Wonderla Holidays logo

Wonderla Holidays shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: WONDERLABSE: 538268Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Wonderla Holidays Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2014
Last close ₹479.85down ₹6.80 (1.40%)BSE ₹478.10

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹486.65.

28 Oct: open ₹485.00, high ₹485.95, low ₹475.60

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹455.00Low, 2 Mar 2026₹590.00High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹3,045 Cr953rd largest listed
P/E
29.87
P/B
1.69
Dividend yield
0.42%
ROE
5.8%
ROCE
5.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
19,22548.2% delivered

Wonderla Holidays' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Wonderla Holidays, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.21%
  • Foreign institutions3.76%
  • Indian institutions9.71%
  • Individuals and others24.33%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.79%0.68%62.21%3.76%9.71%24.33%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%71.23%71.28%69.35%69.35%69.34%69.34%69.58%69.75%69.77%69.77%69.77%69.77%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.74%69.74%69.74%69.72%69.72%69.74%69.74%69.79%69.79%62.26%62.26%62.26%62.26%62.25%62.25%62.22%62.21%
Indian promoters70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%71.23%71.28%69.35%69.35%69.34%69.34%69.58%69.75%69.77%69.77%69.77%69.77%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.74%69.74%69.74%69.72%69.72%69.74%69.74%69.79%69.79%62.26%62.26%62.26%62.26%62.25%62.25%62.22%62.21%
29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%28.77%28.72%30.65%30.65%30.66%30.66%30.42%30.25%30.23%30.23%30.23%30.23%30.24%30.24%30.23%30.24%30.26%30.26%30.26%30.28%30.28%30.26%30.26%30.21%30.21%37.74%37.74%37.74%37.74%37.75%37.75%37.78%37.79%
Shares in issue5,65,00,6705,65,00,6705,65,00,6705,65,00,6705,65,00,6705,65,00,6705,65,00,6705,65,08,8505,65,08,8505,65,08,8505,65,08,8505,65,18,9265,65,18,9265,65,18,9265,65,18,9265,65,32,4385,65,32,4385,65,32,4385,65,32,4385,65,47,1845,65,47,1845,65,47,1845,65,47,1845,65,59,1675,65,59,1675,65,59,1675,65,73,3195,65,73,3195,65,73,3195,65,73,3195,65,73,3195,65,73,3196,34,08,7636,34,08,7636,34,10,7556,34,16,4456,34,22,7666,34,22,7666,34,50,0486,34,65,153
Shares locked in1,13,00,1341,13,00,134–––––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,13,00,1341,13,00,134–––––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Wonderla Holidays shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

26,165Dec 1627,405Mar 1726,872Jun 1726,718Sep 1725,622Dec 1726,607Mar 1826,776Jun 1826,949Sep 1827,131Dec 1827,010Mar 1926,670Jun 1926,488Sep 1926,508Dec 1926,714Mar 2029,816Jun 2030,973Sep 2035,492Dec 2035,567Mar 2138,098Jun 2140,364Sep 2140,182Dec 2139,220Mar 2238,127Jun 2237,543Sep 2236,615Dec 2236,481Mar 2335,597Jun 2343,464Sep 2352,633Dec 2357,781Mar 2462,709Jun 2455,491Sep 2456,068Dec 2458,295Mar 2557,800Jun 2557,035Sep 2557,447Dec 2555,706Mar 2653,865Jun 2652,989Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders26,16527,40526,87226,71825,62226,60726,77626,94927,13127,01026,67026,48826,50826,71429,81630,97335,49235,56738,09840,36440,18239,22038,12737,54336,61536,48135,59743,46452,63357,78162,70955,49156,06858,29557,80057,03557,44755,70653,86552,989
5666666677776666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters5666666677776666666666666666666666666666
26,16027,39926,86626,71225,61626,60126,77026,94327,12427,00326,66326,48126,50226,70829,81030,96735,48635,56138,09240,35840,17639,21438,12137,53736,60936,47535,59143,45852,62757,77562,70355,48556,06258,28957,79457,02957,44155,70053,85952,983
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Wonderla Holidays promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARUN K CHITTILAPPILLY, 31.85%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ARUN K CHITTILAPPILLYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.85%2,02,15,467
CHITTILAPPILY THOMAS KOCHOUSEPHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.93%94,76,403
KOCHOUSEPH THOMAS CHITTILAPPILLYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.36%27,68,500
PRIYA SARAH CHEERAN JOSEPHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.24%26,87,848
KOCHOUSEPH CHITTILAPPILLYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.15%26,36,730
SHEELA GRACE KOCHOUSEPHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.67%16,95,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Wonderla Holidays, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VERDIPAPIRFONDET ODIN EMERGING MARKETSForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%
CUSTODY BANK OF JAPAN, LTD. RE: RB AMUNDI INDIA SMForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%1.63%–
STEINBERG INDIA EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.12%––2.30%–2.30%2.30%2.30%2.83%4.26%4.26%6.08%6.08%6.49%7.38%7.38%7.38%7.38%6.63%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.48%5.48%2.83%––––––––––––––
SOCIETE GENERALE - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%––––––––––––––––
HANDELSBANKENS TILLVAXTMARKNADSFONDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.22%––2.22%–2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%1.60%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––––––
VALUEQUEST INDIA MOAT FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.00%––2.00%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.99%1.80%–1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%–––––––––––––––––––––
VALUQUEST INDIA MOAT FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––1.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
OLD WELL EMERGING MARKETS MASTER FUND, L.P.Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DNB FUND-ASIAN SMALL CAPInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––1.47%–1.43%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DNB FUND A/C DNB FUND - ASIAN SMALL CAPInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: CUSTODY BANK OF JAPAN, LTD. RE: RB AMUNDI INDIA SM no longer named, from 1.63%