Yuranus Infrastructure logo

Yuranus Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 536846ConstructionSmall Cap

Yuranus Infrastructure Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2013
Last close ₹110.57up ₹5.26 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹105.31.

30 Oct: open ₹110.57, high ₹110.57, low ₹110.57

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹59.35Low, 4 Sep 2026₹165.00High, 28 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹39 Cr3,463rd largest listed
P/E
19.34
P/B
8.39
Dividend yield
0.09%
ROE
55.1%
ROCE
50.2%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, BSE
357

Yuranus Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Yuranus Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.59%
  • Foreign institutions5.10%
  • Individuals and others28.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.59%0.81%66.59%5.10%28.31%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
44.46%44.46%44.46%44.46%44.46%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%
Indian promoters44.46%44.46%44.46%44.46%44.46%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%
55.54%55.54%55.54%55.54%55.54%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%
Shares in issue35,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Yuranus Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,100Dec 161,088Mar 171,078Jun 171,077Sep 171,077Dec 171,074Mar 181,072Jun 181,072Sep 181,074Dec 181,078Mar 191,038Jun 191,038Sep 191,039Dec 191,038Mar 201,043Jun 201,043Sep 201,052Dec 201,044Mar 211,100Jun 211,108Sep 211,284Dec 211,312Mar 221,351Jun 221,352Sep 221,353Dec 221,290Mar 231,181Jun 231,173Sep 231,150Dec 231,202Mar 241,377Jun 241,567Sep 241,547Dec 241,440Mar 251,431Jun 251,406Sep 251,335Dec 251,315Mar 261,286Jun 261,278Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1001,0881,0781,0771,0771,0741,0721,0721,0741,0781,0381,0381,0391,0381,0431,0431,0521,0441,1001,1081,2841,3121,3511,3521,3531,2901,1811,1731,1501,2021,3771,5671,5471,4401,4311,4061,3351,3151,2861,278
8888899999999999999888888844443322222222
Indian promoters8888899999999999999888888844443322222222
1,0921,0801,0701,0691,0691,0651,0631,0631,0651,0691,0291,0291,0301,0291,0341,0341,0431,0351,0911,1001,2761,3041,3431,3441,3451,2821,1771,1691,1461,1981,3741,5641,5451,4381,4291,4041,3331,3131,2841,276
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Yuranus Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Nitinbhai Govindbhai Patel, 50.62%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Nitinbhai Govindbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families50.62%17,71,543
Gitaben Nitinbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.97%5,59,093
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Yuranus Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
M7 Global Fund Pcc - NolanaForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.12%
Nirav Bharatbhai Patel .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.56%1.56%
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc-Citadel Capital FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%
Bikenkumar Sureshbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
Aabhar Holdings PrivateCompanies7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%–7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13%–7.13%7.13%6.62%7.04%5.06%3.18%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%–
Lakshmishree Investment and Securities LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.74%1.75%1.75%–
Hina ChhawchhariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%–
Dharam Pal AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.57%1.77%1.53%1.30%1.57%1.57%––
Shaikh AbubakarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.25%2.25%–––––
Lakshmishree Investmetn & Securities Pvt. Ltd.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.39%1.39%1.68%–––––
Abubakar Abdulla MalbariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%––2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%–––––––
Rahul Anantrai MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.56%1.37%–––––––––
Kanta Devi SamdariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%2.01%2.01%1.60%1.17%–––––––––
Vivek KandaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%–––––––––––
Satynarayan Jagannath KabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––5.97%5.97%––––––––––––––
Jainam Bharat ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%––3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%––––––––––––––
Jayshree Bharat ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%––3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%––––––––––––––
Bharat Chhabildas ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%––2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%––––––––––––––
Miraben Atulbhai DagliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%––––––––––––––
Kinjal Kintan ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––––––––
Vijay ChoudharyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––
Satyanarayan J KabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%––5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%––––––––––––––––
Atulbhai Kantilal DaglResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.64%–––––––––––––––––––
Krupali Rishit ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––
Maulik Arunbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.02%2.03%2.03%2.03%––2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%––––––––––––––––––––
Atulbhai Kantilal DagliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.58%1.58%1.59%––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%––––––––––––––––––––
Sarita ChopraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Viral Mayurkumar DesaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: M7 Global Fund Pcc - Nolana newly named at 2.12%; Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc-Citadel Capital Fund newly named at 1.27%
  • Individuals and others: Aabhar Holdings Private no longer named, from 3.03%; Lakshmishree Investment and Securities Limited no longer named, from 1.75%; Hina Chhawchharia no longer named, from 1.20%