
  • Individuals and others50.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
50.52%2.31%44.07%44.07%43.93%43.93%43.88%40.09%44.21%44.20%44.20%44.13%44.15%44.30%44.30%15.60%13.03%11.70%5.95%6.15%9.18%8.44%8.50%8.64%7.61%4.06%2.31%2.49%10.44%8.46%6.46%7.34%10.70%14.57%13.27%10.65%8.63%7.76%7.40%5.43%2.69%29.90%34.44%37.91%42.78%39.27%36.16%34.08%36.65%38.53%40.50%44.38%47.96%50.52%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
44.07%44.07%43.93%43.93%43.88%40.09%44.21%44.20%44.20%44.13%44.15%44.30%44.30%
Indian promoters44.07%44.07%43.93%43.93%43.88%40.09%44.21%44.20%44.20%44.13%44.15%44.30%44.30%
55.93%55.93%56.07%56.07%56.12%59.91%55.79%55.80%55.80%55.87%55.85%55.70%55.70%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.36%0.55%1.61%1.61%
Shares in issue12,20,96,75812,20,96,75812,24,82,49312,24,82,49312,26,06,79913,42,05,21513,42,05,21513,42,35,49213,42,54,02213,44,51,96713,44,58,44513,44,58,44513,44,58,445
Shares locked in10,27,72,3788,73,13,8632,44,19,3702,44,19,3702,44,19,3702,44,19,3700––2,40,0002,40,000––
Promoters' shares locked in5,38,05,6465,38,05,6462,44,19,3702,44,19,3702,44,19,3702,44,19,3700––2,40,0002,40,000––
Shares underlying depositary receipts01,12300000––––––
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

21,416Sep 2329,323Dec 2346,567Mar 2467,620Jun 2475,100Sep 2491,311Dec 241,06,663Mar 251,08,821Jun 251,12,493Sep 251,15,806Dec 251,15,656Mar 261,18,274Jun 261,29,345Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders21,41629,32346,56767,62075,10091,3111,06,6631,08,8211,12,4931,15,8061,15,6561,18,2741,29,345
2222224444555
Indian promoters2222224444555
21,41429,32046,56567,61875,09891,3091,06,6591,08,8171,12,4891,15,8021,15,6511,18,2691,29,340
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJ P NARAYANAM, 34.33%. The filing names 30 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJ P NARAYANAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.33%4,61,55,3230.00%
AVINASH RAMESH GODKHINDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.71%76,75,37912.46%
QUADIGO VENTURES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others3.92%52,65,7240.00%
RAN VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.35%4,66,9000.00%
SUMEDHA RAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3630.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ZUZU SOFTWARE SERVICES LLPCompanies––––8.82%4.13%4.18%4.12%3.91%3.90%3.89%3.89%3.89%
KEDIA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.49%
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%2.21%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.16%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.23%2.23%2.16%–
BENGAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PVT LTDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.90%1.90%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.72%1.72%1.72%–
VALUEQUEST S C A L E FUNDAlternative investment funds1.88%1.88%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%––
ACM GLOBAL FUND VCCForeign portfolio investors, category I1.68%2.03%3.67%4.00%3.56%2.73%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%–––
AJAY KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%1.19%1.25%1.15%1.01%1.11%1.11%1.09%––––
MATTHEWS INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.17%1.70%–––––––
ABHAY DESHPANDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––
ZUZU SOFTWARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies12.87%12.87%12.83%12.83%–––––––––
VENTUREAST PROACTIVE FUND LLCForeign direct investment3.65%3.65%3.64%––––––––––
GKFF VENTURESForeign direct investment1.80%1.80%1.32%––––––––––
EASTSPRING INVESTMENTS INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category II1.14%1.18%–––––––––––
NEUBERGER BERMAN EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.17%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: BENGAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PVT LTD no longer named, from 1.72%
  • Individuals and others: ASHISH KACHOLIA no longer named, from 2.16%; KEDIA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.49%