Voith Paper Fabrics India logo

Voith Paper Fabrics India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VOITHPAPRBSE: 522122Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Voith Paper Fabrics India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1992
Last close ₹1,316.20down ₹79.00 (5.66%)BSE ₹1,301.65

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,395.20.

28 Oct: open ₹1,397.10, high ₹1,397.10, low ₹1,300.30

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹1,300.00Low, 28 Oct 2026₹2,065.00High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹578 Cr1,702nd largest listed
P/E
13.93
P/E without one-offs
12.41
P/B
1.36
Dividend yield
0.76%
ROE
10.3%
ROE without one-offs
11.5%
ROCE
9.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
91781.0% delivered

Voith Paper Fabrics India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Voith Paper Fabrics India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.04%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others25.93%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.04%0.03%74.04%0.03%25.93%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%
Foreign promoters74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%
25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%25.96%
Shares in issue43,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,55943,92,559
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Voith Paper Fabrics India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,874Dec 164,031Mar 174,101Jun 174,130Sep 174,075Dec 174,100Mar 183,901Jun 183,918Sep 183,901Dec 183,936Mar 194,017Jun 194,005Sep 193,955Dec 194,128Mar 204,006Jun 203,974Sep 204,007Dec 203,856Mar 213,952Jun 214,088Sep 214,111Dec 214,460Mar 224,308Jun 224,772Sep 224,617Dec 224,567Mar 234,927Jun 234,908Sep 234,849Dec 234,828Mar 244,877Jun 245,375Sep 245,313Dec 245,314Mar 255,389Jun 255,389Sep 255,270Dec 255,234Mar 265,188Jun 265,254Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,8744,0314,1014,1304,0754,1003,9013,9183,9013,9364,0174,0053,9554,1284,0063,9744,0073,8563,9524,0884,1114,4604,3084,7724,6174,5674,9274,9084,8494,8284,8775,3755,3135,3145,3895,3895,2705,2345,1885,254
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
3,8734,0304,1004,1294,0744,0993,9003,9173,9003,9354,0164,0043,9544,1274,0053,9734,0063,8553,9514,0874,1104,4594,3074,7714,6164,5664,9264,9074,8484,8274,8765,3745,3125,3135,3885,3885,2695,2335,1875,253
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Voith Paper Fabrics India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VP AUSLANDSBETEILIGUNGEN GMBH, 74.04%.

Holder
VP AUSLANDSBETEILIGUNGEN GMBHForeign companies and others74.04%32,52,418
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Voith Paper Fabrics India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
OM PRAKASH RAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%
Invester Education and Protection Fund, Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.35%–
Investor Education and Protection Fund, Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.39%–––
The Oriental Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.10%–––––––––––––
Plutus Wealth Management LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Invester Education and Protection Fund, Ministry of Corporate Affairs no longer named, from 1.35%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS newly named at 1.33%