VK Global Industries logo

VK Global Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530177Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

VK Global Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹27.36down ₹1.44 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.80.

27 Oct: open ₹28.80, high ₹30.23, low ₹27.36

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹18.15Low, 8 Jun 2026₹35.87High, 29 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹12 Cr4,623rd largest listed
P/E
53.75
P/B
3.49
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.6%
ROCE
4.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
382

VK Global Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns VK Global Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.30%
  • Individuals and others42.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
57.30%42.70%57.30%42.70%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.58%42.58%42.58%42.58%42.58%42.61%43.13%43.41%43.52%43.68%43.68%43.87%44.56%44.56%44.56%43.90%43.90%43.90%43.90%43.90%43.90%43.90%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%
Indian promoters42.58%42.58%42.58%42.58%42.58%42.61%43.13%43.41%43.52%43.68%43.68%43.87%44.56%44.56%44.56%43.90%43.90%43.90%43.90%43.90%43.90%43.90%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.30%
57.42%57.42%57.42%57.42%57.42%57.39%56.87%56.59%56.48%56.32%56.32%56.13%55.44%55.44%55.44%56.10%56.10%56.10%56.10%56.10%56.10%56.10%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.70%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%7.06%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue32,25,90032,25,90032,25,90032,25,90032,25,90032,25,90032,25,90032,25,90032,25,90032,25,90032,25,90032,25,90032,25,90032,25,90032,25,90032,25,90032,25,90032,25,90032,25,90032,25,90032,25,90032,25,90042,37,90042,37,90042,37,90042,37,90042,37,90042,37,90042,37,90042,37,90042,37,90042,37,90042,37,90042,37,90042,37,90042,37,90042,37,90042,37,90042,37,90042,37,900
Shares locked in–––––––––––0––––––––––10,12,00010,12,00010,12,00010,12,00010,12,00010,12,0000––8,00,400––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––0––––––––––10,12,00010,12,00010,12,00010,12,00010,12,00010,12,0000––8,00,400––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of VK Global Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,454Dec 162,456Mar 172,458Jun 172,446Sep 172,425Dec 172,422Mar 182,416Jun 182,439Sep 182,461Dec 182,492Mar 192,462Jun 192,450Sep 192,446Dec 192,451Mar 202,448Jun 202,446Sep 202,441Dec 202,437Mar 212,440Jun 212,454Sep 212,513Dec 212,569Mar 222,508Jun 222,470Sep 222,449Dec 222,437Mar 232,424Jun 232,407Sep 232,394Dec 232,377Mar 242,365Jun 242,356Sep 242,349Dec 242,342Mar 252,343Jun 252,332Sep 252,331Dec 252,332Mar 262,338Jun 262,344Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,4542,4562,4582,4462,4252,4222,4162,4392,4612,4922,4622,4502,4462,4512,4482,4462,4412,4372,4402,4542,5132,5692,5082,4702,4492,4372,4242,4072,3942,3772,3652,3562,3492,3422,3432,3322,3312,3322,3382,344
6666666666666666667777999999999999999999
Indian promoters6666666666666666667777999999999999999999
2,4482,4502,4522,4402,4192,4162,4102,4332,4552,4862,4562,4442,4402,4452,4422,4402,4352,4312,4332,4472,5062,5622,4992,4612,4402,4282,4152,3982,3852,3682,3562,3472,3402,3332,3342,3232,3222,3232,3292,335
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

VK Global Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ROHIT JAIN, 13.05%.

Holder
ROHIT JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.05%5,52,886
RAHUL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.29%5,21,000
VK Global Digital Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others9.45%4,00,300
VK Global Publications Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others9.44%4,00,100
MUGDHA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.00%2,12,000
ANSHUMALA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.58%1,51,600
MADHURI JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.80%1,18,592
NIKHIL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.85%36,000
NAMIT JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.85%36,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of VK Global Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LUXMI KANT GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.14%1.61%1.62%1.62%1.68%1.83%2.01%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
MANJULA VINOD KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.37%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
RAHUL ANANTRAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.38%
SATYA PRAKASH MITTAL (HUF)Other non-institutions1.50%1.50%–1.50%1.50%–1.50%–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––1.62%–––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%–1.21%1.21%1.21%–––1.21%1.07%
NEELAM MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.34%1.13%1.02%1.10%1.10%1.20%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
GLASTON MARIO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%–
Non Resident Indians (NRIs)- RepatariableNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.93%–––––
Non Resident Indians (NRIs)- Non - RepatariableNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.02%–––––
Kanta Devi SamdariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.93%1.93%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.74%1.56%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%––––––
OhersOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––––––––––
Satya Prakash MittalOther non-institutions––1.50%––1.50%–1.50%–1.06%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.10%1.02%1.02%1.17%1.15%1.11%1.11%––––1.21%–1.21%––––––––––––
Non- Resident Individuals (NRIs) Repatariable and Non- RepatriableNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%––––––––––––
Non- Resiedent Indians ( Repatariable & Non- repatariable)Non-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––
Non Resident Individual-(Non Repatariable & Reparatariable)Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%––––––––––––––
NRI(REPATRIABLE AND NON REPATRIABLE)Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––
Ayush MittalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––
Pratik Rajendra GandhiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––
Vipul Rajendrabhai GandhiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––
Pratyush MittalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.63%1.67%1.66%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––
Spt International & Finance LtdOther non-institutions1.18%1.18%1.18%–1.18%–1.18%–1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Radhika RastogiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SPS INTERNATIONAL & FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mohan Tradecom Company Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SPS INTERNATIONAL AND FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Spt International and Finance LtdOther non-institutions–––1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GLASTON MARIO MENEZES no longer named, from 1.04%; SATYA PRAKASH MITTAL (HUF) 1.07%, −0.14 pts; RAHUL ANANTRAI MEHTA 1.38%, +0.01 pts