VMS TMT logo

VMS TMT shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VMSTMTBSE: 544521Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

VMS TMT Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2025 · Issue price ₹99
Last close ₹42.50down ₹0.21 (0.49%)BSE ₹42.39

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹42.71.

29 Oct: open ₹42.45, high ₹43.90, low ₹42.05

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹33.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹76.39High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹211 Cr2,308th largest listed
P/E
12.46
P/B
0.92
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.4%
ROCE
9.4%
Debt to equity
1.00
Volume, NSE
18,581

VMS TMT's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns VMS TMT, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.18%
  • Foreign institutions2.06%
  • Indian institutions2.83%
  • Individuals and others27.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.18%2.04%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%3.45%3.11%2.04%2.04%2.06%3.25%3.02%2.84%2.84%2.83%26.12%26.69%27.94%27.94%27.92%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%
Indian promoters67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%
32.82%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.82%
Shares in issue4,96,31,2104,96,31,2104,96,31,2104,96,31,2104,96,31,210
Shares locked in3,68,39,7933,41,39,7933,33,42,8103,33,42,28599,51,300
Promoters' shares locked in3,33,42,8103,33,42,8103,33,42,8103,33,42,28599,51,300
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of VMS TMT shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

55,035Sep 2545,296Dec 2542,085Mar 2640,428Jun 2638,072Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders55,03545,29642,08540,42838,072
77777
Indian promoters77777
55,02845,28942,07840,42138,065
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

VMS TMT promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RISHABH SUNIL SINGHI, 24.21%. The filing names 41 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RISHABH SUNIL SINGHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.21%1,20,14,76033.13%
MANOJKUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.72%1,02,81,25023.86%
VARUN MANOJKUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.46%71,77,84627.73%
SANGEETA MANOJ KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.13%25,46,27560.00%
SUNNY SUNIL SINGHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.66%13,22,4040.00%
SUNIL JEEVRAJJI SINGHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2500.00%
VARUNA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%250.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of VMS TMT, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CHANAKYA OPPORTUNITIES FUND IAlternative investment funds1.86%2.06%2.46%2.46%2.46%
ASTORNE CAPITAL VCC - ARVENForeign portfolio investors, category I1.02%1.02%2.04%2.04%2.04%
VARVEE GLOBAL LIMITEDCompanies––1.64%1.91%2.02%
KAMDHENU LIMITEDCompanies1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
MAYBANK SECURITIES PTE LTD - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I1.02%1.02%–––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.22%––––
VBCUBE VENTURES FUNDAlternative investment funds1.02%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VARVEE GLOBAL LIMITED 2.02%, +0.11 pts