Wires & Fabriks (SA) logo

Wires & Fabriks (SA) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 507817Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Wires & Fabriks (SA) Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1986
Last close ₹150.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 14 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹150.00.

14 Oct: open ₹150.00, high ₹150.00, low ₹150.00

52-week range of traded prices to 14 Oct 2026
₹118.75Low, 29 Jul 2026₹230.85High, 14 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹46 Cr3,486th largest listed
P/E
151.95
P/B
0.91
Dividend yield
0.07%
ROE
0.6%
ROCE
5.0%
Debt to equity
2.08
Volume, BSE
1

Wires & Fabriks (SA)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Wires & Fabriks (SA), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.81%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others25.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.81%0.02%74.81%0.02%25.17%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%
Indian promoters74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%
25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%
Shares in issue30,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,25030,56,250
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Wires & Fabriks (SA) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,163Dec 164,121Mar 174,109Jun 174,071Sep 173,543Dec 173,524Mar 183,486Jun 183,488Sep 183,376Dec 183,360Mar 193,351Jun 193,367Sep 193,301Dec 193,295Mar 203,305Jun 203,254Sep 203,222Dec 203,229Mar 213,226Jun 213,226Sep 213,187Dec 213,128Mar 223,124Jun 223,095Sep 223,018Dec 222,986Mar 233,025Jun 233,019Sep 232,888Dec 233,097Mar 243,011Jun 242,893Sep 242,746Dec 242,730Mar 252,695Jun 252,666Sep 252,562Dec 252,572Mar 262,575Jun 262,565Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,1634,1214,1094,0713,5433,5243,4863,4883,3763,3603,3513,3673,3013,2953,3053,2543,2223,2293,2263,2263,1873,1283,1243,0953,0182,9863,0253,0192,8883,0973,0112,8932,7462,7302,6952,6662,5622,5722,5752,565
15151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515
Indian promoters15151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515
4,1484,1064,0944,0563,5283,5093,4713,4733,3613,3453,3363,3523,2863,2803,2903,2393,2073,2143,2113,2113,1723,1133,1093,0803,0032,9713,0103,0042,8733,0822,9962,8782,7312,7152,6802,6512,5472,5572,5602,550
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Wires & Fabriks (SA) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is W & F SECURITIES PVT LTD, 62.90%.

Holder
W & F SECURITIES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others62.90%19,22,314
BKM MERCANTILE LLPIndian companies, trusts and others11.37%3,47,642
DIVISHA KHAITAN KEDIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%5,000
PRANIKA KHAITAN RAWATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%5,000
VARSHITA KHAITAN RUIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%5,000
MAHENDRA KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%500
VIRAJ KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
SHAILJA KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
KINGSLEY INDUSTRIES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%100
REYANSH KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
WIRES AND FABRIKS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%100
RANJANA KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Wires & Fabriks (SA), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASHIANA GOODS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.61%3.59%3.55%3.55%
KKG CONCEPTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.11%1.24%1.31%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.36%1.39%1.39%1.39%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY O AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.29%––––
FOUNTAIN VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.68%3.68%3.69%3.82%3.94%4.01%4.27%4.29%4.41%4.41%4.47%4.47%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%–––––
IEPFInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.29%3.29%––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITYOther non-institutions––––1.62%1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.