Xtglobal Infotech logo

Xtglobal Infotech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: XTGLOBALBSE: 531225IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Xtglobal Infotech Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Nov 1995 on BSE, Sep 2024 on NSE
Last close ₹25.67up ₹0.26 (1.02%)BSE ₹25.89

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹25.41.

29 Oct: open ₹25.90, high ₹27.00, low ₹25.40

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹24.60Low, 15 Oct 2026₹43.70High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹344 Cr1,955th largest listed
P/E
29.36
P/B
1.69
Dividend yield
0.19%
ROE
6.1%
ROCE
8.1%
Debt to equity
0.23
Volume, NSE
11,87846.9% delivered

Xtglobal Infotech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Xtglobal Infotech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.54%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others37.45%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.09%0.01%62.54%37.45%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%49.87%48.69%48.69%51.54%51.54%67.17%68.87%68.32%68.62%69.59%69.59%69.59%69.59%62.78%62.78%62.78%62.78%62.78%62.79%62.83%62.83%62.83%62.94%63.09%63.09%63.09%62.81%62.81%62.81%62.81%62.54%62.54%62.54%
Indian promoters2.59%2.59%2.59%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%1.28%1.27%1.27%1.49%1.49%1.33%1.23%0.62%0.62%0.62%0.62%0.62%0.62%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.56%0.53%0.53%0.53%
Foreign promoters2.09%2.09%2.09%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%48.60%47.41%47.41%50.04%50.04%65.84%67.64%67.69%68.00%68.96%68.96%68.96%68.96%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.27%62.27%62.27%62.38%62.52%62.52%62.52%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.01%62.01%62.01%
95.32%95.32%95.32%95.32%95.32%95.32%95.32%50.13%51.31%51.31%48.46%48.46%32.83%31.13%31.68%31.38%30.41%30.41%30.41%30.41%37.22%37.22%37.22%37.22%37.22%37.21%37.17%37.17%37.17%37.06%36.91%36.91%36.91%37.19%37.19%37.19%37.19%37.46%37.46%37.46%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%93.84%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,33,10,4001,33,10,40066,55,20066,55,20066,55,20066,55,20066,55,2001,26,55,2001,26,55,2001,26,55,2005,09,55,1985,09,55,1989,49,51,12811,99,67,62711,99,67,62711,99,67,62711,99,67,62711,99,67,62711,99,67,62711,99,67,62713,29,68,45513,29,68,45513,29,68,45513,29,68,45513,29,68,45513,29,68,45513,29,68,45513,29,68,45513,29,68,45513,29,68,45513,29,68,45513,29,68,45513,29,68,45513,35,62,20513,35,62,20513,35,62,20513,35,62,20513,41,23,70513,41,23,70513,41,23,705
Shares locked in–––––––60,00,00060,00,00061,76,2254,45,63,5934,45,63,5938,85,59,52311,33,72,90711,33,72,9079,79,37,1198,17,34,5094,40,06,7252,42,97,7362,42,97,7362,42,97,7363,47,67,5243,47,67,5242,45,76,4842,45,76,48453,07,510–––––000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––60,00,00060,00,00061,60,8502,62,60,8502,62,60,8506,37,73,9578,24,89,9118,18,89,9118,18,89,9116,88,07,0563,75,62,0952,39,93,5262,39,93,5262,39,93,5262,14,62,4862,14,62,4861,15,75,6561,15,75,65653,07,510–––––000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Xtglobal Infotech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,444Dec 1611,435Mar 1711,222Jun 1711,218Sep 1711,193Dec 1710,979Mar 1810,954Jun 1810,956Sep 1810,941Dec 1810,935Mar 1910,966Jun 1910,947Sep 1910,770Dec 1910,648Mar 2010,602Jun 2010,831Sep 2011,124Dec 2011,316Mar 2111,710Jun 2111,962Sep 2112,688Dec 2114,798Mar 2214,387Jun 2214,557Sep 2214,513Dec 2214,381Mar 2314,073Jun 2314,426Sep 2315,484Dec 2315,468Mar 2414,987Jun 2415,906Sep 2415,720Dec 2416,267Mar 2516,042Jun 2516,616Sep 2516,396Dec 2517,365Mar 2616,959Jun 2616,885Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,44411,43511,22211,21811,19310,97910,95410,95610,94110,93510,96610,94710,77010,64810,60210,83111,12411,31611,71011,96212,68814,79814,38714,55714,51314,38114,07314,42615,48415,46814,98715,90615,72016,26716,04216,61616,39617,36516,95916,885
