Wonder Electricals logo

Wonder Electricals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: WELBSE: 543449Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Wonder Electricals Limited · Formerly Wonder Fibromats · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2019 on NSE, Jan 2022 on BSE · Issue price ₹89
Last close ₹69.17down ₹0.16 (0.23%)BSE ₹69.41

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹69.33.

27 Oct: open ₹69.33, high ₹70.72, low ₹69.02

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹68.01Low, 18 Sep 2026₹183.53High, 1 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹927 Cr1,265th largest listed
P/E
77.39
P/B
8.86
Dividend yield
0.14%
ROE
11.5%
ROCE
11.2%
Debt to equity
1.06
Volume, NSE
87,99352.8% delivered

Wonder Electricals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Wonder Electricals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.79%
  • Foreign institutions9.90%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others18.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.79%0.00%71.79%9.90%18.31%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%
Indian promoters71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%68.12%68.12%68.12%68.12%68.12%68.13%68.13%68.13%68.13%68.13%68.13%68.13%68.13%68.13%68.13%68.13%68.13%
Foreign promoters0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%
28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%
Shares in issue83,75,5001,34,00,8001,34,00,8001,34,00,8001,34,00,8001,34,00,8001,34,00,8001,34,00,8001,34,00,8001,34,00,8001,34,00,8001,34,00,8001,34,00,80013,40,08,00013,40,08,00013,40,08,00013,40,08,00013,40,08,00013,40,08,00013,40,08,00013,40,08,000
Shares locked in17,02,60027,24,16027,24,16027,24,16000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in17,02,60027,24,16027,24,16027,24,16000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Wonder Electricals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

104Sep 2197Dec 21600Mar 22582Jun 221,206Sep 221,406Dec 221,624Mar 231,588Jun 231,912Sep 231,866Dec 232,440Mar 244,359Jun 246,280Sep 2411,523Dec 2412,247Mar 2511,088Jun 2511,310Sep 2510,338Dec 259,850Mar 2614,303Jun 2625,164Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders104976005821,2061,4061,6241,5881,9121,8662,4404,3596,28011,52312,24711,08811,31010,3389,85014,30325,164
999999999999999999999
Indian promoters999988888888888888888
Foreign promoters000011111111111111111
95885915731,1971,3971,6151,5791,9031,8572,4314,3506,27111,51412,23811,07911,30110,3299,84114,29425,155
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Wonder Electricals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JATIN ANAND, 12.18%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JATIN ANANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.18%1,63,20,000
YOGESH ANANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.79%1,57,96,800
HARSH KUMAR ANANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.68%1,56,52,800
SIDDHANT SAHNIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.35%98,50,000
YOGESH SAHNIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.02%94,13,320
KARAN ANANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.12%81,96,000
ROHIT ANANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.12%81,96,000
NEERJA SAHNIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.87%78,72,000
SAMARTH SAHNINon-resident and foreign individuals3.66%49,10,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Wonder Electricals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BHAIJEE BROKING & INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––8.65%8.65%8.65%8.65%8.51%8.51%
NEXUS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––2.34%5.05%
UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––7.48%7.48%7.48%7.48%7.48%7.48%7.48%7.48%3.19%
SATISH KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.62%1.62%1.60%1.60%1.56%1.37%1.35%1.35%1.35%
BHAIJEE PORTFOLIO PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–8.65%–8.65%8.65%8.65%8.65%8.65%8.65%8.65%8.65%8.65%8.65%8.65%8.65%––––––
VESPERA FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I9.25%9.25%9.25%9.25%9.25%9.25%9.25%9.25%9.25%9.25%9.25%9.25%–––––––––
COSMIC SOFTECH DMCCForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––1.07%1.07%––––––––––
MEDIMENT GLOBAL TOURS AND TRAVELS SERVICES LLPOther non-institutions1.64%1.64%–1.59%–––––––––––––––––
BHAIJEE PORTFOLIO LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.16%––––––––––––––––––––
BHAIJEE COMMODITIES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions3.59%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITED 3.19%, −4.29 pts; NEXUS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND 5.05%, +2.71 pts