WSFX Global Pay logo

WSFX Global Pay shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511147Financial Technology (Fintech)Small Cap

WSFX Global Pay Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1986
Last close ₹64.28up ₹2.78 (4.52%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹61.50.

27 Oct: open ₹63.00, high ₹65.90, low ₹62.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹53.80Low, 6 Apr 2026₹76.86High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹82 Cr3,089th largest listed
P/E
11.87
P/B
1.83
Dividend yield
2.33%
ROE
16.5%
ROCE
12.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,255

WSFX Global Pay's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns WSFX Global Pay, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.94%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others43.06%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.43%37.57%56.94%43.06%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%61.52%60.11%59.78%58.87%58.55%58.45%57.62%57.45%57.45%57.00%56.94%
Indian promoters62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%61.52%60.11%59.78%58.87%58.55%58.45%57.62%57.45%57.45%57.00%56.94%
37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%38.48%39.89%40.22%41.13%41.45%41.55%42.38%42.55%42.55%43.00%43.06%
Shares in issue1,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,15,71,8001,17,42,9501,20,17,6271,20,84,8771,22,70,1271,23,38,6271,23,59,3771,25,36,8131,25,74,8131,25,74,8131,26,73,3901,26,86,640
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of WSFX Global Pay shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,516Dec 166,473Mar 176,419Jun 176,358Sep 174,807Dec 174,756Mar 184,754Jun 184,764Sep 184,739Dec 184,743Mar 194,751Jun 194,757Sep 194,764Dec 194,760Mar 204,784Jun 204,857Sep 204,895Dec 204,888Mar 214,988Jun 214,974Sep 214,932Dec 214,925Mar 224,870Jun 224,884Sep 224,855Dec 224,868Mar 234,865Jun 234,915Sep 234,887Dec 235,020Mar 246,065Jun 246,292Sep 245,852Dec 245,915Mar 255,852Jun 255,915Sep 255,954Dec 255,803Mar 265,724Jun 265,707Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,5166,4736,4196,3584,8074,7564,7544,7644,7394,7434,7514,7574,7644,7604,7844,8574,8954,8884,9884,9744,9324,9254,8704,8844,8554,8684,8654,9154,8875,0206,0656,2925,8525,9155,8525,9155,9545,8035,7245,707
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
6,5156,4726,4186,3574,8064,7554,7534,7634,7384,7424,7504,7564,7634,7594,7834,8564,8944,8874,9874,9734,9314,9244,8694,8834,8544,8674,8644,9144,8865,0196,0646,2915,8515,9145,8515,9145,9535,8025,7235,706
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

WSFX Global Pay promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SPICE CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED, 56.94%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SPICE CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others56.94%72,23,894
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of WSFX Global Pay, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
STOCKTALKS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.19%4.40%4.49%5.01%5.01%5.40%5.44%5.53%5.83%6.74%6.92%6.92%6.92%7.00%7.00%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.78%7.78%7.86%7.99%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.52%8.32%8.27%8.15%8.10%8.09%7.98%7.95%7.95%7.89%7.88%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––3.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.80%4.78%–4.73%4.72%
RAMESH VENKATARAMAN .Non-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.06%1.98%2.38%2.54%–3.82%3.82%4.21%4.21%
MAGESH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%––––––1.53%1.52%1.52%1.50%1.52%2.13%2.15%2.18%
MUKESH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.16%1.15%1.93%2.10%2.09%2.05%2.08%2.07%2.11%2.10%1.68%1.67%1.68%
Manoj Jivrajbhai BagadiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.10%1.23%1.30%
IEPFInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.78%––
SANTHILAL MAGESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%–––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.60%1.57%1.56%––––––––
SHITAL PRASHANTBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.06%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.04%1.03%1.01%––––––––
PRASHANT ASHOKBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.15%1.21%1.27%1.31%1.28%1.24%1.14%1.12%–––––––––
JAGDISH HIROO BHARWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––
PRATIBHUTI VINIYOG LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––
PRATIBHUTI VINIYOG LIMITED-INVESTMENT A/COther non-institutions–––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADITYA OMPRAKASH DAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRMAL HIROO BHARWANIOther non-institutions1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PATEL INTEGRATED LOGISTICS LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.39%1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Manoj Jivrajbhai Bagadia 1.30%, +0.07 pts; MAGESH . 2.18%, +0.03 pts; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS 4.72%, −0.01 pts; 2 more moved