Winsome Textile Industries logo

Winsome Textile Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514470Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Winsome Textile Industries Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1995
Last close ₹78.12up ₹1.12 (1.45%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹77.00.

29 Oct: open ₹75.50, high ₹79.49, low ₹75.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹58.01Low, 1 Apr 2026₹105.40High, 6 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹155 Cr2,585th largest listed
P/E
5.44
P/B
0.47
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.0%
ROCE
13.2%
Debt to equity
0.86
Volume, BSE
71,373

Winsome Textile Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Winsome Textile Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.96%
  • Foreign institutions8.05%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others27.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
63.96%8.05%63.96%8.05%27.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.97%56.17%56.43%56.43%56.43%56.43%56.43%57.34%57.79%58.88%63.45%63.96%
Indian promoters33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.69%55.97%56.17%56.43%56.43%56.43%56.43%56.43%57.34%57.79%58.88%63.45%63.96%
66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.11%66.11%66.11%66.11%66.11%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.31%44.03%43.83%43.57%43.57%43.57%43.57%43.57%42.66%42.21%41.12%36.55%36.04%
Shares in issue1,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,0001,98,20,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Winsome Textile Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,435Dec 161,610Mar 171,696Jun 171,900Sep 172,243Dec 172,395Mar 182,357Jun 182,199Sep 182,160Dec 182,133Mar 192,105Jun 192,100Sep 192,080Dec 192,026Mar 202,042Jun 202,045Sep 202,004Dec 201,970Mar 212,104Jun 212,076Sep 212,511Dec 212,575Mar 224,601Jun 224,391Sep 224,325Dec 224,704Mar 234,783Jun 234,942Sep 234,903Dec 234,913Mar 245,040Jun 244,987Sep 245,248Dec 245,655Mar 255,931Jun 256,139Sep 256,116Dec 256,024Mar 265,839Jun 265,620Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4351,6101,6961,9002,2432,3952,3572,1992,1602,1332,1052,1002,0802,0262,0422,0452,0041,9702,1042,0762,5112,5754,6014,3914,3254,7044,7834,9424,9034,9135,0404,9875,2485,6555,9316,1396,1166,0245,8395,620
6666666777777777777777777777888888888889
Indian promoters6666666777777777777777777777888888888889
1,4291,6041,6901,8942,2372,3892,3512,1922,1532,1262,0982,0932,0732,0192,0352,0381,9971,9632,0972,0692,5042,5684,5944,3844,3184,6974,7764,9354,8954,9055,0324,9795,2405,6475,9236,1316,1086,0165,8315,611
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Winsome Textile Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KAILASPATI VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITED, 37.28%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KAILASPATI VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others37.28%73,89,064
ROSELAB COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others17.67%35,01,923
SHILPA BAGRODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.26%16,36,754
SUDHA BAGRODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%49,220
ASHISH BAGRODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%49,220
VAIDEHI BAGRODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%23,110
UDDHAV BAGRODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%23,110
VANDHYA BAGRODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,000
EKDANT TRADEBIZ PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%1,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Winsome Textile Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Leman Diversified FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%
Sparrow Asia Diversified Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%–4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%3.07%3.07%3.07%
Bao Value FundForeign companies––––4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%2.26%–
Aspire Emerging FundForeign portfolio investors, category II––10.50%10.50%10.50%10.50%10.50%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%–9.86%5.73%4.11%4.11%2.69%––
DAVOS INTERNATIONAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.07%1.47%–––
Krishna Anil Chokhani Huf .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%–––
ASPRIE EMERGING FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.98%–––––––
EMERGING MARKET OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category II––1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––
Aegis Investment Fund PccForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%1.08%–––––––––––––
Aegies Investment Fund PccForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––––––
Aegis Investment FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–1.59%––––––––––––––––––
Sparrow Asia Diversified OpportunitiesInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––––––––4.99%–––––––––––––––––––
Aegies Investment FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––––––––1.59%–––––––––––––––––––
Landscape Traders Private LimitedOther non-institutions6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Arpit Agencies Private LimitedOther non-institutions6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%6.51%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Daniel Vinimay Private LimitedOther non-institutions4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ankur Agencies Private LimitedOther non-institutions3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Hypnos Fund LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BAO VALUE FUND (FII)Other Institutions–––4.99%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PAWAN KUMAR KEJRIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.87%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PIYUSH MOHAN AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EMERGING MARKET OPPORTUNITIES FUND (FII)Other Institutions1.02%1.02%–1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SPARROW ASIA DIVERSIFIED OPPORTUNITIES FUND (FII)Other Institutions4.99%4.99%4.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
STREAM VALUE FUND (FII)Other Institutions4.99%4.99%4.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PAWAN KUMAR KEJRIWAL JOINTLY WITH VINAY KUMAR KEJRIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.01%3.01%3.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASPIRE EMERGING FUND (FII)Other Institutions9.98%10.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINAY KUMAR KEJRIWAL JOINTLY WITH PAWAN KUMAR KEJRIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DAVOS INTERNATIONAL FUND(FII)Other Institutions4.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LEMAN DIVERSIFIED FUND (FII)Other Institutions4.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ICICI BANK LTDFinancial Institution Or Banks1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Bao Value Fund no longer named, from 2.26%