V Marc India logo

V Marc India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VMARCINDIndustrial Products

V Marc India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2021
Last close ₹317.95up ₹28.90 (10.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹289.05.

27 Oct: open ₹309.00, high ₹317.95, low ₹309.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹87.67Low, 29 Jan 2026₹406.00High, 24 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹4,659 Cr
P/E
46.56
P/B
16.09
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
41.8%
Debt to equity
0.74
Volume, NSE
1,41,00068.1% delivered

V Marc India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns V Marc India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.87%
  • Foreign institutions0.03%
  • Indian institutions0.04%
  • Individuals and others35.06%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.96%0.00%69.96%69.96%69.96%69.96%69.52%64.87%64.87%64.87%64.87%64.87%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.21%0.16%0.16%0.02%0.26%0.03%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.04%30.04%30.04%30.04%30.04%30.27%34.97%34.97%35.11%34.85%35.06%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.96%69.96%69.96%69.96%69.96%69.96%69.52%64.87%64.87%64.87%64.87%64.87%
Indian promoters69.96%69.96%69.96%69.96%69.96%69.96%69.52%64.87%64.87%64.87%64.87%64.87%
30.04%30.04%30.04%30.04%30.04%30.04%30.48%35.13%35.13%35.13%35.13%35.13%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%42.88%42.88%42.88%42.88%43.15%43.15%43.15%43.15%43.15%43.15%
Shares in issue2,27,85,6962,27,85,6962,27,85,6962,27,85,6962,27,85,6962,27,85,6962,27,85,6962,44,20,6962,44,20,6962,44,20,6962,44,20,69614,65,24,176
Shares locked in1,67,85,6961,67,85,69645,65,00045,65,00045,65,00045,65,000016,39,000––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,59,41,6961,59,41,69645,65,00045,65,00045,65,00045,65,00000––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of V Marc India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

466Sep 21496Mar 22514Sep 22650Mar 231,002Sep 231,704Mar 241,578Sep 242,040Mar 251,943Sep 252,642Mar 263,330Jun 263,865Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4664965146501,0021,7041,5782,0401,9432,6423,3303,865
333333333333
Indian promoters333333333333
4634935116479991,7011,5752,0371,9402,6393,3273,862
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

V Marc India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIKAS GARG, 51.56%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIKAS GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families51.56%7,55,52,60054.29%
MEENAKSHI GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.30%1,94,91,5760.00%
ANUJ GARGIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%6,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of V Marc India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%
SURESH KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%
MADHUKAR SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.69%3.88%3.88%3.70%1.95%–––––––
SURBHI AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.04%––––––––
PRATIK M SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.04%3.95%3.62%1.74%––––––––
MANOJ GOPINon-resident Indians1.66%1.66%1.66%1.57%––––––––
SUDHIR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.16%1.75%1.75%1.44%––––––––
REKHA ARUN KURANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.54%2.69%–––––––––
Prijesh Arunkumar KuraniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%––––––––––
Vinod Vilas SableResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.08%–––––––––––
Pentagon Stock Brokers Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.07%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.