V.L.Infraprojects logo

V.L.Infraprojects shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VLINFRAConstruction

V.L.Infraprojects Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2024 · Issue price ₹42
Last close ₹23.65up ₹0.15 (0.64%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.50.

27 Oct: open ₹22.35, high ₹23.65, low ₹22.35

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹18.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹39.60High, 24 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹37 Cr
P/E
4.41
P/B
0.74
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.3%
Debt to equity
0.56
Volume, NSE
18,00083.3% delivered

V.L.Infraprojects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns V.L.Infraprojects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.70%
  • Foreign institutions0.65%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others33.65%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.70%0.00%65.39%65.39%65.39%65.70%65.70%4.28%2.81%0.70%0.65%0.65%0.92%0.00%29.41%31.80%33.91%33.65%33.65%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
65.39%65.39%65.39%65.70%65.70%
Indian promoters65.39%65.39%65.39%65.70%65.70%
34.61%34.61%34.61%34.30%34.30%
Shares in issue1,57,12,5001,57,12,5001,57,12,5001,57,12,5001,57,12,500
Shares locked in1,19,26,5001,13,02,50032,21,10032,21,10032,21,100
Promoters' shares locked in1,02,75,0001,02,75,00032,21,10032,21,10032,21,100
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of V.L.Infraprojects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

725Sep 24872Mar 25913Sep 25903Mar 26828Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders725872913903828
44444
Indian promoters44444
721868909899824
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

V.L.Infraprojects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJAGOPAL REDDY ANNAM REDDY, 34.90%. The filing names 15 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJAGOPAL REDDY ANNAM REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.90%54,84,00029.37%
MYDHILI RAJAGOPAL REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.97%39,24,00031.54%
RADHA KRISHNA REDDY ANNAM REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.27%5,13,7500.00%
NAGESWARA RAO REPURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.55%4,01,25092.96%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of V.L.Infraprojects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MUKESH DHANJIBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%
ANIL NATVARLAL TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%
DHARTIBEN ANILKUMAR TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.99%
ASTORNE CAPITAL VCC - ARVENForeign portfolio investors, category I1.70%1.70%–––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.53%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANI newly named at 1.99%