Viram Suvarn logo

Viram Suvarn shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540252Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Viram Suvarn Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jan 2017
Last close ₹9.58down ₹0.42 (4.20%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.00.

27 Oct: open ₹10.05, high ₹10.05, low ₹9.51

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹6.82Low, 12 Jan 2026₹12.99High, 8 May 2026
Market cap
₹109 Cr2,810th largest listed
P/E
14.29
P/B
1.63
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.8%
ROCE
9.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,32,352

Viram Suvarn's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Viram Suvarn, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.01%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions2.01%
  • Individuals and others32.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.01%0.50%53.42%53.77%53.77%53.77%53.77%53.77%53.77%53.77%53.77%55.00%55.24%55.34%56.08%65.01%65.01%65.01%0.50%0.50%0.50%0.50%2.01%2.01%2.01%46.08%45.73%45.73%45.73%46.23%46.23%46.23%46.23%46.23%45.00%44.76%44.66%43.92%32.97%32.97%32.97%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.29%42.18%45.35%49.73%53.42%53.42%53.42%53.42%53.42%53.42%53.77%53.77%53.77%53.77%53.77%53.77%53.77%53.77%55.00%55.24%55.34%56.08%65.01%65.01%65.01%
Indian promoters57.29%42.18%45.35%49.73%53.42%53.42%53.42%53.42%53.42%53.42%53.77%53.77%53.77%53.77%53.77%53.77%53.77%53.77%55.00%55.24%55.34%56.08%65.01%65.01%65.01%
42.71%57.82%54.65%50.27%46.58%46.58%46.58%46.58%46.58%46.58%46.23%46.23%46.23%46.23%46.23%46.23%46.23%46.23%45.00%44.76%44.66%43.92%34.99%34.99%34.99%
Shares in issue31,73,01543,10,01543,10,0151,00,85,4471,00,85,4471,00,85,4471,00,85,4471,00,85,4475,04,27,2355,04,27,2357,56,40,8587,56,40,8527,56,40,8527,56,40,8527,56,40,8527,56,40,8527,56,40,8527,56,40,8527,56,40,8527,56,40,8527,56,40,8527,56,40,85211,34,61,27811,34,61,27811,34,61,278
Shares locked in–31,73,0158,71,111––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–18,17,9568,71,111––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Viram Suvarn shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

24Dec 1698Mar 1756Mar 1850Sep 2052Mar 21525Sep 21515Dec 218,828Mar 2210,813Jun 2221,891Sep 2225,980Dec 2224,509Mar 2323,655Jun 2332,339Sep 2335,777Dec 2335,335Mar 2436,658Jun 2445,669Sep 2447,608Dec 2448,796Jun 2547,515Sep 2546,043Dec 2543,884Mar 2641,390Jun 2640,643Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders24985650525255158,82810,81321,89125,98024,50923,65532,33935,77735,33536,65845,66947,60848,79647,51546,04343,88441,39040,643
6664555555666666666666777
Indian promoters6664555555666666666666777
18925046475205108,82310,80821,88625,97424,50323,64932,33335,77135,32936,65245,66347,60248,79047,50946,03743,87741,38340,636
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Viram Suvarn promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VEERAM VENDORS PRIVATE LIMITED, 17.77%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VEERAM VENDORS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others17.77%2,01,61,207
PINAL RAKSHITBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.45%1,98,02,460
VEERAM BARTER PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.86%1,57,22,800
RAKSHIT MAHENDRA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.57%1,42,61,325
SHAH RAKSHIT MAHENDRABHAI (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.85%32,37,975
SHAH MAHENDRA MANCHANDLALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%3,15,900
MAHENDRABHAI MANCHNDLAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%2,63,250
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Viram Suvarn, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIVID MERCANTILE LIMITEDCompanies–––––16.07%16.14%15.77%16.37%12.30%11.74%12.11%12.12%9.20%3.07%2.77%2.60%–1.21%2.10%2.25%2.97%3.53%2.27%2.27%
GREENX WEALTH MULTIHORIZONS OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––2.01%2.01%2.01%
GIRDHARBHAI PITAMBARBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.12%
MOHTA SARITAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––7.31%8.69%9.24%9.45%9.05%9.06%9.06%5.72%1.41%–
RAHUL RAMAN MOHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.23%1.32%1.42%2.05%2.17%2.17%–––
HITEN KIRTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––5.22%5.22%5.22%4.98%4.98%4.40%3.40%2.84%2.65%2.65%2.65%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%––––––––
JIGISH KIRTILAL SHAHOther non-institutions––3.25%–––3.25%–2.33%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.21%––––––––
MITHALAL KACHARALAL PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.91%7.31%7.31%7.26%7.26%6.73%6.78%6.66%3.64%3.66%3.66%1.16%1.16%––––––––––
SATISHKUMAR RAMANLAL GAJJARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––5.05%5.05%4.98%4.98%2.85%2.94%1.02%–––––––––––––––
U H ZAVERI LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––2.40%2.40%2.42%2.42%1.02%1.03%––––––––––––––––
JIGISH KIRTILAL SHAH HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.25%3.25%3.25%–2.33%–––––––––––––––––
PINABEN JIGNESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.25%2.13%2.13%1.88%1.88%1.75%–––––––––––––––––
S. M. GOLD LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.84%1.84%1.79%1.79%––––––––––––––––––
VIVID OFFSET PRINTERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––5.85%16.01%16.01%––––––––––––––––––––
ASE CAPITAL MARKETS LTD.Other non-institutions–2.30%18.20%––––––––––––––––––––––
ALACRITY SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–4.73%4.32%––––––––––––––––––––––
SAGAR RAJESHBHAI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.58%––––––––––––––––––––––
VRUJAL SAGAR JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.91%––––––––––––––––––––––
ODYSSEY CORPORATION LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.36%––––––––––––––––––––––
BEELINE BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–5.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––
HITENBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.09%5.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––
JIGISHBHAI SHAH HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.41%3.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––
KIRITBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.41%3.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PINABEN J. SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.41%3.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––
AKSHAY SEVANTILAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––
DEVILABEN SURESHKUMAR GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––
DIVYABEN NITINKUMAR GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––
GANDHI NIPA YAGNESHKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MEHUL SURESHKUMAR GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MEHUL S GANDHI HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––
NITIN SURESHKUMAR GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––
NITIN SURESHKUMAR GANDHI HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PAYAL MEHULKUMAR GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SURESH RAMNIKLAL GANDHI HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––
VARSHABEN AKSHAY MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––
YAGNESH SURESHKUMAR GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––
YAGNESH S GANDHI HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––
AKSHAYBHAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEVILABEN GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%––––––––––––––––––––––––
DIVYABEN GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 50 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MOHTA SARITA no longer named, from 1.41%; GIRDHARBHAI PITAMBARBHAI PATEL 1.12%, +0.09 pts