Wallfort Financial Services logo

Wallfort Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532053Capital MarketsSmall Cap

Wallfort Financial Services Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1996
Last close ₹70.58down ₹3.42 (4.62%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹74.00.

30 Oct: open ₹74.00, high ₹74.00, low ₹70.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹55.55Low, 30 Mar 2026₹119.80High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹68 Cr3,115th largest listed
P/E
34.28
P/B
0.43
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.2%
ROCE
−6.5%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
168

Wallfort Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Wallfort Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.97%
  • Individuals and others25.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.97%25.03%74.97%25.03%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%
Indian promoters74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%
25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%
Shares in issue96,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,20096,87,200
Shares locked in––––––––––1,41,2001,41,200––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Wallfort Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,846Dec 161,842Mar 171,807Jun 171,984Sep 172,363Dec 172,701Mar 182,593Jun 182,533Sep 182,464Dec 182,422Mar 192,295Jun 192,266Sep 192,252Dec 192,210Mar 202,183Jun 202,150Sep 202,108Dec 202,126Mar 212,320Jun 212,297Sep 212,327Dec 212,395Mar 222,364Jun 222,379Sep 222,322Dec 222,322Mar 232,295Jun 232,292Sep 232,260Dec 232,660Mar 242,669Jun 243,081Sep 243,460Dec 243,494Mar 253,396Jun 253,298Sep 253,272Dec 253,221Mar 263,146Jun 263,107Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,8461,8421,8071,9842,3632,7012,5932,5332,4642,4222,2952,2662,2522,2102,1832,1502,1082,1262,3202,2972,3272,3952,3642,3792,3222,3222,2952,2922,2602,6602,6693,0813,4603,4943,3963,2983,2723,2213,1463,107
15151514141414141414141414141414131310101010888877777777666666
Indian promoters15151514141414141414141414141414131310101010888877777777666666
1,8311,8271,7921,9702,3492,6872,5792,5192,4502,4082,2812,2522,2382,1962,1692,1362,0952,1132,3102,2872,3172,3852,3562,3712,3142,3142,2882,2852,2532,6532,6623,0743,4533,4873,3903,2923,2663,2153,1403,101
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Wallfort Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANOJ BHARADIA, 24.37%. The filing names 8 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANOJ BHARADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.37%23,60,540
ASHOK BHARADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.28%18,68,130
DEEPAK LAHOTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.06%16,52,520
SANGEETA BHARADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.69%8,41,910
VANDANA MANOJ BHARADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.59%4,44,500
RADHA KISHAN BHARADIA (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.98%95,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Wallfort Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BANG SECURITIES PVT.LTD.Companies1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.65%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
DARSHANA RAHUL GOLECHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
PROGRESSIVE SHARE BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PROGRESSIVE SHARE BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MISHRILAL.H.BANGOther non-institutions2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.