Wakefit Innovations logo

Wakefit Innovations shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: WAKEFITBSE: 544642Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Wakefit Innovations Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Dec 2025 · Issue price ₹195
Last close ₹136.12up ₹0.37 (0.27%)BSE ₹136.00

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹135.75.

29 Oct: open ₹137.00, high ₹137.43, low ₹134.68

Range of traded prices from listing on 15 Dec 2025 to 29 Oct 2026
₹111.40Low, 8 Jun 2026₹224.00High, 12 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹4,514 Cr770th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
3.99
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Dec 2025
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
64,51661.7% delivered

Wakefit Innovations' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Wakefit Innovations, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters37.07%
  • Foreign institutions14.35%
  • Indian institutions26.41%
  • Individuals and others22.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
37.39%14.35%37.39%37.03%36.88%37.07%19.54%15.38%14.48%14.35%22.44%26.62%25.85%26.41%20.63%20.97%22.80%22.17%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
37.39%37.03%36.88%37.07%
Indian promoters37.39%37.03%36.88%37.07%
62.61%62.97%63.12%62.93%
Shares in issue32,68,28,67532,99,66,74933,13,31,69833,16,45,219
Shares locked in26,14,33,43123,16,89,8416,63,60,9506,63,60,950
Promoters' shares locked in12,21,89,37112,21,89,3716,63,60,9506,63,60,950
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Wakefit Innovations shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

43,498Dec 2527,962Mar 2634,580Jun 2636,325Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders43,49827,96234,58036,325
2222
Indian promoters2222
43,49627,96034,57836,323
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Wakefit Innovations promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANKIT GARG, 29.01%. The filing names 23 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANKIT GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.01%9,62,02,97753.89%
CHAITANYA RAMALINGEGOWDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.06%2,67,28,72354.31%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Wakefit Innovations, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Wakefit Innovations

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PEAK XV PARTNERS INVESTMENTS VIForeign direct investment13.92%13.79%13.73%13.72%
INVESTCORP PRIVATE EQUITY FUND III - INVESTCORP GROWTH EQUITY FUNDAlternative investment funds7.84%7.77%7.73%7.73%
SAI GLOBAL INDIA FUND I, LLPForeign companies4.93%4.88%4.86%4.86%
VERLINVEST SAForeign companies4.65%4.60%4.58%4.58%
ELEVATION CAPITAL VIII LIMITEDForeign companies4.47%4.43%4.41%4.41%
BAJAJ LIFE INSURANCE LIMITEDInsurance companies1.74%1.64%1.58%1.58%
INVESTCORP INDIA ALTERNATIVES FUND - INVESTCORP GROWTH OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds1.04%1.03%1.03%1.03%
Steadview Capital Mauritius LimitedForeign companies1.59%1.58%1.56%–
Whiteoak Capital India Opportunities FundAlternative investment funds1.02%1.01%––
Nomura Singapore Limited OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I1.12%–––
Vikasa India Eif I FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.05%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: PEAK XV PARTNERS INVESTMENTS VI 13.72%, −0.01 pts
  • Individuals and others: Steadview Capital Mauritius Limited no longer named, from 1.56%