Vivanta Industries logo

Vivanta Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 541735ConstructionSmall Cap

Vivanta Industries Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2018
Last close ₹1.72up ₹0.05 (2.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.67.

30 Oct: open ₹1.67, high ₹1.77, low ₹1.64

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹1.42Low, 8 Oct 2026₹2.41High, 20 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹22 Cr4,038th largest listed
P/E
21.32
P/B
1.27
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.1%
ROCE
−4.9%
Debt to equity
1.00
Volume, BSE
1,59,832

Vivanta Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vivanta Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters10.60%
  • Individuals and others89.40%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
89.40%10.60%10.60%89.40%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%69.97%60.44%58.77%42.90%39.14%11.98%11.97%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.60%10.60%10.60%10.60%10.60%10.60%10.60%
Indian promoters74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%74.81%69.97%60.44%58.77%42.90%39.14%11.98%11.97%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.60%10.60%10.60%10.60%10.60%10.60%10.60%
25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%25.19%30.03%39.56%41.23%57.10%60.86%88.02%88.03%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.40%89.40%89.40%89.40%89.40%89.40%89.40%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–0.00%0.00%–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%17.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00012,50,00,00012,50,00,00012,50,00,00012,50,00,00012,50,00,00012,50,00,00012,88,25,00012,88,25,00012,88,25,00012,88,25,00012,88,25,00012,88,25,00012,88,25,000
Shares locked in20,27,11820,27,11820,27,11820,27,11820,27,11820,27,11820,27,11820,27,11820,27,11820,27,118–––––––5,18751,87051,870–––––5,00138,30,00138,30,00138,25,00038,25,000–––
Promoters' shares locked in20,27,11820,27,11820,27,11820,27,11820,27,11820,27,11820,27,11820,27,11820,27,11820,27,118–––––––5,00050,00050,000–––––0000––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vivanta Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,115Sep 187,086Dec 187,045Mar 197,026Jun 197,052Sep 197,006Dec 197,000Mar 206,999Jun 206,977Sep 206,934Dec 206,904Mar 216,902Jun 216,893Sep 217,170Dec 2114,328Mar 2213,416Jun 2214,208Sep 2213,662Dec 2213,218Mar 2325,103Jun 2340,670Sep 2360,685Dec 2379,350Mar 2499,389Jun 241,05,264Sep 241,12,748Dec 241,12,313Mar 251,10,598Jun 251,08,107Sep 251,01,395Dec 251,01,395Mar 261,01,901Jun 261,01,028Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,1157,0867,0457,0267,0527,0067,0006,9996,9776,9346,9046,9026,8937,17014,32813,41614,20813,66213,21825,10340,67060,68579,35099,3891,05,2641,12,7481,12,3131,10,5981,08,1071,01,3951,01,3951,01,9011,01,028
333333333333335555555555555555555
Indian promoters333333333333335555555555555555555
7,1127,0837,0427,0237,0497,0036,9976,9966,9746,9316,9016,8996,8907,16714,32313,41114,20313,65713,21325,09840,66560,68079,34599,3841,05,2591,12,7431,12,3081,10,5931,08,1021,01,3901,01,3901,01,8961,01,023
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vivanta Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PARTH HEMANT PARIKH, 7.02%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PARTH HEMANT PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.02%90,37,233
RAVINA ADITYA PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.94%25,00,000
HEMANT AMRISH PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.87%11,25,000
TARLA AMRISHBHAI PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.73%9,37,018
GIRISHBHAI B BHATTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%62,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vivanta Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JAYNTIBHAI HIRDAS PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%––
SRINIVAS RAO MUDDANANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––1.18%–––––––––––
VISHAL CHINUBHAI SUTHAR HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.62%––––––––––––
SWATI VASANT SANASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.00%––––––––––––
RAKESH BABULAL TANKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.16%–––––––––––––
HELLY JAYESHBHAI RAVALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––3.00%1.74%1.00%–––––––––––––
M/S AMIT J JOSHI HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––3.00%2.05%––––––––––––––
ARDENT VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%–––––––––––––––––––
URVASHI UMESHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.51%–––––––––––––––––––
ASHNISHA ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%8.07%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.