Womancart logo

Womancart shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: WOMANCARTRetailing

Womancart Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2023 · Issue price ₹86
Last close ₹84.00up ₹2.80 (3.45%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹81.20.

28 Oct: open ₹82.10, high ₹85.25, low ₹80.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹77.50Low, 27 Oct 2026₹358.00High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹69 Cr
P/E
9.44
P/B
0.69
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.8%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, NSE
16,00082.5% delivered

Womancart's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Womancart, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters43.50%
  • Foreign institutions1.22%
  • Indian institutions3.10%
  • Individuals and others52.18%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.40%0.00%57.40%57.40%48.79%40.06%39.91%42.80%43.50%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.22%1.22%2.62%0.00%0.00%6.30%5.88%4.79%3.10%39.98%42.60%51.21%53.64%54.20%51.19%52.18%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
57.40%57.40%48.79%40.06%39.91%42.80%43.50%
Indian promoters57.40%57.40%48.79%40.06%39.91%42.80%43.50%
42.60%42.60%51.21%59.94%60.09%57.20%56.50%
Shares in issue42,08,00042,08,00049,50,20060,44,40066,91,60082,12,80082,12,800
Shares locked in30,96,00030,96,00038,65,40043,26,46126,25,80033,77,00027,32,800
Promoters' shares locked in24,15,26124,15,26124,15,26124,21,26112,12,40020,56,60020,50,600
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Womancart shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

603Sep 23257Mar 24236Sep 24363Mar 25789Sep 251,077Mar 261,209Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6032572363637891,0771,209
4445555
Indian promoters4445555
5992532323587841,0721,204
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Womancart promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VEENA PAHWA, 31.11%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VEENA PAHWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.11%25,55,01855.21%
MADHU SUDAN PAHWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.59%5,40,84350.88%
PRERNA PAHWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.98%2,45,00074.45%
PARTH PAHWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.75%2,25,80080.78%
MADHU SUDAN HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%6,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Womancart, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
GENERATIONAL CAPITAL BREAKOUT FUND 1Alternative investment funds–––6.30%5.88%4.79%3.10%
WCA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––2.44%2.44%
SANDEEP PAWAHDirectors and their relatives4.46%4.46%3.79%3.11%2.81%2.29%2.29%
MANISH GROVERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.72%2.48%2.53%2.23%2.23%
ANSHUL AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.31%2.99%2.13%2.13%
SHAMMI KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.00%2.00%
JAGDISH DATT BATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.52%1.52%
JAYESH MANILAL KHANDHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.48%
HEENA JAYESH KHANDHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.38%
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––1.22%1.22%
SHIVARJUN BYRAPANENI RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.18%–1.32%1.58%1.29%–
VIJIT GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–4.79%3.52%2.89%2.61%––
DEEPAK TAYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.65%1.49%––
HARI KISHAN BABBARDirectors and their relatives2.08%2.08%1.77%1.31%1.13%––
VINNI BABBARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%1.86%1.58%1.30%1.11%––
ALL TIME SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.04%––
OREGANO LIFE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––2.20%1.80%–––
GAURAV KAPOORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.02%1.65%–––
ABHISHEK AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.36%1.33%–––
Anamika Fashionwears and Exports Private LimitedCompanies–––1.10%–––
ASHWIN REALITY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.05%–––––
PRATIBHA NAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.63%–––––
PRADEEP AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%–––––
NIKUNJ STOCK BROKERS LIMITEDOther Indian institutions1.33%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: GENERATIONAL CAPITAL BREAKOUT FUND 1 3.10%, −1.69 pts
  • Individuals and others: JAYESH MANILAL KHANDHAR newly named at 1.48%; HEENA JAYESH KHANDHAR newly named at 1.38%; SHIVARJUN BYRAPANENI RAO no longer named, from 1.29%