Visdem Technosys logo

Visdem Technosys shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VISDEMConsumer Durables

Visdem Technosys Limited · Formerly Kundan Edifice · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2023 · Issue price ₹91
Last close ₹104.00up ₹2.00 (1.96%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹102.00.

28 Oct: open ₹103.00, high ₹105.00, low ₹100.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹61.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹132.80High, 28 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹107 Cr
P/E
13.74
P/B
2.23
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
17.6%
Debt to equity
0.73
Volume, NSE
9,600

Visdem Technosys' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Visdem Technosys, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.28%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others27.67%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.28%0.02%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%0.14%0.02%0.06%0.09%0.07%0.05%0.08%0.07%0.08%0.11%0.09%0.08%0.05%27.58%27.69%27.66%27.62%27.65%27.67%27.63%27.65%27.63%27.61%27.62%27.63%27.67%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%
Indian promoters72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%72.28%
27.72%27.72%27.72%27.72%27.72%27.72%27.72%27.72%27.72%27.72%27.72%27.72%27.72%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%65.05%65.05%21.68%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,02,72,0001,02,72,0001,02,72,0001,02,72,0001,02,72,0001,02,72,0001,02,72,0001,02,72,0001,02,72,0001,02,72,0001,02,72,0001,02,72,0001,02,72,000
Shares locked in75,00,0000075,00,00075,00,00020,54,40020,54,40010,27,20010,27,20017,12,00020,54,40020,54,40020,54,400
Promoters' shares locked in74,25,0000074,25,00074,25,00020,54,40020,54,40010,27,20010,27,20017,12,00020,54,40020,54,40020,54,400
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Visdem Technosys shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,729Sep 23772Dec 23812Mar 24874Jun 24878Sep 24857Dec 24826Mar 25829Jun 25834Sep 25827Dec 25808Mar 26802Jun 26794Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,729772812874878857826829834827808802794
4444444433333
Indian promoters4444444433333
1,725768808870874853822825831824805799791
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Visdem Technosys promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DIVYANSH MUKESH GUPTA, 50.38%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DIVYANSH MUKESH GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families50.38%51,75,00026.46%
SHUBHANG MUKESH GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.95%11,25,00030.45%
MALLIKA MUKESH GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.95%11,25,00030.45%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Visdem Technosys, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INDER SONINon-resident Indians1.33%–1.33%–––––––––
PERUNDEVI KRISHNANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%–––––––––––
HARISH KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.