Vantage Knowledge Academy logo

Vantage Knowledge Academy shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539761Other Consumer ServicesSmall Cap

Vantage Knowledge Academy Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 2016
Last close ₹0.73₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.73.

28 Oct: open ₹0.74, high ₹0.74, low ₹0.71

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹0.66Low, 22 Oct 2026₹2.54High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹25 Cr3,670th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.64
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.5%
ROCE
−1.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,04,113

Vantage Knowledge Academy's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vantage Knowledge Academy, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters3.70%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others96.28%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
96.28%0.01%3.70%0.01%96.28%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%4.06%4.06%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%
Indian promoters12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%12.56%4.06%4.06%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%
87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%87.44%95.94%95.94%96.30%96.30%96.30%96.30%96.30%96.30%96.30%96.30%96.30%
Shares in issue33,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,50033,57,5001,03,82,5001,03,82,50011,38,25,00011,38,25,00034,14,75,00034,14,75,00034,14,75,00034,14,75,00034,14,75,00034,14,75,00034,14,75,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,72,1701,72,170–70,25,00070,25,0008,02,50,0001,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,000––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,72,1701,72,170–00–0–––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vantage Knowledge Academy shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

794Dec 16787Mar 17789Jun 17788Sep 17787Dec 17795Mar 18780Jun 18789Sep 18790Dec 18791Mar 19792Jun 19794Sep 19804Dec 19816Mar 20816Jun 20814Sep 20813Dec 20812Mar 21812Jun 21826Sep 21830Dec 21830Mar 22831Jun 22831Sep 22830Dec 22927Mar 231,467Jun 231,156Sep 231,194Dec 231,157Mar 241,185Jun 241,641Sep 243,296Dec 248,173Mar 259,053Jun 2515,173Sep 2519,680Dec 2521,687Mar 2621,687Jun 2622,975Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7947877897887877957807897907917927948048168168148138128128268308308318318309271,4671,1561,1941,1571,1851,6413,2968,1739,05315,17319,68021,68721,68722,975
7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
7877807827817807887737827837847857877978098098078068058058198238238248248239201,4601,1491,1871,1501,1781,6343,2898,1669,04615,16619,67321,68021,68022,968
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vantage Knowledge Academy promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RICHMORE SECURITIES P LTD, 2.19%.

Holder
RICHMORE SECURITIES P LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.19%74,80,80074,80,800
RAJESH CHAPSHI DEDHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.29%43,95,00028,86,480
NEETA RAJESH DEDHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%7,70,1007,70,100
WILSON NADARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3000
DR. SHRIRAND JOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3000
BHUPENDRA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%480180
RAVINDRA PEMBARTHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Vantage Knowledge Academy, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SAGAR PORTFOLIO SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.50%6.50%5.93%5.93%5.93%–5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%
PRAVIN NANJI GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value16.16%16.16%16.16%16.16%16.16%16.16%16.16%16.16%16.16%16.16%16.16%16.16%16.16%16.16%16.16%16.46%17.07%17.07%17.07%17.07%17.07%17.07%17.07%17.07%17.07%17.07%–17.07%17.07%5.52%5.52%5.04%5.04%5.04%–5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%
NANJI BHURALAL GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.82%4.82%4.39%4.39%4.39%–4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%
VRUTIKA PRAFUL SATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.82%4.82%4.39%4.39%4.39%–4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%
ASHA TILOKCHAND KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––12.95%–12.95%12.95%4.19%4.19%3.82%3.82%3.82%–3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%
RUSHABH PRAFUL SATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.82%4.82%4.39%4.39%4.39%–3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%
SAGAR TILOKCHAND KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.89%2.89%2.64%2.64%2.64%–2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%
SURBHI SAGAR KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.89%2.89%2.64%2.64%2.64%–2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%
TILOKCHAND MANAKLAL KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.89%2.89%2.64%2.64%2.64%–2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%
BLUE BELL FINANCE LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.20%2.20%2.20%–2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%
F-365 AGRO PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.20%2.20%2.20%–2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%
SHANTA AGENCIES PVT.LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.20%2.20%2.20%–2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%
BLEU NOIR INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.20%2.20%–2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%
AKSHAT KIRIT SATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.76%1.76%1.76%–1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
EKTA JINISH SATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.76%1.76%1.76%–1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
HANSINI SURESH SATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.76%1.76%1.76%–1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
Jinish Suresh SatraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.76%1.76%1.76%–1.76%1.76%––1.76%
SHEETAL KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.89%2.89%2.64%2.64%2.64%–2.64%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.61%
Shaishav Nitesh SatraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.76%1.76%1.76%–1.76%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%
NEHAL BHAVESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.10%1.10%1.10%–1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
JINISH SURESH SUTRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.76%1.76%–
VISAGAR FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.06%8.06%8.06%8.06%8.06%8.06%–8.06%8.06%2.61%2.61%2.38%2.38%2.38%–2.38%––––
RUSHABH RAMNIK GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.76%1.76%1.72%–1.17%––––
JAYESH MALSI RITAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%––––
MANILAL BHURALAL GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%17.87%–15.96%15.39%3.83%3.58%2.93%2.93%2.93%––––––
RAMNIK BHURALAL GALA (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––
ADITYA RAJESH GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––
BHAVESH KIRIT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––
LEENA HITESH RITAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––
NAITIK RASIK BORICHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––
NEETA JAYESH RITAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––
NEHAL NARENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––
HIITESH M RITAAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.76%1.76%1.74%––––––
JAYESH MALSHI RITAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.76%1.76%1.74%––––––
BHAVESH CHANDRAKANT MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––
Blue Noir Infrastructure Development Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.20%––––––––
RAJESH NANJI GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%–3.27%3.27%1.06%––––––––––
NIRMALA PRAVINCHANDRA GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%–2.73%2.73%–––––––––––
A C SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%–2.54%2.54%–––––––––––
JYOTI RAJESH GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–1.72%1.72%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 50 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Jinish Suresh Satra newly named at 1.76%; JINISH SURESH SUTRA no longer named, from 1.76%; SHEETAL KOTHARI 1.61%, −0.08 pts