Vishnu Prakash R Punglia logo

Vishnu Prakash R Punglia shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VPRPLBSE: 543974ConstructionSmall Cap

Vishnu Prakash R Punglia Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2023 · Issue price ₹99
Last close ₹24.94up ₹0.36 (1.46%)BSE ₹24.86

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.58.

29 Oct: open ₹24.98, high ₹25.00, low ₹24.51

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹23.69Low, 26 Oct 2026₹95.40High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹311 Cr1,842nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.49
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−27.9%
ROCE
−13.3%
Debt to equity
1.03
Volume, NSE
1,20,11658.7% delivered

Vishnu Prakash R Punglia's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vishnu Prakash R Punglia, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters39.03%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions4.08%
  • Governments0.24%
  • Individuals and others56.65%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
67.81%0.00%67.81%67.81%67.81%67.81%67.81%67.81%67.81%67.81%58.66%52.64%44.61%38.03%39.03%4.66%3.06%1.11%1.08%0.10%0.89%0.17%0.11%1.34%0.11%0.27%0.01%0.00%4.94%4.97%4.17%4.10%4.11%4.14%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%22.59%24.16%26.91%27.01%27.98%26.91%27.68%27.75%35.67%42.93%50.80%57.64%56.65%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.81%67.81%67.81%67.81%67.81%67.81%67.81%67.81%58.66%52.64%44.61%38.03%39.03%
Indian promoters67.81%67.81%67.81%67.81%67.81%67.81%67.81%67.81%58.66%52.64%44.61%38.03%39.03%
32.19%32.19%32.19%32.19%32.19%32.19%32.19%32.19%41.34%47.36%55.39%61.97%60.97%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.04%42.42%87.71%95.25%75.29%
Shares in issue12,46,44,00012,46,44,00012,46,44,00012,46,44,00012,46,44,00012,46,44,00012,46,44,00012,46,44,00012,46,44,00012,46,44,00012,46,44,00012,46,44,00012,46,44,000
Shares locked in10,27,14,0009,34,44,0002,49,50,0002,49,50,0002,49,50,0002,49,50,0000–––––1,46,706
Promoters' shares locked in8,45,19,0008,45,19,0002,49,50,0002,49,50,0002,49,50,0002,49,50,0000––––––
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vishnu Prakash R Punglia shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

49,189Sep 2371,442Dec 2384,560Mar 2497,471Jun 241,14,344Sep 241,22,627Dec 241,27,958Mar 251,26,322Jun 251,26,584Sep 251,25,676Dec 251,23,655Mar 261,21,778Jun 261,17,305Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders49,18971,44284,56097,4711,14,3441,22,6271,27,9581,26,3221,26,5841,25,6761,23,6551,21,7781,17,305
17182020191920202020202020
Indian promoters17182020191920202020202020
49,17271,42484,54097,4511,14,3251,22,6081,27,9381,26,3021,26,5641,25,6561,23,6351,21,7581,17,285
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vishnu Prakash R Punglia promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Vishnu Prakash Punglia, 7.80%. The filing names 48 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Vishnu Prakash PungliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.80%97,19,49172.53%
Manohar Lal PungliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.51%81,20,00099.45%
Ajay PungaliyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.34%66,50,00094.74%
Kamal Kishor PungaliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.45%55,50,00099.10%
Sanjay Kumar PungliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.05%50,49,88399.01%
Vijay PungliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.02%37,65,00021.25%
Pushpa Devi PungaliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.03%25,35,4933.94%
Anil PungliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.82%22,70,00039.65%
Pooja PungliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.13%14,05,00099.64%
Nitu PungliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.73%9,05,00099.45%
Mamta PungaliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.53%6,65,00090.23%
Pushpa PungaliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.51%6,30,2920.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Vishnu Prakash R Punglia, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sidhpur Commodities Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––2.05%–
Neomile Corporate Advisory LimitedCompanies––––––––1.54%––––
Sixteenth Street Asian Gems FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.04%1.04%–––––––––––
Max Life Insurance Co Ltd A/C Participating FundInsurance companies1.37%––––––––––––
Kotak Mahindra Life Insurance Company Ltd.Insurance companies1.23%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Sidhpur Commodities Private Limited no longer named, from 2.05%