Yuvraaj Hygiene Products logo

Yuvraaj Hygiene Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531663Household ProductsSmall Cap

YUVRAAJ HYGIENE PRODUCTS LTD · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 1996
Last close ₹7.82up ₹0.02 (0.26%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.80.

29 Oct: open ₹7.96, high ₹8.25, low ₹7.40

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹3.75Low, 1 Apr 2026₹16.38High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹71 Cr3,257th largest listed
P/E
15.60
P/B
15.84
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
159.2%
ROCE
32.4%
Debt to equity
2.60
Volume, BSE
30,903

Yuvraaj Hygiene Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Yuvraaj Hygiene Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.86%
  • Individuals and others47.14%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.93%25.07%52.86%47.14%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.93%65.93%67.64%67.64%67.64%67.64%67.64%69.35%69.35%69.35%69.35%69.35%69.35%69.35%69.35%69.35%69.35%69.35%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%63.90%63.90%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%
Indian promoters65.93%65.93%67.64%67.64%67.64%67.64%67.64%69.35%69.35%69.35%69.35%69.35%69.35%69.35%69.35%69.35%69.35%69.35%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%63.90%63.90%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%
34.07%34.07%32.36%32.36%32.36%32.36%32.36%30.65%30.65%30.65%30.65%30.65%30.65%30.65%30.65%30.65%30.65%30.65%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%36.10%36.10%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%
Shares in issue6,67,18,4066,67,18,4067,02,41,4067,02,41,4067,02,41,4067,02,41,4067,02,41,4067,41,56,4067,41,56,4067,41,56,4067,41,56,4067,41,56,4067,41,56,4067,41,56,4067,41,56,4067,41,56,4067,41,56,4067,41,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,4069,06,56,406
Shares locked in–4,31,25039,54,25039,54,25039,54,25039,54,25039,54,25078,69,25078,69,25078,69,25078,69,25074,38,00074,38,00074,38,00074,38,00039,15,0005,14,25,5005,14,25,5006,79,25,5006,79,25,5006,79,25,5001,65,00,0001,65,00,0001,65,00,0001,65,00,0001,65,00,0001,65,00,0001,65,00,0001,65,00,0001,65,00,0001,65,00,000–––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–4,31,25039,54,25039,54,25039,54,25039,54,25039,54,25078,69,25078,69,25078,69,25078,69,25074,38,00074,38,00074,38,00074,38,00039,15,0005,14,25,5005,14,25,5006,79,25,5006,79,25,5006,79,25,5001,65,00,0001,65,00,0001,65,00,0001,65,00,0001,65,00,0001,65,00,0001,65,00,0001,65,00,0001,65,00,0001,65,00,000–––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Yuvraaj Hygiene Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,784Dec 162,745Mar 172,747Jun 172,754Sep 172,751Dec 172,771Mar 182,771Jun 182,771Sep 182,759Dec 182,760Mar 192,761Jun 192,759Sep 192,771Dec 192,774Mar 202,767Jun 202,748Sep 202,711Dec 202,704Mar 212,684Jun 212,680Sep 212,661Dec 212,664Mar 222,648Jun 222,647Sep 222,648Dec 222,654Mar 232,649Jun 232,659Sep 232,653Dec 232,639Mar 242,624Jun 242,637Sep 242,622Dec 243,972Mar 255,019Jun 256,580Sep 257,128Dec 257,336Mar 267,218Jun 267,069Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,7842,7452,7472,7542,7512,7712,7712,7712,7592,7602,7612,7592,7712,7742,7672,7482,7112,7042,6842,6802,6612,6642,6482,6472,6482,6542,6492,6592,6532,6392,6242,6372,6223,9725,0196,5807,1287,3367,2187,069
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
2,7822,7432,7452,7522,7492,7692,7692,7692,7572,7582,7592,7572,7692,7722,7652,7462,7092,7022,6822,6782,6592,6622,6462,6452,6462,6522,6472,6572,6512,6372,6222,6352,6203,9705,0176,5787,1267,3347,2167,067
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Yuvraaj Hygiene Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VISHAL SUDHIR KAMPANI, 33.15%. The filing names 7 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VISHAL SUDHIR KAMPANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.15%3,00,56,250
BENU KAMPANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.71%1,78,69,250
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Yuvraaj Hygiene Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INTI CAPITAL VCC - INTI CAPITAL IOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%3.91%
ARWA UMESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.31%
MONEY PLANTCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.64%2.78%2.90%2.90%2.90%
ADITYA RASHMIKANT DHARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––1.59%2.64%
EXPERTPRO REALTY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.35%2.35%2.35%
UMESH CHAMDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
RAGHAV KAROL HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%––1.43%
RAGHAV V KAROLResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%
ARUP CHANDRA & SONSOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%–
ARUN KUMAR MUKHERJEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.71%4.54%4.26%3.21%1.42%––
MONEYPLANT GOLD & JEWELLERY TRADING L.L.COther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.35%–––
GIRIRAJ STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.81%––––
NISHANT D CHAUHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.54%1.63%–––––
SONAL LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.31%–1.26%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.25%–––––
AMIT MEHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––
COLOSSAL HOMELAND BUILDUP PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.78%1.18%1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MS. SONAL LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIKKI SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS BROKING LTDOther non-institutions1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INTI CAPITAL VCC - INTI CAPITAL I 3.91%, +2.09 pts; RAGHAV KAROL HUF newly named at 1.43%; ARUP CHANDRA & SONS no longer named, from 1.27%; 2 more moved