Xelpmoc Design and Tech logo

Xelpmoc Design and Tech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: XELPMOCBSE: 542367IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Xelpmoc Design and Tech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2019 · Issue price ₹66
Last close ₹81.21up ₹0.56 (0.69%)BSE ₹82.46

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹80.65.

30 Oct: open ₹81.00, high ₹81.80, low ₹78.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹71.10Low, 22 Sep 2026₹155.50High, 19 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹120 Cr2,541st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.61
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−11.4%
ROCE
−10.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
15,25880.8% delivered

Xelpmoc Design and Tech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Xelpmoc Design and Tech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters48.71%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others51.29%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
54.12%0.00%48.71%51.29%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.17%58.17%58.17%58.17%58.17%58.17%57.27%57.27%57.27%57.27%54.41%54.26%54.25%54.16%54.12%54.02%54.02%54.02%54.02%53.82%53.46%53.17%53.05%52.24%52.19%51.99%51.38%49.67%49.52%49.39%48.71%
Indian promoters58.17%58.17%58.17%58.17%58.17%58.17%57.27%57.27%57.27%57.27%54.41%54.26%54.25%54.16%54.12%54.02%54.02%54.02%54.02%53.82%53.46%53.17%53.05%52.24%52.19%51.99%51.38%49.67%49.52%49.39%48.71%
41.83%41.83%41.83%41.83%41.83%41.83%42.73%42.73%42.73%42.73%45.59%45.74%45.75%45.84%45.88%45.98%45.98%45.98%45.98%46.18%46.54%46.83%46.95%47.76%47.81%48.01%48.62%50.33%50.48%50.61%51.29%
Shares in issue1,37,05,2981,37,05,2981,37,05,2981,37,05,2981,37,05,2981,37,05,2981,37,05,2981,37,05,2981,37,05,2981,37,05,2981,44,25,2981,44,66,4131,44,66,4131,44,90,4131,45,02,4131,45,28,4131,45,28,4131,45,28,4131,45,28,4131,45,28,4131,46,28,4131,47,07,9931,47,07,9931,47,13,9931,47,19,9931,47,59,4931,47,59,4931,47,59,4931,47,59,4931,47,99,4931,48,30,721
Shares locked in1,02,03,8561,02,03,8561,02,03,8561,02,03,85627,54,76527,54,76527,54,76527,54,76527,54,76527,54,76534,74,76534,74,7657,20,0007,20,00000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in79,72,22479,72,22479,72,22479,72,22427,54,76527,54,76527,54,76527,54,76527,54,76527,54,76527,54,76527,54,7650000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Xelpmoc Design and Tech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,667Mar 191,512Jun 191,432Sep 191,412Dec 191,395Mar 201,575Jun 204,572Sep 208,040Dec 209,448Mar 2111,924Jun 2114,348Sep 2114,194Dec 2115,087Mar 2215,454Jun 2215,621Sep 2215,537Dec 2214,983Mar 2315,180Jun 2315,860Sep 2315,836Dec 2315,259Mar 2414,228Jun 2414,004Sep 2413,517Dec 2413,015Mar 2513,030Jun 2512,601Sep 2511,984Dec 2511,590Mar 2611,635Jun 2611,576Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6671,5121,4321,4121,3951,5754,5728,0409,44811,92414,34814,19415,08715,45415,62115,53714,98315,18015,86015,83615,25914,22814,00413,51713,01513,03012,60111,98411,59011,63511,576
5555555555777777777777777777777
Indian promoters5555555555777777777777777777777
1,6621,5071,4271,4071,3901,5704,5678,0359,44311,91914,34114,18715,08015,44715,61415,53014,97615,17315,85315,82915,25214,22113,99713,51013,00813,02312,59411,97711,58311,62811,569
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Xelpmoc Design and Tech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANDIPAN CHATTOPADHYAY, 27.50%. The filing names 33 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANDIPAN CHATTOPADHYAYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.50%40,79,102
KOORA SRINIVASIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.86%23,52,766
JAISON JOSEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.34%6,43,739
BHAVNA CHATTOPADHYAYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.87%1,28,370
KOORA MANJULAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%19,760
NATASHA NAYARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%73
BOBBY JOSEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Xelpmoc Design and Tech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
OMPRAKASH KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.15%–––––4.98%5.02%–5.18%5.30%5.48%
PRATIBHA OMPRAKASH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.24%1.68%2.01%2.00%2.06%2.13%2.11%2.11%2.10%
SHAUNAK JAGDISH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.49%1.49%
AAYUSHI OMPRAKASH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.12%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.22%1.23%
G RAGHAVENDRA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.29%––
OMPRAKASH K SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––3.79%4.37%4.55%5.15%4.95%––5.06%–––
PANCHAGNULA VENKATA LAKSHMI NARAYANA SANKARA VARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.47%1.48%1.51%1.66%1.72%1.61%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.17%1.18%1.18%–––––––1.06%1.02%–––––1.04%–––
AJAY PANDEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.22%––––––––
H G CONSULTANCY AND AGROPRODUCE PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.18%––––––––––
AMAN OMPRAKASH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.62%––––––––––––
NEWPORT ASIA INSTITUTIONAL FUND LPForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––2.57%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.55%2.55%2.55%–––––––––––––
NEWPORT ASIA PARTNERS FUND LPForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––––––––––
SAURABH TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.14%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––
UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME DU LACInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor8.94%8.94%8.94%8.94%8.94%8.94%5.86%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.18%3.97%2.85%1.75%–––––––––––––––––
THE RAM FUND, LPInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%1.80%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.28%1.17%–––––––––––––––––––
GP EMERGING MARKETS STRATEGIES, LPInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.08%2.14%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%1.69%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.21%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––
GALA ANKUR DINESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.21%1.18%1.14%1.09%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––
INDRANIL NANDIOther non-institutions1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––
PRAKASH SANKEROther non-institutions2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.09%1.69%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––
MIRIFIC PARTNERS LLPOther non-institutions2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: OMPRAKASH KANAYALAL SHAH 5.48%, +0.18 pts; AAYUSHI OMPRAKASH SHAH 1.23%, +0.01 pts; PRATIBHA OMPRAKASH SHAH 2.10%, −0.01 pts