Kairosoft AI Solutions logo

Kairosoft AI Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 506122Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Kairosoft AI Solutions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1983
Last close ₹13.80up ₹0.14 (1.02%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.66.

27 Oct: open ₹14.07, high ₹14.07, low ₹12.98

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹4.00Low, 8 Dec 2025₹19.70High, 18 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹16 Cr4,897th largest listed
P/E
11.66
P/B
0.41
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.5%
ROCE
0.9%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
1,63,013

Kairosoft AI Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kairosoft AI Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters5.07%
  • Indian institutions2.63%
  • Individuals and others92.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
94.93%2.63%5.07%2.63%92.30%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.07%
Indian promoters15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.07%
85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%94.93%94.93%94.93%94.93%94.93%94.93%94.93%
Shares in issue4,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,00011,82,95611,82,95611,82,95611,82,95611,82,95611,82,9561,18,29,560
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Kairosoft AI Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,301Dec 161,215Mar 171,170Jun 171,124Sep 171,082Dec 171,030Mar 181,010Jun 181,026Sep 181,008Dec 181,004Mar 19987Jun 19999Sep 19988Dec 191,013Jun 201,023Sep 201,027Dec 201,017Mar 211,022Jun 211,035Sep 211,056Dec 211,055Mar 221,056Jun 221,059Sep 221,043Dec 221,036Mar 231,028Jun 23986Sep 231,000Dec 231,000Mar 241,008Jun 241,051Sep 241,321Dec 241,759Mar 252,903Jun 253,014Sep 252,969Dec 252,923Mar 262,880Jun 263,910Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3011,2151,1701,1241,0821,0301,0101,0261,0081,0049879999881,0131,0231,0271,0171,0221,0351,0561,0551,0561,0591,0431,0361,0289861,0001,0001,0081,0511,3211,7592,9033,0142,9692,9232,8803,910
111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters111111111111111111111111111111111111111
1,3001,2141,1691,1231,0811,0291,0091,0251,0071,0039869989871,0121,0221,0261,0161,0211,0341,0551,0541,0551,0581,0421,0351,0279859999991,0071,0501,3201,7582,9023,0132,9682,9222,8793,909
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kairosoft AI Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Vinod Kumar Bansal, 5.07%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Vinod Kumar BansalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.07%6,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kairosoft AI Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Kreon Financial Services LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.17%18.35%
SMITA KHURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%
A F Enterprises LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%
Santosh Kumar KushawahaDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%
REKHA S PASEBANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%
RDS Corporate Services Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%
Corporate Merchant Banker LimitedNon-bank lenders registered with RBI–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.63%
NIRANJAN MANJUNATH NAYAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.50%1.93%3.44%4.42%4.82%4.87%4.92%4.92%6.16%6.28%6.28%5.45%6.34%––5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.07%2.07%
KOTESWARA RAO GOPISETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.99%1.99%2.09%2.09%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%1.76%1.63%1.64%3.03%3.26%3.26%3.26%2.07%1.56%––2.47%3.06%3.50%3.56%1.96%
M.BOSEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%1.69%2.11%1.69%
Patriotic Tradelink Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%
RUSHANK SS LUNKADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.70%5.10%3.76%–
PRASHANT MISHRAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.10%1.10%–
SNEHA SANJEEV LUNKADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%2.79%––
SUNIL SHYAM MIRPURIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.53%––
ALPESHBHAI RASIKLAL SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%–––––––––1.57%–––
MANISH KUMARPAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.38%––––
SATISH PURUSHOTTAM PASEBANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.66%––––
SHAH JAYESHKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.58%–––––
SHAH JIGNESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.30%–––––
Shah Mehulkumar ChandrakantResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%1.86%–––––
YESHABEN PRASHANKUMAR KOTHARIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%1.01%–––––
SHAH JIGNESH KUMARPAL HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.14%––––––
JAYESH AMRUTLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.17%––––––
KAIVAN KAMLESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.87%––––––
SHAH DINESHCHANDRA FULCHAND HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.03%––––––
DARSHAN JAIN HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%––––––
JYOTSANABEN CHANDRAKANT SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%––––––
SHAH HARDIKKUMAR DINESHCHANDRA HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%––––––
SHAH MEHUL CHANDRAKANT HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%––––––
KRUNAL CHANDRAKANT SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%––––––
PRITI VIJAYKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%––––––
MIRALBEN MEHULKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––––––
DEEPON VISHNUPRASAD PATELResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.50%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%–––––––
HEEMA AGARWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%–––––––
YOGESH AGARWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%–––––––
USHA SHARMAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%–––––––
KANAI BANERJEEResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.66%–––––––
GUTTIKONDA RAJASEKHARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–––––––
GLADIS MENEZESResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 78 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Corporate Merchant Banker Limited newly named at 2.63%
  • Individuals and others: Kreon Financial Services Limited 18.35%, +8.18 pts; RUSHANK SS LUNKAD no longer named, from 3.76%; KOTESWARA RAO GOPISETTY 1.96%, −1.60 pts; 3 more moved