Winny Immigration & Education Services logo

Winny Immigration & Education Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: WINNYLeisure Services

Winny Immigration & Education Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2024 · Issue price ₹140
Last close ₹31.00up ₹1.45 (4.91%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹29.55.

29 Oct: open ₹31.00, high ₹31.00, low ₹31.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹26.85Low, 26 Oct 2026₹79.70High, 18 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹6.73 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
1,000

Winny Immigration & Education Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Winny Immigration & Education Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.51%
  • Foreign institutions3.09%
  • Individuals and others38.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.51%3.09%58.51%58.51%58.51%58.51%58.51%4.42%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%37.07%38.41%38.41%38.41%38.41%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
58.51%58.51%58.51%58.51%58.51%
Indian promoters58.51%58.51%58.51%58.51%58.51%
41.49%41.49%41.49%41.49%41.49%
Shares in issue21,70,00021,70,00021,70,00021,70,00021,70,000
Shares locked in15,18,00012,69,6004,34,0004,34,0004,34,000
Promoters' shares locked in12,69,60012,69,6004,34,0004,34,0004,34,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Winny Immigration & Education Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

188Sep 24185Mar 25202Sep 25197Mar 26196Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders188185202197196
22222
Indian promoters22222
186183200195194
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Winny Immigration & Education Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JIGNESH PURSHOTTAMBHAI PATEL, 58.29%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.

Holder
JIGNESH PURSHOTTAMBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families58.29%12,65,00034.31%
BINAL JIGNESHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%4,6000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Winny Immigration & Education Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
NISHABEN PRANAYBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––10.60%10.60%
VIKRAM KARANRAJ SAKARIA (HUF)Other non-institutions––––5.18%
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%
BHAWARLAL A GANDHI HUFOther non-institutions2.12%–––2.12%
BIPINBHAI DEVABHAI RAVALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.01%2.12%2.12%
PREAL PAKSHAL GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%
AFTERTRADE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.43%1.66%1.87%1.61%1.43%
PATHAN ALTAB USMANBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.70%2.72%3.00%–
SHAH NISHANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%2.03%1.94%1.45%–
DEVANGI HARSHAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value10.60%10.60%10.60%––
SAWACA BUSINESS MACHINES LIMITEDCompanies–1.15%1.15%––
ERISKA INVESTMENT FUND LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I4.42%––––
SHREEYANSH EDUTRADE LLPCompanies1.20%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIKRAM KARANRAJ SAKARIA (HUF) newly named at 5.18%; PATHAN ALTAB USMANBHAI no longer named, from 3.00%; BHAWARLAL A GANDHI HUF newly named at 2.12%; 2 more moved