Welterman International logo

Welterman International shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526431Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Welterman International Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1994
Last close ₹19.00down ₹1.00 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.00.

28 Oct: open ₹20.00, high ₹20.00, low ₹19.00

52-week range of traded prices to 14 Oct 2026
₹17.15Low, 8 Apr 2026₹29.05High, 14 Oct 2025
Market cap
–4,641st largest listed
Dividend yield
–
Volume, BSE
474

Welterman International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Welterman International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.34%
  • Indian institutions1.35%
  • Individuals and others53.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.31%1.35%45.34%1.35%53.31%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%
Indian promoters45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.04%45.34%45.34%45.34%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.29%–––
54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%
Shares in issue44,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,30044,41,300
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Welterman International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,870Dec 163,868Mar 173,866Jun 173,865Sep 173,857Dec 173,853Mar 183,851Jun 183,850Sep 183,846Dec 183,839Mar 193,839Jun 193,836Dec 193,836Mar 203,835Jun 203,834Dec 203,831Mar 213,831Jun 213,836Sep 213,843Dec 213,843Jun 223,847Sep 224,069Dec 224,192Mar 234,258Jun 234,285Sep 234,247Dec 234,195Mar 244,153Jun 244,113Sep 244,116Dec 244,104Mar 254,090Jun 254,090Sep 254,079Dec 254,078Mar 264,085Jun 264,086Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,8703,8683,8663,8653,8573,8533,8513,8503,8463,8393,8393,8363,8363,8353,8343,8313,8313,8363,8433,8433,8474,0694,1924,2584,2854,2474,1954,1534,1134,1164,1044,0904,0904,0794,0784,0854,086
10999888888888888888888888888888888888
Indian promoters10999888888888888888888888888888886888
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2–––
3,8603,8593,8573,8563,8493,8453,8433,8423,8383,8313,8313,8283,8283,8273,8263,8233,8233,8283,8353,8353,8394,0614,1844,2504,2774,2394,1874,1454,1054,1084,0964,0824,0824,0714,0704,0774,078
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Welterman International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Kayum Razak Dhanani, 45.03%.

Holder
Kayum Razak DhananiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families45.03%19,99,900
Sayaji AirwaysIndian companies, trusts and others0.17%7,500
Liberty Construction & Leasing LtdIndian companies, trusts and others0.13%5,600
Suchitra DhananiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%200
Shamim SheikhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
Rafiqunnisa Maqsood MerchantIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
Rabiabai Abdulrazak DhananiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
Gulshanbanu Mohmedismail MemonIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Welterman International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Aalishan Computer System Pvt. Ltd.Companies5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%–5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%
Prolific Engineers Private LimitedCompanies5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%–5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%
Sushobhan Furnitures Private LimitedCompanies5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%–5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%
3 A Capital Services LtdCompanies3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%–3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%
Sona YadavResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.61%3.39%2.61%2.61%2.61%3.39%2.61%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%–3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%
Shweta SinghalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%2.03%2.25%2.25%2.52%2.65%2.66%2.70%2.71%2.71%2.71%
Paveet Girishbhai AminResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.65%3.12%2.01%1.98%1.98%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%
Punjab National BankBanks1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
Sona YadaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.