Vibhor Steel Tubes logo

Vibhor Steel Tubes shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VSTLBSE: 544124Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Vibhor Steel Tubes Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2024 · Issue price ₹151
Last close ₹96.48up ₹1.73 (1.83%)BSE ₹96.85

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹94.75.

27 Oct: open ₹94.95, high ₹97.92, low ₹94.89

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹91.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹149.70High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹183 Cr2,320th largest listed
P/E
24.13
P/E without one-offs
20.55
P/B
0.93
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.9%
ROE without one-offs
4.6%
ROCE
6.5%
Debt to equity
0.98
Volume, NSE
3,59877.5% delivered

Vibhor Steel Tubes' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vibhor Steel Tubes, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.96%
  • Foreign institutions0.03%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.96%0.00%73.48%73.48%73.48%73.48%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%74.62%74.74%74.96%1.83%1.02%0.13%0.04%0.16%0.17%0.06%0.03%0.31%0.15%0.03%0.90%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%23.79%25.50%26.40%26.49%26.18%26.18%26.28%26.32%25.07%25.11%25.02%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.48%73.48%73.48%73.48%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%74.62%74.74%74.96%
Indian promoters73.48%73.48%73.48%73.48%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%74.62%74.74%74.96%
26.52%26.52%26.52%26.52%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%25.38%25.26%25.04%
Shares in issue1,89,62,4431,89,62,4431,89,62,4431,89,62,4431,89,62,4431,89,62,4431,89,62,4431,89,62,4431,89,62,4431,89,62,4431,89,62,443
Shares locked in1,48,95,4541,41,83,00038,00,00038,00,00038,00,00038,00,000–––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,39,33,0001,39,33,00038,00,00038,00,00038,00,00038,00,000–––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vibhor Steel Tubes shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

35,955Mar 2434,035Jun 2431,368Sep 2430,293Dec 2430,712Mar 2529,867Jun 2529,719Sep 2528,628Dec 2527,711Mar 2627,072Jun 2626,429Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders35,95534,03531,36830,29330,71229,86729,71928,62827,71127,07226,429
77777777777
Indian promoters77777777777
35,94834,02831,36130,28630,70529,86029,71228,62127,70427,06526,422
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vibhor Steel Tubes promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIJAY LAXMI KAUSHIK, 22.83%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIJAY LAXMI KAUSHIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.83%43,29,563
VIJAY KUMAR KAUSHIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.21%42,10,800
VIBHOR KAUSHIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.30%34,70,874
VIJAY KAUSHIK HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.83%14,84,433
PRATIMA SANDHIRIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.95%3,69,815
VIBHOR KAUSHIK HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.04%1,98,000
RN SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.79%1,50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vibhor Steel Tubes, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JINDAL PIPES LIMITEDCompanies1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.27%1.27%–––
CHHATISGARH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompanies–––1.14%1.14%––––––
CHHATTISGARH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompanies2.27%1.14%1.14%––––––––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.75%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.