Vivid Electromech logo

Vivid Electromech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VIVIDELElectrical Equipment

Vivid Electromech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2026 · Issue price ₹555
Last close ₹1,133.70down ₹59.65 (5.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,193.35.

30 Oct: open ₹1,200.05, high ₹1,200.05, low ₹1,133.70

Range of traded prices from listing on 7 Apr 2026 to 30 Oct 2026
₹556.00Low, 7 Apr 2026₹1,990.00High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹1,008 Cr
P/E
28.59
P/B
5.61
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Apr 2026
ROE
19.6%
Debt to equity
0.14
Volume, NSE
32,88057.7% delivered

Vivid Electromech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vivid Electromech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.53%
  • Foreign institutions0.44%
  • Indian institutions2.61%
  • Individuals and others23.42%
Per centSep 2026
73.53%
Indian promoters73.53%
26.47%
Shares in issue88,87,800
Shares locked in65,35,800
Promoters' shares locked in65,35,550
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Vivid Electromech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,446Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2026
All shareholders1,446
7
Indian promoters7
1,439
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vivid Electromech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sameer Vishvanath Attavar, 52.90%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sameer Vishvanath AttavarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families52.90%47,01,770100.00%
Meeta Sameer AttavarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.51%9,33,880100.00%
Ishita Sameer AttavarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.05%4,48,540100.00%
Hridhaan Sameer AttavarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.04%4,48,300100.00%
Smriti V AttavarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,020100.00%
Bina Vishvanath AttavarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,020100.00%
Vishvanath D AttavarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,020100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Vivid Electromech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2026
MOTILAL OSWAL FINVEST LIMITEDCompanies4.61%
CALLIOPE CAPITAL ADVISORS LLPCompanies1.82%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Apr 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: India Max Investment Fund Limited no longer named, from 1.02%
  • Indian institutions: Rajasthan Global Securities Private Limited no longer named, from 5.22%; Sanshi Fund-I no longer named, from 1.42%
  • Individuals and others: CALLIOPE CAPITAL ADVISORS LLP newly named at 1.82%; MOTILAL OSWAL FINVEST LIMITED 4.61%, −1.35 pts; Hem Finlease Private Limited no longer named, from 1.34%