Visagar Financial Services logo

Visagar Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531025FinanceSmall Cap

Visagar Financial Services Ltd · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 1995
Last close ₹0.27₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.27.

30 Oct: open ₹0.26, high ₹0.28, low ₹0.26

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹0.25Low, 30 Mar 2026₹0.47High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹16 Cr4,111th largest listed
P/E
24.87
P/B
0.26
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.1%
NIM
2.07%
Cost of funds
3.72%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
−0.37%
Leverage
1.62times net worth
Volume, BSE
3,31,481

Visagar Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Visagar Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters5.95%
  • Indian institutions0.04%
  • Individuals and others94.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
94.66%0.04%5.95%0.04%94.01%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.44%5.44%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%
Indian promoters5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.44%5.44%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%
94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.66%94.56%94.56%94.05%94.05%94.05%94.05%94.05%94.05%94.05%94.05%94.05%94.05%94.05%94.05%94.05%
Shares in issue3,25,09,0003,25,09,0003,25,09,0003,25,09,0003,25,09,0003,25,09,0003,25,09,0003,25,09,0003,25,09,0003,25,09,0003,25,09,0003,25,09,0003,25,09,0003,25,09,0003,25,09,0003,25,09,0003,25,09,0003,25,09,0003,25,09,0003,25,09,0003,25,09,0009,75,27,0009,75,27,0009,75,27,0009,75,27,00058,39,15,64558,39,15,64558,39,15,64558,39,15,64558,39,15,64558,39,15,64558,39,15,64558,39,15,64558,39,15,64558,39,15,64558,39,15,64558,39,15,64558,39,15,64558,39,15,64558,39,15,645
Shares locked in––––––––––––28,59,29928,59,29928,59,299–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Visagar Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,705Dec 162,689Mar 172,687Jun 172,687Sep 172,726Dec 172,771Mar 182,774Jun 182,772Sep 182,756Dec 182,745Mar 192,733Jun 192,747Sep 192,567Dec 192,572Mar 202,587Jun 202,608Sep 202,672Dec 202,814Mar 217,998Jun 217,998Sep 2116,782Dec 2133,833Mar 2239,958Jun 2238,973Sep 2238,579Dec 2237,503Mar 2338,677Jun 231,03,915Sep 231,24,688Dec 231,61,691Mar 241,86,412Jun 241,99,567Sep 242,09,394Dec 242,08,820Mar 252,05,710Jun 252,01,851Sep 251,97,774Dec 251,93,874Mar 261,93,874Jun 261,87,706Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,7052,6892,6872,6872,7262,7712,7742,7722,7562,7452,7332,7472,5672,5722,5872,6082,6722,8147,9987,99816,78233,83339,95838,97338,57937,50338,6771,03,9151,24,6881,61,6911,86,4121,99,5672,09,3942,08,8202,05,7102,01,8511,97,7741,93,8741,93,8741,87,706
2222222222222222222222222223333333333333
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222223333333333333
2,7032,6872,6852,6852,7242,7692,7722,7702,7542,7432,7312,7452,5652,5702,5852,6062,6702,8127,9967,99616,78033,83139,95638,97138,57737,50138,6751,03,9121,24,6851,61,6881,86,4091,99,5642,09,3912,08,8172,05,7072,01,8481,97,7711,93,8711,93,8711,87,703
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Visagar Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TILOKCHAND MANAKLAL KOTHARI, 2.93%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TILOKCHAND MANAKLAL KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.93%1,71,28,800
SIB SAGAR TRADE AND AGENCIES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.51%1,46,40,000
SAGAR PORTFOLIO SERVICES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.51%30,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Visagar Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SAUMIL A BHAVNAGARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––20.55%20.55%1.89%1.89%–––––––––––
VIVEK AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%–––––––––––
NIMIT JAYENDRABHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––20.55%20.55%–––––––––––––
RAJESH JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––11.13%11.13%–––––––––––––
VICKY R JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––11.13%10.82%–––––––––––––
NIRAV MAHENDRABHAI KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.62%4.62%–––––––––––––
KOTHARI NIRAV M HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.62%––––––––––––––
RRP MANAGEMENT SERVICES (P) LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%–––––––––––––––
BHAVYA DHIMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.20%–––––––––––––––
YOGENDRA BALDEVBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%–––––––––––––––
ECONOMY SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%–––––––––––––––
PRAMOD KUMAR JAIN SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMCompanies––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––––––––––––––
TARUNA NOULAKHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%–––––––––––––––
EMBASSY SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–––––––––––––––
SUNCHAN SECURITIES LTDCompanies1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––
SEABIRD DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%––––––––––––––––––
SEABIRD RETAILS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%––––––––––––––––––
RRP MANAGEMENT SERVICES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%–––––––––––––––––––
RANJEET KUMAR ROYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.85%–––––––––––––––––––
JATIN RAMNIKLAL CHHADVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY KUMAR CHOUBISAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%–––––––––––––––––––
KHEMI AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––
VANRAJSINH DADABHAI KAHORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––8.96%8.96%––––––––––––––––––––
TURBOT MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%––––––––––––––––––––
MEGHKUMAR MAHENDRAKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.12%2.12%––––––––––––––––––––
PRADEEP ANKUSH MARDHEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––––––––––––––––––––
SHATBHISHA TRADING PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––––––––––––––––––––
PAKOBA FINANCE & TRADES PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––
OLGA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%––––––––––––––––––––
PANKAJ KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%2.26%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––
ARYADEEP INFRAHOMES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––5.26%5.41%5.41%5.41%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%10.21%10.21%10.21%––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAAVOSHALI MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATEOther non-institutions–7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%––––––––––––––––––––––
DULCET ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––2.14%2.14%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.57%3.57%3.57%––––––––––––––––––––––
TURBOT TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAMOD KUMAR JAIN SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%––1.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––
DEVILAL CHOUBISAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––
RASHEL AGROTECH LIMITED .Other non-institutions3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANKATMOCHAK TIE UP PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHANDIKA VINIMAY PVT LTDOther non-institutions3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANSSUYA TRADE LINK PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 45 holders the filings name.