Yuken India logo

Yuken India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: YUKENBSE: 522108Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Yuken India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1991 on BSE, Sep 2021 on NSE
Last close ₹1,111.70down ₹18.90 (1.67%)BSE ₹1,102.00

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,130.60.

28 Oct: open ₹1,131.00, high ₹1,139.90, low ₹1,102.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹584.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,333.90High, 6 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,510 Cr1,488th largest listed
P/E
96.58
P/B
4.05
Dividend yield
0.13%
ROE
4.6%
ROCE
6.5%
Debt to equity
0.28
Volume, NSE
6,75966.8% delivered

Yuken India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Yuken India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.04%
  • Foreign institutions0.02%
  • Indian institutions0.69%
  • Individuals and others41.25%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.04%0.00%58.04%0.02%0.69%41.25%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%58.04%58.04%58.04%58.04%58.04%
Indian promoters12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%11.54%11.54%11.54%11.54%11.54%11.54%11.54%11.54%11.54%11.05%11.05%11.05%11.05%11.05%
Foreign promoters40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%47.00%47.00%47.00%47.00%47.00%
47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%41.96%41.96%41.96%41.96%41.96%
Shares in issue30,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,35,84,0001,35,84,0001,35,84,0001,35,84,0001,35,84,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000058,00,00058,00,00058,00,00058,00,00058,00,00058,00,00058,00,000–58,00,00063,84,00063,84,00063,84,0005,84,0005,84,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000058,00,00058,00,00058,00,00058,00,00058,00,00058,00,00058,00,000–58,00,00063,84,00063,84,00063,84,0005,84,0005,84,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Yuken India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,845Dec 163,588Mar 173,535Jun 173,389Sep 173,588Dec 174,643Mar 184,753Jun 186,283Sep 186,626Dec 186,520Mar 196,370Jun 196,303Sep 196,152Dec 196,055Mar 205,957Jun 205,710Sep 205,574Dec 205,420Mar 215,773Jun 215,524Sep 215,470Dec 215,343Mar 225,603Jun 225,988Sep 225,998Dec 225,863Mar 235,873Jun 236,487Sep 236,603Dec 237,127Mar 249,523Jun 2412,235Sep 2412,169Dec 2412,252Mar 2511,851Jun 2511,638Sep 2511,161Dec 2510,927Mar 2610,757Jun 2610,683Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,8453,5883,5353,3893,5884,6434,7536,2836,6266,5206,3706,3036,1526,0555,9575,7105,5745,4205,7735,5245,4705,3435,6035,9885,9985,8635,8736,4876,6037,1279,52312,23512,16912,25211,85111,63811,16110,92710,75710,683
5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
3,8403,5833,5303,3843,5834,6384,7486,2786,6216,5156,3656,2986,1476,0505,9525,7055,5695,4155,7685,5195,4655,3385,5985,9835,9935,8585,8686,4826,5987,1229,51812,23012,16412,24711,84611,63311,15610,92210,75210,678
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Yuken India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is YUKEN KOGYO CO., LTD, 47.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
YUKEN KOGYO CO., LTDForeign companies and others47.00%63,84,0009.15%
BENEFIC INVESTMENT AND FINANCE COMPANY PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others10.25%13,91,8080.00%
C P RANGACHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.62%84,4000.00%
VIDYA RANGACHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%16,0000.00%
MADHURI RANGACHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%8,4000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Yuken India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FAZAL NABI SHAIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.21%1.67%1.73%––2.58%2.68%––––3.03%3.05%3.08%3.08%2.17%2.17%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%––2.35%2.35%2.35%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%
KCP SUGAR AND INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITEDCompanies2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.70%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.58%1.72%1.85%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–1.88%1.88%1.88%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%
ANIL BHAVANJI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.47%–1.47%1.49%1.49%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
S.SHYAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.18%––1.18%1.18%
NARENDRA KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%–1.22%1.22%1.22%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
VINITHRA SEKHAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%
BENGAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%–1.53%1.53%1.53%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.18%–
SEKHAR SHYAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%––
FAZAL NABI MAQDOOM MOHAMMAD SHAIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.53%––1.74%–––––––––––––––––––––2.35%–––––––––
GKK CAPITAL MARKETS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––3.55%–3.63%4.71%5.13%5.46%5.88%6.22%6.22%4.99%5.21%6.88%7.00%6.46%6.04%6.27%6.31%––––––––––
EMERGING BUSINESS FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.41%1.41%––––––––––––
VLS FINANCE LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%–––––––––––––––
CHETAN RASIKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.11%1.21%1.44%–––1.89%2.40%1.47%1.78%1.96%1.22%1.05%1.01%1.32%––––––1.92%2.92%1.22%–––––––––––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––2.14%1.77%1.84%2.10%2.16%–1.64%––––––––––––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––1.23%––––1.22%––––2.04%–––––1.72%–––––––––––––––––
AXIS SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%–––––––––––––––––
SETU SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%–––––––––––––––––
FORESIGHT HOLDINGS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––
GEETA CHETAN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%––––––––––––––––––
SALIM PYARLI GOVANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%1.39%1.39%1.36%1.33%1.23%1.20%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.10%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––
LKP FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.03%––––––––––––––––––––
KISHORE HEMANDAS MULANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.09%1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––
PROGRESSIVE SHARE BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––3.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS CUSTODIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––3.51%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CENTRUM BROKING LIMITED - CLIENT COLLATERAL ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––––––––2.87%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CENTRUM BROKING LIMITED-CLIENT ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––––1.11%2.06%3.70%3.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JM FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.51%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BONANZA PORTFOLIO LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
J M GLOBAL EQUITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.72%1.57%1.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MR. CHETAN RASIKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FAZAL NABHI SHAIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHIVSWAROOP GUPTA (HUF)Other non-institutions1.43%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LKP SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.10%1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINOD SETHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHIVSWAROOP JAGMOHANLAL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JUDITH INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.00%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHETAN GOPALDAS CHOLERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAVITHA RAGHAVANOther non-institutions1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BENGAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PVT LTD no longer named, from 1.18%