We Win logo

We Win shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: WEWINBSE: 543535Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

WE WIN LIMITED · Formerly Surevin BPO Services · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2017 on NSE, Jun 2022 on BSE · Issue price ₹40
Last close ₹45.15down ₹0.35 (0.77%)BSE ₹48.00

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹45.50.

29 Oct: open ₹45.50, high ₹46.90, low ₹44.99

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹35.38Low, 30 Mar 2026₹78.00High, 11 May 2026
Market cap
₹46 Cr3,443rd largest listed
P/E
10.50
P/B
1.47
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.7%
ROCE
8.0%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, NSE
1,03379.4% delivered

We Win's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns We Win, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.96%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others29.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.96%0.00%70.96%29.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.64%58.64%58.64%58.64%58.76%58.76%59.20%59.20%69.67%69.67%69.67%69.86%70.10%70.80%70.80%70.80%70.80%70.80%70.80%70.80%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.96%70.96%70.96%
Indian promoters58.64%58.64%58.64%58.64%58.76%58.76%59.20%59.20%69.67%69.67%69.67%69.86%70.10%70.80%70.80%70.80%70.80%70.80%70.80%70.80%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.96%70.96%70.96%
41.36%41.36%41.36%41.36%41.24%41.24%40.80%40.80%30.33%30.33%30.33%30.14%29.90%29.20%29.20%29.20%29.20%29.20%29.20%29.20%29.10%29.10%29.10%29.10%29.04%29.04%29.04%
Shares in issue33,87,00033,87,00033,87,00033,87,00033,87,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,0001,01,61,000
Shares locked in6,78,0006,78,0000000000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in6,78,0006,78,0000000000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of We Win shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

136Mar 20136Jun 20136Sep 20133Dec 20140Mar 21142Jun 21142Sep 21182Dec 21194Mar 22309Jun 22799Sep 22853Dec 22927Mar 231,154Jun 232,302Sep 233,529Dec 233,540Mar 243,380Jun 243,247Sep 243,300Dec 243,305Mar 253,451Jun 253,324Sep 253,729Dec 253,579Mar 263,784Jun 263,679Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1361361361331401421421821943097998539271,1542,3023,5293,5403,3803,2473,3003,3053,4513,3243,7293,5793,7843,679
333333445555555555555555555
Indian promoters333333445555555555555555555
1331331331301371391381781893047948489221,1492,2973,5243,5353,3753,2423,2953,3003,4463,3193,7243,5743,7793,674
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

We Win promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SONIKA GUPTA, 33.72%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SONIKA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.72%34,26,700
ABHISHEK GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.50%25,90,745
PANKAJ GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.50%9,65,712
SITA RAM GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.70%1,72,300
ARNAV GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.53%54,290
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of We Win, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
TUSHAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.56%1.56%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%
RUTVI CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%
VINOD KUMAR LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.06%1.09%1.14%1.14%1.18%1.34%1.30%1.66%1.98%2.14%2.13%2.10%2.10%2.09%2.08%2.03%2.03%1.89%1.89%
ANURAG GUPTA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
REENA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
YOGESH CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.56%2.94%3.04%–––––––
DEEPINDER SINGH POONIANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––
PRATEEK JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.70%2.72%2.59%1.59%1.64%––––––––––––
GAURAV JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.00%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%––––––––––––––
SAURAV JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––
ROHAN DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––
AKHILESH RAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––––––––––––––––
HEM SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––––––––
HEM FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.21%––––1.39%––––––––––––––––––––
ADESH VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions–––2.75%2.75%––––––––––––––––––––––
AEJAZ AHMED MOHAMEDOther non-institutions–1.36%–1.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ADHESH VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions–2.75%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.