151515131313131433337755555555555555555555555666
Indian promoters8886666622225533333333333333333333333333
Foreign promoters7777777811112222222222222222222222222333
11,42911,42011,20711,20511,18010,96610,94110,94210,93810,93210,96310,94410,76310,64110,59710,82611,11911,31111,70511,95712,68314,79314,38214,55214,50814,37614,06814,42115,47915,46314,98215,90115,71516,26216,03716,61116,39117,35916,95316,879
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Xtglobal Infotech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAMARAO ATCHUTA MULLAPUDI, 58.71%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAMARAO ATCHUTA MULLAPUDINon-resident and foreign individuals58.71%7,87,42,049
MULLAPUDI HARIKA VARDHANINon-resident and foreign individuals3.28%43,96,329
SRIRAMARUDRAPRASAD VUPPULURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%3,36,790
LATE SUBBA RAO VUPPULURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%2,05,818
JAYALAKSHMI VUPPULURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%1,68,567
KALYANI SUDHA MULLAPUDINon-resident and foreign individuals0.03%37,251
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Xtglobal Infotech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SRINIVASA RAJU KOSURINon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––9.03%9.03%9.03%9.03%9.03%9.03%9.03%9.03%9.03%9.03%9.03%9.03%9.03%8.99%––8.99%8.95%8.95%8.95%
LAKSHMI NARASIMHAM BATLANKINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––4.02%4.02%4.02%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.61%––3.61%3.60%3.60%3.60%
GANGADHAR SHARYALANon-resident Indians–––––––––––3.71%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.34%––3.34%3.33%3.33%3.33%
SAI KUMAR PALLIKONDA MOHANNon-resident Indians––––––––4.91%4.91%–2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%1.88%1.77%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.71%1.71%––1.66%1.63%1.63%1.63%
MUSTIKOVILA HARI HARA NATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.93%3.93%–1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.49%1.49%1.49%
RAVI GAMPALANon-resident Indians––––––––3.93%3.93%–1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––1.50%1.49%1.49%1.49%
SUJATA PAMERLANon-resident Indians––––––––3.93%3.93%–1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––1.50%1.49%1.49%1.49%
V RAVINDRANATH TAGORENon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.49%1.49%1.49%
VENKATA RAMARAO BOMMARAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.60%1.60%–––––1.02%1.15%1.15%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––1.09%1.03%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.08%1.08%1.07%1.06%1.11%1.11%
RAVINDRANATH T VELICHETINon-resident Indians––––––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––––––
B.V. RAMA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––1.03%1.03%––––––––––––
KODALI RADHA KRISHNANon-resident Indians––––––––3.93%3.93%–1.67%1.67%1.64%1.59%1.59%1.55%1.51%1.36%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––
LAKSHMI NARASIMHAM BOther non-institutions–––––––––––4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––
RAVINDRANATH TAGORE VELICHETIOther non-institutions––––––––3.93%3.93%–1.67%1.67%1.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––
VADDLAMUDI MOHAN RATNA BABUOther non-institutions––––––––4.00%4.00%–1.70%1.70%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
HIMABINDU BELLAMPALLYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.77%1.77%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VEERA VARA PRASAD VASIREDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.75%1.97%1.97%1.97%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SRIRAMA KRISHNA LAKAMSANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%1.60%1.60%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.