Visaman Global Sales logo

Visaman Global Sales shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VISAMANIndustrial Products

Visaman Global Sales Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2024 · Issue price ₹43
Last close ₹19.50up ₹0.30 (1.56%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹19.20.

30 Oct: open ₹19.50, high ₹19.50, low ₹18.40

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹18.40Low, 30 Oct 2026₹145.00High, 21 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹41 Cr
P/E
6.86
P/B
0.50
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.9%
Debt to equity
0.96
Volume, NSE
5,00060.0% delivered

Visaman Global Sales' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Visaman Global Sales, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.56%
  • Individuals and others43.44%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.35%26.65%72.98%73.35%52.30%56.56%56.56%27.02%26.65%47.70%43.44%43.44%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
72.98%73.35%52.30%56.56%56.56%
Indian promoters72.98%73.35%52.30%56.56%56.56%
27.02%26.65%47.70%43.44%43.44%
Shares in issue1,38,11,9991,38,11,9991,93,71,0992,12,71,0992,12,71,099
Shares locked in1,00,79,9991,00,79,9991,50,68,8091,69,68,80949,38,640
Promoters' shares locked in1,00,79,8611,00,79,86191,79,7091,10,79,70949,38,640
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Visaman Global Sales shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

453Sep 24288Mar 25411Sep 25435Mar 26482Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders453288411435482
55577
Indian promoters55577
448283406428475
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Visaman Global Sales promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sureshchandra Gulabchand Vasa, 26.61%. The filing names 29 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sureshchandra Gulabchand VasaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.61%56,60,80036.93%
Mitulkumar Sureshchandra VasaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.52%47,89,80046.32%
Ilaben Sureshchandra VasaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.32%7,05,39224.70%
Avni Mitulkumar VasaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.84%6,04,80030.56%
Visaman Holdings Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.94%2,00,000100.00%
Kular Brijesh N .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%40,06999.83%
Hetvi Mitulkumar VasaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%30,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Visaman Global Sales, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Sangeeta Shetalbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.30%––3.38%
Bhavika Dhirajlal ChavdaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.44%3.13%3.13%
Yug Shetalbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.80%1.29%1.17%1.53%
Mayuri Shripal VoraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.26%5.86%4.74%4.32%–
Genelia Ritesh DeshmukhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%––
Kedar Dilip KothariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%––
Sweta Abhishek LathResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%––
Divya Virchand MottaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.01%––
Shreni Shares LimitedCompanies2.74%2.93%–––
Shripal V Vora (HUF)Other non-institutions3.00%2.30%–––
Bharat Kumar Somchand ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%––––
Mehul B ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%––––
Amrutlal Gordhandas ThobhaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Mayuri Shripal Vora no longer named, from 4.32%; Sangeeta Shetalbhai Shah newly named at 3.38%; Yug Shetalbhai Shah 1.53%, +0.36 pts